skip navigation
Wilson

Wilson(1945)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

Shop tcm.com

Wilson - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Henry King Director
Joseph Behm Assistant Director
Otto Brower 2nd Unit Director
speccase

Cast

Charles Coburn Professor Henry Holmes
Geraldine Fitzgerald Edith [Bolling Galt] Wilson
Thomas Mitchell Joseph Tumulty
speccase
Ruth Nelson Ellen [Axson] Wilson
Sir Cedric Hardwicke Senator Henry Cabot Lodge
Vincent Price William G. McAdoo
speccase
William Eythe George Felton
Mary Anderson Eleanor Wilson
Ruth Ford Margaret Wilson
speccase
Sidney Blackmer Josephus Daniels
Madeleine Forbes Jessie Wilson
Stanley Ridges Admiral Grayson
speccase
Eddie Foy Jr. Eddie Foy
Charles Halton Colonel House
Thurston Hall Senator E. H. [Edward] Jones
speccase
J. M. Kerrigan Edward Sullivan
James Rennie Jim Beeker
Katherine Locke Helen Bones
speccase
Stanley Logan Secretary Lansing
Marcel Dalio [Georges] Clemenceau
Edwin Maxwell William Jennings Bryan
speccase
Clifford Brooke Lloyd George
Tonio Selwart [Count] Von Bernstorff
John Ince Senator Watson
speccase
Charles Miller Senator Bromfield
Alexander Knox Woodrow Wilson
Anne O'Neal Jennie, the maid
speccase
Arthur Loft Secretary Lane
Russell Gaige Secretary Colby
Jamesson Shade Secretary Payne
speccase
Reginald Sheffield Secretary Newton Baker
Robert Middlemass Secretary Garrison
Matt Moore Secretary Burleson
speccase
George Anderson Secretary Houston
Robert Barron Secretary Meredith
Paul Everton Judge Westcott
speccase
Arthur Space Francis Sayre
Roy Roberts Ike Hoover
speccase
Francis X. Bushman Barney Baruch
speccase
Cy Kendall Charles F. Murphy
Emory Parnell Chairman Democratic committee
Ferris Taylor Champ Clark delegate
speccase
Ken Christy Southern delegate
Guy D'Ennery Attorney General Palmer
Antonio Filauri Vittorio Emanuele Orlando
speccase
Hilda Plowright Jeannette Rankin
Joseph J. Greene Justice White
Gus Glassmire Thomas Marshall
speccase
Ralph Dunn Robert M. La Follette
Davison Clark Champ Clark
Tony Hughes Colonel Harts
speccase
Isabel Randolph Housekeeper
Gladden James Redfield
speccase
Frank Dawson Gregory
Larry McGrath William B. Wilson
speccase
Ralph Linn Newsreel cameraman
Russ Clark Secret Service man
Harold Schlickenmayer Baseball manager
speccase
Ed Mundy Hot dog vendor
speccase
Del Henderson Delegate
John Ardell Delegate
George Mathews Army sergeant
speccase
Harry Tyler Conductor
Harry Carter Secretary
speccase
Roy Gordon Senator
speccase
Jack Young Senator
speccase
Emmett King Senator
Harry Adams Senator
speccase
Scott Seaton Senator
speccase
Louis Arco German delegate
William Yetter German delegate
Otto Reichow German delegate
speccase
Arno Frey German delegate
Jeffrey Sayre Specialty dancer
Phyllis M. Brooks Granddaughter
speccase
Marvin Davis Newsboy
speccase
Larry Harris Newsboy
Paul Hilton Newsboy
speccase
Larry McGrath Secretary Wilson
speccase
Joseph Haworth Naval officer
Edward Ryan Soldier
Rex Williams Soldier
speccase
Montague Shaw Harry L. White
Major Sam Harris General Bliss
speccase
Ben Erway Reporter
Earle Dewey Reporter
Grandon Rhodes Reporter
speccase
Lester Dorr Reporter
James Bush Reporter
George Lynn Reporter
speccase
Sherry Hall Reporter
Edward Earle Reporter
speccase
Carroll Nye Reporter
Griff Barnett Reporter
Ian Wolfe Reporter
speccase
John Forrest Reporter
Paul McVey Reporter
speccase
John Hamilton Legislator
Jack Lawrence Legislator
speccase
Will Wright Orator
speccase
Sam Flint Orator
David Cavendish Secretary
speccase
Ray Cooper Secretary
Eula Morgan Singer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Leon Shamroy Director of Photography
Ernest Palmer Director of Photography
speccase

Writer

Lamar Trotti Wrt for the scr by
speccase

Editing

Barbara McLean Film Editor
speccase

Music

Edward Powell Orchestra Arrangement
speccase

Art Director

Wiard Ihnen Art Director
James Basevi Supv art dir
speccase

Visual Effects

Fred Sersen Special Photography Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Guy Pearce Makeup Artist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Renè Hubert Costumes
speccase

Art Department

Thomas Little Set Decoration
Paul S. Fox Associate (Sets)
speccase

Sound

speccase

Production Companies

speccase

Film Production - Main

Ray Stannard Baker Technical Advisor
Miles McCahill Technical Advisor
R. L. Hough Production Manager
speccase
Dave Anderson Electrician
speccase
Helen Webb Researcher
Hector Serbaroli Historic paintings
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Natalie Kalmus Technicolor Color Consultant
Richard Mueller Associate (Color)
speccase