Baby Leroy


Actor

About

Also Known As
Leroy Winebrenner, Leroy Overacker
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Born
May 12, 1932

Biography

Best remembered for playing the bothersome brat in several W.C. Fields movies, Baby LeRoy also starred in minor vehicles built around him. Among his credits are "A Bedtime Story" and "Alice in Wonderland" (both 1933), "It's a Gift" and "The Lemon Drop Kid" (both 1934) and his final film, "It's a Great Life" (1936). Baby LeRoy retired from the screen at the age of four....

Biography

Best remembered for playing the bothersome brat in several W.C. Fields movies, Baby LeRoy also starred in minor vehicles built around him. Among his credits are "A Bedtime Story" and "Alice in Wonderland" (both 1933), "It's a Gift" and "The Lemon Drop Kid" (both 1934) and his final film, "It's a Great Life" (1936). Baby LeRoy retired from the screen at the age of four.

Life Events

1933

Film debut

1936

Final film appearance "It's a Great Life"

Bibliography