skip navigation
Behind the Candelabra

Behind the Candelabra(2013)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Behind the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Steven Soderbergh Director Of Photography
James Apted Camera
Paul Toomey Camera
speccase
Max Deleo Assistant Camera
Chris Duskin Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Thorson Source Material
Annie Welles Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Gregory Jacobs Producer
Susan Ekins Producer
speccase
Jerry Weintraub Executive Producer
Tara Grace Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Erin Sullivan Assistant Editor
Amy Mcgrath Assistant Editor
speccase
Corey Bayes Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Evyen Klean Music Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Reeve Music Coordinator
Marvin Hamlisch Music Producer
Tommy Vicari Score Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director
Lynn Struiksma Assistant Director
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Loriel Hennington Choreographer
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Thomas Machan Assistant Art Director
John Berger Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Shane Paugh Digital Effects
Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor
Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer
speccase
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Cline Special Effects Technician
Tim Walkey Special Effects Technician
speccase
Gabriel Vargas Cg Supervisor
John Riddle Digital Artist
Russell Fell Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Stephen M Kelly Makeup Effects
Jamie Kelman Makeup Effects
Hiroshi Yada Makeup Effects
speccase
Christien Tinsley Makeup Effects
Kate Biscoe Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Artist
speccase
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup Artist
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist
speccase
Diana Acrey Hair Stylist
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist
Yvette Stone Hair Stylist
speccase
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Foley Costume Designer
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer
Bob Morgan Costume Designer
speccase
Myron Baker Costumes
Barnaby Smith Costumes
speccase
Tricia Yoo Costumes
Jose Hernandez Costumes
speccase
Monica Haynes Costumes
Kenn Smiley Costumes
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jose Hernandez Costumer
Monica Haynes Costumer
speccase
Tricia Yoo Costumer
Kiersten Ronning Key Costumer
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Nicole Balzarini Art Department Coordinator
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
Lawrence Hanley On-Set Dresser
speccase
Eric J Luling On-Set Dresser
John Bratton (Jb) On-Set Dresser
Brooke Sartorius On-Set Dresser
speccase
Adam Santana On-Set Dresser
Michael Vojvoda On-Set Dresser
Matt Salata On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott M. Anderson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Samp Painter
speccase
Dana Rosen Painter
speccase
Ronald F Savini Plasterer
Antonio Almaraz Set Costumer
Jessica Ripka Set Decorator
speccase
Barbara Munch Set Decorator
Libby Morris Set Decorator
Paige Augustine Set Decorator
speccase
Greg Berry Set Designer
Eric Sundahl Set Designer
Melissa Harrison Assistant Property Master
speccase
Andrew M Siegel Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Howard Cummings Production Designer
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor
Billy Theriot Foley Editor
speccase
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Kimaree Long Adr/Dialogue Editor
Matt Coby Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Carmen Cuba Casting Director
Wittney Horton Casting Associate
Julia Ballou Casting Assistant
speccase
Rich King Extras Agent/Coordinator
Garrett Montoya Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mike Litz Stunts
Kyle Woods Stunts
speccase
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator
Michael Runyard Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Jerry Weintraub Productions Production Company
Hbo Films Production Company
Hat Trick Catering Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Shade Vfx Production Company
speccase
Tinsley Studio Production Company
Swelltone Labs Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sf Norge Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Dutch Filmworks Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gutek Film Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Uk Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Budapest Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Arp Foreign Theatrical Distributor
01 Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmladen Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Julie M Anderson Production Supervisor
Selena Pivac Production Coordinator
Rachael Gallaghan Production Coordinator
speccase
Tim Patterson Production Coordinator
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa Production Accountant
Anna Seltzer Production Assistant
speccase
Suzanne Milano Production Assistant
Graham Norris Production Assistant
Desirae Ferrer Production Secretary
speccase
Javier M Hernandez Boom Operator
Scott Patten Best Boy Grip
Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip
speccase
Tim Patterson Assistant Production Coordinator
Elaine Mongeon Assistant Production Coordinator
Wilson Mylander Dolly Grip
speccase
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Steve Lewis Driver
speccase
Erik Coutts Driver
Jeff Bova Driver
speccase
Perry Batchelor Gang Boss
Jason Vanover Greensman
speccase
Stevie Sickels Greensman
speccase
Blake Pike Key Rigging Grip
Claudette Barius Still Photographer
speccase
George Sack Transportation Captain
Shane Greedy Transportation Coordinator
Maggie Engelhardt Coordinator
speccase
Richard Cody Craft Service
Jeff Winn Craft Service
Cheryl Harris Animal Services
speccase
Linda Rowe Animal Trainer
Sarah Cole Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Polaire Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Karen D Higgins Construction Coordinator
speccase
David Ott Props
speccase
Bill Cash Props
speccase
Brian Tipton Foreman
Katy Gaslow Set Production Assistant
Teri Barber Set Production Assistant
speccase
Sydney Yuman Set Production Assistant
Will Meldman Set Production Assistant
Schuyler Whitesell Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brad Einhorn Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jess Tango Best Boy Electric
Russell Ayer Best Boy Electric
Joseph Capshaw Electrician
speccase
Bobby Dechellis Electrician
R. Michael De Chellis Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Kirchner Post-Production Supervisor
Joseph Malloch Post-Production Coordinator
Philip Beckner Film Lab
speccase
Paul Lavoie Film Lab
John Nicolard Film Lab
John Daro Colorist
speccase
Michael Cashore Compositing Supervisor
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Justin Duncan Assistant Location Manager
Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager
Guy Morrison Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Aurora Quinones Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager
Taylor Erickson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

P. Caleb Duffy Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Cynthia Hope Margulis Accounting Assistant
Jason Hinkel Accounting Assistant
Deborah Ricketts Archival Footage
speccase
Elaine Mongeon Assistant
Betsy Dennis Assistant
speccase
Colin J O'Hara Assistant
T J Jackson Assistant
Allen Burry Assistant
speccase
Claire Kenny Assistant
Mark Meloccaro Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Jaroslava Fernandez Contact Lenses
Jesse Ehman Office Production Assistant
speccase
Jane Harrison Second Assistant Accountant
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Heather Gothie Travel Coordinator
Charles Baden Compositor
Toma Bowen Compositor
speccase
Daniel A. Flores Rotoscope Artist
Crystal Franco Accounting Clerk
Robert Tezai Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Dennis Towns Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Cathy Marshall Hart Payroll Accountant
Rebecca Gonzalez Payroll Accountant
speccase
Ryan Quinlan Compositor
Joseph Spano Compositor
Rohini Montenegro Compositor
speccase
Kyle Gray Compositor
Neiko Nagy Rotoscope Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST