skip navigation
Working Girl

Working Girl(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Working Girl A secretary works her way up... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Working Girl A secretary works her way up... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Mike Nichols Director
speccase

Cast

Harrison Ford Jack Trainer
Sigourney Weaver Katharine Parker
Melanie Griffith Tess Mcgill
speccase
Alec Baldwin Mick Dugan
Philip Bosco Oren Trask
speccase
Nora Dunn Ginny
James Lally Turkel
speccase
Kevin Spacey Bob Speck
Robert Easton Armbrister
Olympia Dukakis Personnel Director
speccase
Amy Aquino Alice Baxter
Jeffrey Nordling Tim Rourke
Elizabeth Whitcraft Doreen Dimucci
speccase
Maggie Wagner Tess' Birthday Party Friend
Lou Di Maggio Tess' Birthday Party Friend
David Duchovny Tess' Birthday Party Friend
speccase
Georgienne Millen Tess' Birthday Party Friend
Caroline Aaron Petty Marsh Secretary
Nancy Giles Petty Marsh Secretary
speccase
Judy Milstein Petty Marsh Secretary
Nicole Chevance Petty Marsh Secretary
Kathleen Gray Petty Marsh Secretary
speccase
Jane B Harris Petty Marsh Secretary
Sondra Hollander Petty Marsh Secretary
Samantha Shane Petty Marsh Secretary
speccase
Julie Silverman Petty Marsh Secretary
Jim Babchak Jr Executive
speccase
Ralph Byers Dewey Stone Reception Guest
Leslie Ayvazian Dewey Stone Reception Guest
Stephen Cody Cab Driver
speccase
Paige Matthews Dewet Stone Receptionist
Lee Dalton John Romano
Barbara Garrick Phyllis Trask
speccase
Madolin B Archer Barbara Trask
Etain O'Malley Hostess At Wedding
Ricki Lake Bridesmaid
speccase
Tom Rooney Bridegroom
Peter Duchin Trask Wedding Orchestra
speccase
Maeve McGuire Trask Secretary
Timothy Carhart Tim Draper
Lloyd Lindsay Young Tv Weatherman
speccase
Frank Vitolo Bartender
Lily Froehlich Clerk Ay Dry Cleaner'S
R M Haley Heliport Attendant
speccase
Mario T Defelice Helicopter Pilot
Anthony Mancini Helicopter Pilot
Suzanne Shepherd Trask Receptionist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Ballhaus Director Of Photography
David Dunlap Camera Operator
Gary Childs Westcam Aerial Operator
speccase
Florian Ballhaus 1st Assistant Camera
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator
Neil Fallon Video Playback Operator
speccase
David Satin Computer/Video Displays Engineer
Steve Wright Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kevin Wade Screenwriter
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Douglas Wick Producer
Robert Greenhut Executive Producer
Laurence Mark Executive Producer
speccase
Rob Mcentegart Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sam O'Steen Editor
Kris Cole Assistant Editor
Richard Nord Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Robert Mounsey Music Scoring Mixer
Carly Simon Title Song
speccase
Greg C Jackson Song ("Straight From The Heart")
Anita Pointer Song ("I'M So Excited")
speccase
June Pointer Song ("I'M So Excited")
Ruth Pointer Song ("I'M So Excited")
Sonny Rollins Song ("St Thomas")
speccase
Richard Rodgers Song ("Isn'T It Romantic")
Lorenz Hart Song ("Isn'T It Romantic")
Harold Arlen Song ("The Man That Got Away")
speccase
John Golden Song ("Poor Butterfly")
Raymond Hubbel Song ("Poor Butterfly")
Carly Simon Title Song Performer ("Let The River Run")
speccase
St Thomas Boys Choir (St Thomas Boys Choir) Title Song Performer ("Wall Street Hymn")
Chris Deburgh Song Performer ("The Lady In Red")
The Gap Band (The Gap Band) Song Performer ("Straight From The Heart")
speccase
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer ("I'M So Excited")
Ira Gershwin Lyrics ("The Man That Got Away")
Patrick Mullins Music Editor
speccase
James Flatto Music Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Haley Assistant Director
Nathalie Vadim 2nd Assistant Director
Daniel M Stillman 2nd Additional Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Doug Kraner Art Direction
Timothy Galvin Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

J. Roy Helland Hairstyles
speccase
Alan D'Angerio Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Melissa Stanton Wardrobe (Women)
David Dumais Wardrobe (Men)
speccase
Andrea Wallace Wardrobe Shopper
Mila Vyborny Wardrobe Shopper
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Samara Schaffer Art Department Coordinator
David Weinman Set Dresser
Daniel K Grosso 2nd Set Dresser
speccase
James Sorice Master Scenic Artist
Cosmo Sorice Scenic Artist (Standby)
George De Titta Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Les Lazarowitz Sound Recording Mixer
Lee Dichter Sound Rerecording Mixer
Stan Bochner Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Marshall Grupp Sound Editor
Richard King Sound Editor Assistant
Susan Wagner Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Joe Gutowski Sound Editor Assistant
Adam Fredericks Sound Editor Apprentice
Michael Jacobi Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Todd Thaler Additional Casting
Judie Fixler Additional Casting
speccase
Ellen Lewis Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mike Russo Stunts
speccase
Frank Ferrara Stunt Coordinator
Jim R Dunn Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eric Myers Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Sma Video Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Michael Bedard Cable Operator
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cbs Video Domestic Video Distributor
Pmk*Bnc Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Todd Arnow Production Supervisor
Ingrid Johanson Production Coordinator
Maureen Kleinman Production Coordinator Assistant
speccase
Libby Titus Production Assistant
Cyd Adams Production Assistant
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus Production Assistant
speccase
Hannah Green Production Assistant
Gil Williams Production Assistant
John Saffir Production Assistant
speccase
Gerry Caron Production Assistant
Thomas Imperato Production Auditor
Linda Murphy Boom Operator
speccase
Brian Fitzsimons Bestboy Grip
John Deblau Gaffer
Arne Olsen Chief Construction Grip
speccase
Thomas J O'Donnell Transportation Captain
speccase
Louis Volpe Transportation Co-Captain
Scott Shaffer Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert Greenhut Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
James Mazzola Property Master
Ken Kammerer Property Master Assistant
speccase
Tom Mcdermott Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jerry Deblau Bestboy Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Bob Hagans Color Timer
Dick Rauh Titles And Opticals
John Alagna Titles And Opticals
speccase

Location Manager

Richard Baratta Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Nicholas Bernstein Location Assistant
Ken Gerber Location Assistant
Amy Herman Location Assistant
speccase
Pamela Thur Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jan Nizen Production Auditor Assistant
Timothy M Bourne Production Manager Assistant
Gary Jones Costume Designer Assistant
speccase
Susan Macnair Assistant (To Mike Nichols)
Sabrina Padwa Assistant (To Mike Nichols)
Helen Robin Assistant (To Robert Greenhut)
speccase
Caroline Thompson Assistant (To Douglas Wick)
Jaynne Keyes Assistance (New York State Governor'S Office)
Pat Scott Assistance (New York City Mayor'S Office)
speccase
Patricia Birch Assistance
Brian R Mannain Studio Manager
Carla Zackson Dga Trainee
speccase
David Sharp Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST