skip navigation
Wild Orchid 2: Two Shades of Blue

Wild Orchid 2: Two Shades of Blue(1992)

Contribute

FOR Wild Orchid 2: Two Shades of Blue (1992) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Wild Orchid 2:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Zalman King Director
speccase

Cast

Christopher McDonald Senator Dixon
speccase
Don Bloomfield J J Clark
Captain Edwards Casey Sander
speccase
Lydie Denier Dominique
speccase
Merry Clayton Gospel Singer
speccase
Frank Cavestani Business Man
Michael Villella Man With Mona
speccase
Jeanne Bates Mrs Felt
Ben Hartigan Elderly Gentleman
speccase
Bonnie Snyder School Secretary
speccase
Roger Lapage Referee
Clifford Goler Defenseman
Lance Reed Football Player
speccase
Sekou Bunch Bass Player
Greg Leisz Guitar Player
Cindy Lair Girl In Brothel
speccase
Sigal Diamant Girl In Brothel
Jeff Alan Young Man In Oriental Suite
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Marc Reshovsky Director Of Photography
Rudy Fenenga Assistant Camera
speccase

Writer

Patricia Knop Screenwriter
Zalman King Screenwriter
Dawn Dreiling Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David Saunders Producer
Mark Damon Executive Producer
speccase
Steven Kaminsky Associate Producer
Howard Worth Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

James Gavin Editor
Lee Fonvielle Assistant Editor
speccase
Laura P Krasnow 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

James Gavin Bedford Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Roger Lapage 1st Assistant Director
Betsy C Schrott 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Marguerite Derricks Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Randy Eriksen Art Director
James Stuart Duffy Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Andre Ellingson Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Raqueli Dahan Makeup Assistant
Denise Della Valle Makeup Assistant
Hiram Ortiz Hair & Makeup Consultant
speccase
Haim Adut Hair Assistant
Andre Blaise Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Marquit Lingerie Costumes
Tina Bossidy Images & Costumes (For Nina Siemaszko)
Melissa Merwin Costume Supervisor
speccase
Susie Ham Set Seamstress
Lori Robinson Wardrobe Assistant
Yael Kempler Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Gail Just Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Stephen J Readmond Set Dresser
Jennifer Elliot Set Dresser
Sloane Perry Set Costumer
speccase
Chance Rearden Set Decorator
Clare Scarpulla Set Designer
John Steward Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Richard Amend Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gregory Jacobs Supervising Sound Editor
John Sisti Sound Editor
Sanford Ponder Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Larry Sound Editor
Greg Stewart Sound Editor
Frances K Petrovic Sound Editor
speccase
Ed Barton Sound Editor
Stephen Halbert Production Sound Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ferne Cassel Casting
speccase

Stunts

Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Doug Lindeman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Mercantile National Bank Production Company
Paskal Lighting Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Triumph Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Independent Productions Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Senator Film Verleih Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sylvia Jacobs Production Coordinator
Dorit Yosha Production Auditor
Kate Bowen Production Auditor
speccase
Rafael Eisenman Production Manager
Peter Halbert Boom Operator
Jesse Mather Bestboy Electric
speccase
David Parker Stein Bestboy Grip
Fred Vicarel Dolly Grip
Jan M Heyneker Key Grip
speccase
David Rudd Additional Photography
Peter Collister Additional Photography
Gillian Lefkowitz Still Photography
speccase
James Oberman Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Elliott Construction Coordinator
Adam Silverman Property Master
speccase
Greg Pfeifer Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Stephen Rocha Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Yael Russcol Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Tim Price Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Thomas Montes Acknowledgment (Co-Owner & Head Coach/Orange County Cowboys Semi-Pro Football Club)
Mark Temple Legal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST