skip navigation
Branded

Branded(2012)

Also Known As: Mad Cow, The |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Branded In this dark and mind-bending... MORE > $59.98 Regularly $59.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Branded In this dark and mind-bending... MORE > $59.98
Regularly $59.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

In this dark and mind-bending journey into a surreal, dystopian society, mega-corporations have unleashed a monstrous global conspiracy to get inside our minds and keep the population deluded, dependent and passive. One man's quest to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battl

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2012 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Roadside Attractions
Sound:  Production Co:  Roadside Attractions .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Caroprokat .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Phase 4 Films .....Foreign Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: