skip navigation
Who Framed Roger Rabbit

Who Framed Roger Rabbit(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Who Framed Roger... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ian Sharp 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
Frank Marshall 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
speccase
Max Kleven 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Usa)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Bob Hoskins Eddie Valiant
Christopher Lloyd Judge Doom
speccase
Stubby Kaye Marvin Acme
Alan Tilvern R K Maroon
Richard Le Parmentier Lieutenant Santino
speccase
Betsy Brantley Jessica'S Performance Model
Joel Silver Raoul--The Director
speccase
Edwin Craig Arthritic Cowboy
speccase
Morgan Deare Editor; Gorilla
Danny Capri 1st Kid
speccase
Laura Frances Blonde Starlet
speccase
Joel Cutrara 1st Forensic
Billy J Mitchell 2nd Forensic
speccase
Ed Herlihy Newscaster
James O'Connell Conductor
Eugene Guirterrez Teddy Valiant
speccase
Sally Cole Leadman (Usa)
Chuck Domanico Performer
speccase
Jerry Hey Performer
Harvey Mason Performer
Tom Scott Performer
speccase
Randy Waldman Performer
Charles Fleischer Voice S Of Roger Rabbit/Benny The Cab/Greasy/Psycho
Lou Hirsch Voice Of Baby Herman
speccase
Mae Questel Voice Of Betty Boop
Mel Blanc Voice S Of Daffy Duck/Tweety Bird/Bugs Bunny/Sylvester/Porky Pig
Tony Anselmo Voice Of Donald Duck
speccase
Mary T Radford Voice Of Hippo
Joe Alaskey Voice Of Yosemite Sam
David Lander Voice Of Smart Ass
speccase
Frederick G Newman Voice Of Stupid
June Foray Voice Of Lena Hyena
Russi Taylor Voice Of Birds; Voice Of Minnie Mouse
speccase
Les Perkins Voice Of Toad
Richard Williams Voice Of Droopy
Wayne Allwine Voice Of Mickey Mouse
speccase
Pat Buttram Voice Of 1st Bullet
Jim Cummings Voice Of 2nd Bullet
Jim Gallant Voice Of 3rd Bullet
speccase
Frank Sinatra Voice Of Singing Sword
Tony Pope Voice S Of Goofy/Wolf
Peter Westy Voice Of Pinocchio
speccase
Cherry Davis Voice Of Woody Woodpecker
Kathleen Turner Voice Of Jessica
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dean Cundey Director Of Photography
Gregg Heschong Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Usa)
Keith Blake Focus Puller 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
speccase
Bob Bridges Clapper Loader 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
Pat Turner Camera Assistant
Raymond Stella Camera Operator
speccase
David Worley Camera Operator
Wally Byatt Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Camera Operator
speccase
James Hagedorn Optical Camera Operator
Jeff Doran Optical Camera Operator
Donald Clark Optical Camera Operator
speccase
Jon Alexander Optical Camera Operator
Selwyn Eddy Optical Camera Operator
Pat Repola Optical Camera Operator
speccase
Patrick Sweeney Optical Camera Operator
James Lim Optical Camera Operator
Keith Johnson Optical Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Hinton Optical Camera Operator
John Ellis Optical Camera Operator
Kenneth Smith Optical Camera Operator
speccase
Harry V Walton Stop Motion Camera Operator
James L Carter Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Usa)
Chris Blair 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Clyde E Bryan 1st Assistant Camera (Usa)
Stephen A Tate 1st Assistant Camera (Usa)
Larry Dean Davis 2nd Assistant Camera (Usa)
speccase
Clark Higgins Video Playback (Ilm)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jeffrey Price Screenwriter
Peter Seaman Screenwriter
Gary K Wolf Book As Source Material ("Who Censored Roger Rabbit?")
speccase
Pamela Mann-Francis Script Supervisor
Ceri Evans Cooper Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
Alice Tompkins Script Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Franklin J Tudisco Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Usa)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Watts Producer
Frank Marshall Producer
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
speccase
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
Don Hahn Associate Producer
Steve Starkey Associate Producer
speccase
Ray Scalice Financial Executive (Ilm)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bill Kimberlin Chief Visual Effects Editor
Howard Stein Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Kim Costalupes Visual Effects Editor
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Assistant Editor
Andrew Macritchie Assistant Editor
speccase
Lynne Bailey Smith Assistant Editor
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor Assistant
Terry Peck Visual Effects Editor Assistant
speccase
Roberto Mcgrath Visual Effects Editor Assistant
Louis Rivera Visual Effects Editor Assistant
Peter Lonsdale Associate Editor
speccase
Colin Wilson Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Franz Lizst Music ("Hungarian Rhaspsody")
speccase
James B Campbell Original Music
Joe Mccoy Song ("Why Don'T You Do Right?")
Cliff Friend Song ("Merry-Go-Round Broke Down")
speccase
Dave Franklin Song ("Merry-Go-Round Broke Down")
Jack Meskill Song ("Smile, Darn Ya, Smile")
Charles O'Flynn Song ("Smile, Darn Ya, Smile")
speccase
Max Rich Song ("Smile, Darn Ya, Smile")
Cy Coleman Song ("Witchcraft")
Amy Irving Song Performer ("Why Don'T You Do Right?")
speccase
Mitch Leigh Song Performer ("Witchcraft")
Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Murray 1st Assistant Director
Chris Brock 2nd Assistant Director
Peter Heslop 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Gareth Tandy 1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
Nick Heckstall-Smith 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
John Withers 3rd Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
speccase
Ian Bryce Assistant Director (Ilm)
Annie Spiegelman 2nd Assistant Director (Ilm)
David Mcgiffert 1st Assistant Director (Usa)
speccase
Cara Giallanza 2nd Assistant Director (Usa)
Marty Ewing 1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Usa)
Artist Robinson 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Usa)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Quinney Sacks Choreography
David Toguri Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Stephen Scott Art Direction
Keith Pain Art Direction (Location)
William Mcallister Art Direction (Usa)
speccase
Craig Edgar Art Direction Assistant (Usa)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Tom Sito Animator
Roger Chiasson Animator
speccase
Alvaro Gaivoto Animator
Nik Ranieri Animator
speccase
James Baxter Animator
Jacques Muller Animator
speccase
Joe Haidar Animator
Alan Simpson Animator
Caron Creed Animator
speccase
Alain Costa Animator
Raul Garcia Animator
speccase
Greg Manwaring Animator
Colin White Animator
speccase
Brent Odell Animator
Mike Swindall Animator
Chuck Gammage Animator
speccase
Peter Western Animator
Gary Mudd Animator
David A Bossert Effects Animator
speccase
Jon Brooks Effects Animator
Andrew D Brownlow Effects Animator
Kevin Davies Effects Animator
speccase
Christopher Jenkins Effects Animator
Dorse Lanpher Effects Animator
Les Pace Effects Animator
speccase
Andrew Ryder Animation Checker
Dan Cohen Animation Checker
Diane Davies Paint Mixer
speccase
Keith Holden Assistant Animation Editor
Stuart Holloway Animation Camera Operator
Graham Chenery Animation Camera Operator
speccase
Martin Elvin Animation Camera Operator
Pete Wood Animation Camera Operator
Nic Jayne Animation Camera Operator
speccase
Brian Riley Animation Camera Operator
Max Howard Animation Administration
Walt Stanchfield Animation Consultant
speccase
Stan Green Animation Consultant
Chuck Jones Animation Consultant
Dale Baer Chief Executive Animator
speccase
Mark Kausler Animator
Dave Pacheco Animator
speccase
Bruce W Smith Animator
Barry Temple Animator
Frans Vischer Animator
speccase
Jane Baer Animator Coordinator
Glenn Chaika Effects Animator
Randy Fullmer Effects Animator
speccase
Scott Santoro Effects Animator
Annamarie Costa Animation Checker
Kathy Burrows-Fullmer Animation Checker
speccase
John Aardal Animation Camera Operator
Ted Bemiller Animation Camera Operator
Bruce Walters Animation Camera Operator
speccase
Sandy Ford Animation Camera Operator
Sean Turner Animator
speccase
Nick Stern Animator
Gordon Baker Animator
Chris Green Animator
speccase
Tom St Amand Stop Motion Animator
Paul Lucas Animation Coordinator
Richard Williams Animation Director
speccase
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor
Nick Fletcher Animation Editor
Scot Scalise Animation Editor
speccase
Richard Bazley Inbetweener
Stella Benson Inbetweener
Graham Binding Inbetweener
speccase
David Bowers Inbetweener
Clare Bramwell Inbetweener
Malcolm Clarke Inbetweener
speccase
Anthony Ealey Inbetweener
Matthew Freeth Inbetweener
Peter Gambier Inbetweener
speccase
Manjit Jhita Inbetweener
Siobhan Larkin Inbetweener
Debbie Jane Lilly Inbetweener
speccase
Adrian Marler Inbetweener
Roman Ostir Inbetweener
Howard Parkins Inbetweener
speccase
Silvia Pompei Inbetweener
Emma Tornero Inbetweener
Simon Turner Inbetweener
speccase
Anne Whitford Inbetweener
Lisette Coate Effects Inbetweener
Marc Ellis Effects Inbetweener
speccase
Christopher Kingsley Smith Effects Inbetweener
Derek Robert Mason Effects Inbetweener
Mike Pfeil Effects Inbetweener
speccase
Barney Russell Effects Inbetweener
Dave Pritchard Effects Inbetweener
Derek Wood Effects Inbetweener
speccase
Dorothea Baker Inbetweener
Edward D Bell Inbetweener
Brenda Chapman Inbetweener
speccase
Kent Culotta Inbetweener
Eric Daniels Inbetweener
speccase
Mike Genz Inbetweener
Kent Holaday Inbetweener
Nancy Kniep Inbetweener
speccase
Teresa Martin Inbetweener
Edward Murrieta Inbetweener
Annie Elvin Matte And Rotoscope Supervisor
speccase
Allen Hall Matte And Rotoscope
Colin J Alexander Matte And Rotoscope
Alexander Barclay Matte And Rotoscope
speccase
Sarah Bloomberg Matte And Rotoscope
Claudine Diaz Matte And Rotoscope
Stephan Cavalier Matte And Rotoscope
speccase
Mark Dempsey Matte And Rotoscope
Selena D'Santos Matte And Rotoscope
Darren J Evans Matte And Rotoscope
speccase
Peter Fisher Matte And Rotoscope
Jonathan Frost Matte And Rotoscope
E Jane Gotts Matte And Rotoscope
speccase
Vivienne Greene Matte And Rotoscope
Robert Hanson Matte And Rotoscope
Mick Harper Matte And Rotoscope
speccase
Nicholas Harrop Matte And Rotoscope
Jason F E Hewitt Matte And Rotoscope
Karen Jenkins Matte And Rotoscope
speccase
Sandra Kemp Matte And Rotoscope
Nick Large Matte And Rotoscope
Damian Rimmer Matte And Rotoscope
speccase
Paul O'Rourke Matte And Rotoscope
Esme Ricketts Matte And Rotoscope
Sandra Parkes Matte And Rotoscope
speccase
Thomas Petith Matte And Rotoscope
Matthew Teevan Matte And Rotoscope
Matthew Thomas Matte And Rotoscope
speccase
Joan Topley Matte And Rotoscope
Melanie Vivian Matte And Rotoscope
Stephanie Walker Matte And Rotoscope
speccase
Tim White Matte And Rotoscope
Gisele Recinos Matte And Rotoscope (Animation)
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Supervisor
speccase
Sandy Houston Rotoscope
Ellen Ferguson Rotoscope
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope
speccase
Barbara Brennan Rotoscope
Peter Albrecht Rotoscope
Terry Sittig Rotoscope
speccase
Rebecca Heskes Rotoscope
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Peter Biggs Senior Special Effects
Brian Morrison Senior Special Effects
Roger Nichols Senior Special Effects
speccase
David Watson Senior Special Effects
Brian Lince Senior Special Effects
Tony Dunsterville Senior Special Effects
speccase
Brian Warner Senior Special Effects
Terry Cox Special Effects Technician
Michael Dawson Special Effects Technician
speccase
Paul Knowles Special Effects Technician
Alan Poole Special Effects Technician
Stuart Lorraine Special Effects Technician
speccase
David Harris Special Effects Technician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
Dan Nelson Special Effects Construction (Ilm)
John Lister Special Effects Construction (Ilm)
speccase
Gail Lundin Special Effects Construction (Ilm)
Dennis Becker Special Effects Construction (Ilm)
Robert Spurlock Special Effects Technician (Usa)
speccase
Brian Tipton Special Effects Technician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Usa)
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Technician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Usa)
Ira Keeler Modelmaker
speccase
Jeff Olson Modelmaker
Paul Kraus Modelmaker
Rick Anderson Modelmaker
speccase
Tony Hudson Modelmaker
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor (Usa)
George Gibbs Mechanical Effects Supervisor
speccase
Andreas Deja Animator Supervisor
Russell Hall Animator Supervisor
Phil Nibbelink Animator Supervisor
speccase
Simon Wells Animator Supervisor
Christopher Knott Animation Effects Supervisor
Paul Steele Animation Check Supervisor
speccase
John Leatherbarrow Animation Camera Supervisor
Dale Baer Animator Supervisor
Don Paul Animated Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mavis Shafer Animation Check Supervisor
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor
Suella Kennedy Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Clay Pinney Special Effects Foreman (Usa)
David Barclay Chief Puppeteer
speccase
Mike Barclay Puppeteer
James Barton Puppeteer
Michael Bayliss Puppeteer
speccase
David Bulbeck Puppeteer
Marcus Clarke Puppeteer
Sue Dacre Puppeteer
speccase
Geoff Felix Puppeteer
Toby Philpott Puppeteer
speccase
Mike Quinn Puppeteer
Ian Tregonning Puppeteer
speccase
Patti Webb Puppeteer
Mak Wilson Puppeteer
Don Austen Puppeteer
speccase
Paula Luchesi Puppet Construction
Sheila Duignan Puppet Construction
John Reed Puppet Construction
speccase
Margot Allen Animator Assistant
Sue Baker Animator Assistant
Rejean Bourdages Animator Assistant
speccase
Neil Boyle Animator Assistant
Bella Bremner Animator Assistant
Paul Chung Animator Assistant
speccase
Christopher Clarke Animator Assistant
Irene Couloufis Animator Assistant
Annie Dubois Animator Assistant
speccase
Helga Egilson Animator Assistant
James Farrington Animator Assistant
Gary French-Powell Animator Assistant
speccase
Martyn Jones Animator Assistant
Helen Kincaid Animator Assistant
Elaine Koo Animator Assistant
speccase
Vera Lanpher Animator Assistant
Calvin Leduc Animator Assistant
John Mccartney Animator Assistant
speccase
Brenda Chat-Mckie Animator Assistant
Denise Meara-Hahn Animator Assistant
Robert Newman Animator Assistant
speccase
Andrew Painter Animator Assistant
Isabel Radage Animator Assistant
Philippe Rejaudry Animator Assistant
speccase
Philip Scarrold Animator Assistant
Glenn Sylvester Effects Assistant
Nicolette Van Gendt Animator Assistant
speccase
Roger Way Animator Assistant
Hugh Workman Animator Assistant
Boguslaw Wilk Animator Assistant
speccase
Alexander Williams Animator Assistant
Graham Burt Effects Assistant
Lily Dell Effects Assistant
speccase
Fraser Maclean Effects Assistant
Tim Sanpher Effects Assistant
David Sigrist Effects Assistant
speccase
Michael Patrick Smith Effects Assistant
Amanda J Talbot Effects Assistant
Marc Christenson Layout Assistant
speccase
Leonard V Smith Layout Assistant
Renee Holt Animator Assistant
David T Nethery Animator Assistant
speccase
Brett Newton Animator Assistant
M Flores Nichols Animator Assistant
Bette Isis Thomson Animator Assistant
speccase
Gilda Palinginis Animator Assistant
Carl A Bell Animator Assistant
Allen Blyth Effects Assistant
speccase
Christine Harding Effects Assistant
Eusebio Torres Effects Assistant
Mac Torres Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lois Burwell Chief Makeup 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
speccase
Ken Chase Key Makeup (Usa)
Jane Royle Prosthetic Makeup
Steven E Anderson Hairstyles (Bob Hoskins) (Ilm)
speccase
Colin Jamison Hairdresser
Janet Jamison Chief Hairdresser 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
Sharleen J Rassi Key Hairdresser (Usa)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joanna Johnston Costume Designer
Chuck Velasco Costumer (Men) (Usa)
Linda Henrikson Costume Supervisor (Usa)
speccase
Janet Tebrooke Wardrobe Mistress
Ron Beck Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Hans Bacher Storysketch
Dave Spafford Storysketch
Mark Kausler Storysketch
speccase
Harald Siepermann Storysketch
Shelley Page Backgrounds/Rendering
Nick Harris Backgrounds/Rendering
speccase
Jillian Tudor Backgrounds/Rendering
Ron Dias Background Artist
Michael Humphries Background Artist
speccase
Kathleen Swain Background Artist
Roy Naisbitt Layout Artist
William H Frake Layout Artist
speccase
David Dunnet Layout Artist
Anthony Cain Decor And Lettering Artist
Ted Mitchell Scenic Artist
speccase
Mick Becker Set Costumer (Ilm)
Peter Howitt Set Decorator
Robert R. Benton Set Decorator (Usa)
speccase
Roy Barnes Set Designer (Usa)
Lynn Christopher Set Designer (Usa)
Michael White Storyboard Artist
speccase
Syd Cain Storyboard Artist
Denise Ball Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Elliot Scott Production Designer
Roger Cain Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Shep Dawe Sound Maintenance
Michael Evje Sound Recording Mixer (Usa)
Robert Knudson Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
John S Boyd Sound Rerecording Mixer
Don Digirolamo Sound Rerecording Mixer
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor Supervisor
Larry Carow Sound Editor
Paul Carden Sound Editor
speccase
Richard C Franklin Sound Editor
Chuck Neely Sound Editor
Colin C Mouat Sound Editor
speccase
Stephanie Dawn Singer Sound Editor Assistant
David Bifano Audio Programmer
speccase
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer
Andy Wiskes Sound Mixer (Ilm)
Greg Orloff Foley Recording
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Charlene Richards Adr Recording
speccase
Lionel Strutt Adr Recording
Alan Nineberg Adr Editor
Jessica Gallavan Adr Editor
speccase
Rod Rogers Adr Editor Assistant
William Wilner Adr Editor Assistant
Larry Singer Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Priscilla John Casting (United Kingdom)
Barbara Hudson Casting Secretary
Casting (Usa)
speccase

Stunts

Bob Wiesinger Special Effects Wireman
Peter Diamond Stunt Arranger
Del Baker Stunts
speccase
Stuart Fell Stunts
speccase
Reg Harding Stunts
speccase
speccase
Brian Smrz Stunts
Gregg Smrz Stunts
speccase
Terry Walsh Stunts
Jason White Stunts
speccase
Bob Yerkes Stunts
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator (Ilm)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Gordon Arnell Publicist
Anne-Marie Stein Publicist (Usa)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Amblin Entertainment Production Company
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
speccase
Available Light Ltd. Production Company
Taj Soundworks Production Company
Cts Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sunrise Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Distribution Sales
speccase
Thomas Mar Cable Operator (Usa)
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

David Lusby Production Buyer
Peter Wells Stagehand (Standby)
Anthony Driver Stagehand 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Standby/United Kingdom)
speccase
Martin A Kline Production Illustrator (Usa)
David Russell Production Illustrator (Usa)
Chrissie England Production Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Carol Regan Production Coordinator
Ian Cook Production Coordinator (Animation)
Steve Hickner Production Coordinator (Animation)
speccase
Lori M Noda Production Coordinator (Animation)
Deborah Hakim Production Coordinator
Bonne Radford Production Controller
speccase
Pamela J Kaye Production Accountant (Ilm)
Michael Gallagher Production Assistant
Celia Hayton Production Assistant
speccase
Guy Peter Maddox Production Assistant
Gregory Hinde Production Assistant
David Craig Production Assistant
speccase
Jenny Fulle Production Assistant
Nicole Paradis Grindle Production Assistant
Robert J Mooney Production Assistant (Ilm)
speccase
Jeffrey Cranford Production Assistant (Usa)
Mark Cary Production Assistant (Usa)
Lynn Ezelle Production Auditor
speccase
Patricia Carr Production Manager
Patsy Delord Production Manager (Animation)
Ron Rocha Production Manager (Animation)
speccase
Greg Beaumonte Camera Engineering
Mike Bolles Camera Engineering
Lanny Cermak Camera Engineering
speccase
Mike Mackenzie Camera Engineering
Udo Pampel Camera Engineering
Scott Squires Camera Engineering
speccase
Vincent Tilker Camera Engineering
John Samworth Boom Operator
Jim Mccann Boom Operator (Usa)
speccase
Dennis Jones Boom Operator (Usa)
Tommy Finch Bestboy
speccase
Thomas Bookout Bestboy (Usa)
John Boldroff Dolly Grip (Usa)
Denis Brock Gaffer
speccase
Jim Kane Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
Ronald Cardarelli Key Grip (Usa)
Larry Aube Key Grip
speccase
Bob Penn Stills
Paul Beeson Additional Photography (United Kingdom)
Eddie Jones Optical Photography Supervisor
speccase
Christine Loss Stills (Usa)
Phyliss Mille Transportation Captain (Usa)
speccase
Gene Schwartz Transportation Coordinator (Usa)
David Marvit Apprentice Editor
Stephen Banks Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ian Bryce Unit Production Manager (Ilm)
Jack Frost Sanders Unit Production Manager (Usa)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Sidney Wilson Construction Storeman
Adrian Lovering Painter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Standy/United Kingdom)
Alan Booth Construction Manager
speccase
Barbara Adamski Props (Usa)
Frank Henry Carpenter Supervisor
speccase
Fred Myatt Chargehand Carpenter
Peter Mann Carpenter (Standby)
Robert Eames Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Standby/United Kingdom)
speccase
Barry Wilkinson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Ian C Kelly Video Assistant Technician
Chris Kenny Video Assist Technician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (United Kingdom)
Pete Martinez Video Assist Technician (Usa)
speccase

Post Production

Martin Cohen Post-Production Supervisor
Bradley M Goodman Post-Production Assistant
Lisa Belt Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Phil Downey Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Philip Kohler Location Manager
Richard S Rosenberg Location Manager (Usa)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michele Tandy Production Accountant Assistant
Paul Springer Mime Coach
Yacov Noy Mime Coach (Usa)
speccase
Mary T Radford Assistant (To Frank Marshall)
Barbara Margerrison Assistant (To Robert Watts)
Barbara Harley Assistant (To Kathleen Kennedy)
speccase
Gordon Routledge Construction Manager Assistant
Maggie Brown Ink And Paint Supervisor Assistant
Cynthia Woodbyrne Assistant (To Don Hahn)
speccase
Gilly Fenn Assistant (To Max Howard)
Jeanne Romano Assistant (To Robert Zemeckis (Usa))
Kim Nielsen Assistant (To Robert Zemeckis (Usa))
speccase
Deborah Fletcher Assistant (To Steven Spielberg (Usa))
Edward Blier Assistance
Steve Green Assistance
speccase
Brad Naples Assistance
Jim Cooper Assistance
J L Cooper Assistance
speccase
Larry Marks Assistance
Walter Lantz Assistance
speccase
Dick May Assistance
Mark D Walthour Supervisor
Anthony Szuch Supervisor
speccase
Ken Clarke Supervisor
Eric Shirtcliffe Supervisor
Paul Mitchell Supervisor
speccase
John Tregear Supervisor
Barbara Mccormack Supervisor
Julia Orr Supervisor
speccase
Sandy Gordon Supervisor
Karen Comella Supervisor
Madlyn O'Neill Supervisor
speccase
Bill Brazner Supervisor
Brad Jerrell Supervisor
Joe Fulmer Supervisor
speccase
Steve Gawley Supervisor
Derek Browne Photographic Consultant
Warren Franklin General Manager (Ilm)
speccase
Adam Somner Production Runner
Jane Tomblin Production Runner
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
K T Peck Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Leroy Anderson Animation Research
Sammy Pasha Stand-In (Bob Hoskins)
speccase
Wil France Various
speccase
Graham Hall Various
speccase
Thomas Lowen Various
David Allan Various
speccase
Louis Alley Various
George Orr Various
speccase
Guy Brockett Various
Tina Cole Various
speccase
Leanne Rich Various
speccase
Carol Ashen Various
speccase
Sally Burden Various
speccase
Claire Dorey Various
Bill Evans Various
speccase
Belinda Hale Various
Linsay Gluck Various
speccase
speccase
Brian Holmes Various
speccase
Bernie Leroy Various
Jamie Lynch Various
speccase
speccase
K T Peck Various
speccase
Marcus Rich Various
speccase
speccase
Jan Stokes Various
speccase
Reed Wilson Various
speccase
Cyrus Green Various
speccase
Pat Sito Various
Shaun Caton Various
Tony Clark Various
speccase
Steve Pegram Various
Danny Wells Various
Ron Mckelvey Various
speccase
Holly Rubin Various
speccase
Harry Elvin Various
Richard Leon Various
speccase
Kris Brown Various
speccase
Laura Craig Various
Cindy Finn Various
speccase
Rhonda Hicks Various
Robin Kane Various
David Karp Various
speccase
Melanie Pava Various
speccase
Linda Webber Various
speccase
Ralph Gordon Various
Tom Rosseter Various
Brad Kuehn Various
speccase
Peg Hunter Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tim Geideman Various
Bob Fernley Various
speccase
Margot Hale Various
speccase
Blair Clark Various
speccase
Charles Ray Various
William Barr Various
speccase
David Murphy Various
Tim Morgan Various
speccase
David Heron Various
Ross Lorente Various
speccase
speccase
Mel Neiman Various
speccase
Shep Dawe Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST