skip navigation
About Last Night

About Last Night(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

About Last Night MORE > $7.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

About Last Night MORE > $7.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Steve Pink Director
speccase

Cinematography

Michael Barret Director Of Photography
Ted Craig Camera
Bob Hall Assistant Camera
speccase
Raymond S. Milazzo Jr. Assistant Camera
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera
speccase
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Camera
David Sammons Camera Operator
Michael Gfelner Camera Operator
speccase
Allen Easton Camera Operator
B.J. McDonnell Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Leslye Headland Screenplay
David Mamet Source Material
Denise Declue Source Material
speccase
Tim Kazurinsky Source Material
Steven R. Gehrke Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Will Gluck Producer
Will Packer Producer
Alicia Emmrich Executive Producer
speccase
Glenn Gainor Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ilana Urbach Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
3oh!3 Song
speccase
speccase
Pitbull Song Performer
Bobby Caldwell Song Performer
2am Club Song Performer
speccase
Nina Simone Song Performer
Y Akoto Song Performer
Taj Mahal Song Performer
speccase
The Treniers Song Performer
James Brown Song Performer
Lou Rawls Song Performer
speccase
Rhye Song Performer
Song Performer
Timeflies Song Performer
speccase
Carlos Santana Song Performer
Charles Brown Song Performer
Bruno Mars Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
John Legend Song Performer
Rudimental Song Performer
speccase
Christopher Lennertz Song Performer
Gary Clark Song Performer
King Song Performer
speccase
Toro Y Moi Song Performer
Jamiroquai Song Performer
Ray Parker Song Performer
speccase
3oh!3 Song Performer
Bibi Green Score Recording
Frank Wolf Score Recording
speccase
Todd Bozung Music Editor
Jaclyn Newman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Greg Pawlik Assistant Director
Jason Roberts Assistant Director
Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Charlie Campbell Art Director
speccase

Animation

Morgan Mcdermott 2-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Tom Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Nick Lund-Ulrich Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
speccase

Make-Up

Petrice Bankhead Makeup Artist
speccase
Brett Mayo Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Foley Costume Designer
Kim M Holly Costume Supervisor
Corey Deist Key Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Leigh Bell Set Costumer
Kiersten Ronning Set Costumer
speccase
Ira M Hammons-Glass Set Costumer
Tricia Yoo Set Costumer
Kurt J Blackwell Set Costumer
speccase
Dena Roth Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jon Gary Steele Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Christopher T Welch Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
speccase
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
Brian Smith Adr Mixer
Ashley Lambert Adr Voice Casting
Ranjani Brow Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Victoria Rose Sampson Adr/Dialogue Editor
Beau Hilkene Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ron Digman Casting
Valorie Massalas Casting Director
speccase
Ron Digman Casting Director
Bonnie Grisan Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Michael Smith Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Olive Bridge Entertainment Production Company
Creative Cartel Production Company
Colorworks Production Company
speccase
Scatterlight Studios Production Company
Production Company
Gala Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Rainforest Films Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Screen Gems Studio
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Domestic Video Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Screen Gems Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Foreign Video Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Glenn Gainor Line Producer
Valerie Sharp Production Supervisor
Matthew Cuny Production Coordinator
speccase
Billy Bonifield Production Coordinator
Chris Romberg Production Accountant
Jesse Goldsmith Production Assistant
speccase
Josh Benavidez Production Assistant
Darcie Wilder Production Assistant
Nick Paul White Production Assistant
speccase
Bola Ogun Production Assistant
Chad Witt Production Assistant
Olivia Mccallum Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Suhrke Production Assistant
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
David H Winner Best Boy Grip
speccase
Cory C. Myler Assistant Production Coordinator
Jamie Lieberman Assistant Production Coordinator
Justin Steptoe Clapper Loader
speccase
Hector Miranda Dolly Grip
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip
Jason Vanover Greensman
speccase
Mathew Kennedy Still Photographer
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain
speccase
Jayson Ehlers Transportation Co-Captain
Sam Mcdonald Coordinator
Charlie Scott Jr. Craft Service
speccase
Charlie Scott Craft Service
Ethan Marotta Craft Service
Jacoby K Radcliff Craft Service
speccase
Stephen Scott Craft Service
Steve Berens Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Glenn Gainor Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Randy L Childs Construction Coordinator
speccase
Rudy Reachi Property Master
C J Maguire Property Master
William Proctor Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Russell Caldwell Chief Lighting Technician
Erik Arendt Best Boy Electric
Dave Tutokey Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Ryan Degrazzo Film Lab
Trent Johnson Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

Brian O'Neill Location Manager
Brian O'Neill Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Martin J Cummins Assistant Location Manager
S Dylan Kirkland Assistant Location Manager
Ted Alvarez Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Nicholas Brown Accounting Assistant
Wendy Rosenthal Assistant
Matthew Cuny Assistant
speccase
Shayla Cowan Assistant
Takamasa Honda Assistant
speccase
Scott Strauss Studio Executive
James Lopez Studio Executive
Robert Sterry Video Assistant
speccase
speccase
Neil Forbis Craig Compositor
Steve Goldstein Payroll Accountant
Amitav Nakarmi Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Niki Hillier Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Sagar Compositor
Steven A. Morrow Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Dinesh Acharya Compositor
Doug Witskin Compositor
Saurav Lama Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST