John Drew Barrymore


Actor
John Drew Barrymore

About

Also Known As
John Blyth Barrymore, John Barrymore Jr.
Birth Place
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Born
June 04, 1932
Died
November 29, 2004
Cause of Death
Cancer

Family & Companions

Cara Williams
Wife
Actor. Divorced; mother of John Blyth Barrymore.
Gabriella Palazzoli
Wife
Divorced; mother of Blyth Dolores Barrymore.
Nina Wayne
Wife
Divorced; mother of Jessica Barrymore.
Ildilko Jaid
Wife
Actor. Divorced c. 1977; mother of Drew Barrymore.

Biography

Life Events

Photo Collections

High School Confidential! - Lobby Card Set
Here is a set of Lobby Cards from Albert Zugsmith's High School Confidential! (1958). Lobby Cards were 11" x 14" posters that came in sets of 8. As the name implies, they were most often displayed in movie theater lobbies, to advertise current or coming attractions.

Family

John Barrymore
Father
Actor.
Dolores Costello
Mother
Actor. Divorced John Sr. c. 1934.
Diana Blanche Barrymore
Half-Sister
Actor. Born in 1920; died in 1960.
Dolores Ethel Barrymore
Sister
Born in 1930.
John Blyth Barrymore
Son
Born in 1954; mother, Cara Williams.
Blyth Dolores Barrymore
Daughter
Born in 1962; mother, Gabriella Palazzoli.
Jessica Barrymore
Daughter
Mother, Nina Wayne.
Drew Barrymore
Daughter
Actor. Born in February 1975; mother, Ildiko Jaid.

Companions

Cara Williams
Wife
Actor. Divorced; mother of John Blyth Barrymore.
Gabriella Palazzoli
Wife
Divorced; mother of Blyth Dolores Barrymore.
Nina Wayne
Wife
Divorced; mother of Jessica Barrymore.
Ildilko Jaid
Wife
Actor. Divorced c. 1977; mother of Drew Barrymore.

Bibliography