skip navigation
Waterworld

Waterworld(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Waterworld In a world completely covered... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Waterworld In a world completely covered... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Kevin Reynolds Director
Mickey Gilbert Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Chaim Jeraffi Drifter No 1
Rick Aviles Gatesman No 1
speccase
R D Call Enforcer
Zitto Kazann Elder No 3; Survivor No 1
Leonardo Cimino Elder No 2
speccase
Luke Ka'Ili Boy No 1
speccase
Willy Petrovic Boy No 3
Jack Kehler Banker
speccase
Lanny Flaherty Trader No 1
Robert Silverman Hydroholic
speccase
Sab Shimono Elder No 1
Rita Zohar Atoller No 1
speccase
Henry Kapono Ka'Aihue Gatesman No 2
August Neves Old Atoller
speccase
Tracy Anderson Gatesman No 3
Neil Giuntoli Hellfire Gunner
speccase
Robert Joy Ledger Guy
John Fleck Doctor
speccase
Greg Goossen Sawzall Smoker
William Preston Depth Gauge Guy
speccase
John Toles-Bey Plane Gunner
Kim Coates Drifter No 2
Ari Barak Atoll Man
speccase
Chris Douridas Atoller No 7
Alexa Jago Atoll Woman
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dean Semler Director Of Photography
Gary Capo Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Alex Funke Director Of Photography (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Mark Vargo Director Of Photography (Visual Effects Unit)
Hydroflex (Hydroflex) Underwater Camera
Wayne Baker Underwater Camera Assistant
speccase
Cynthia Pusheck Underwater Camera Assistant
Mark Fragale 1st Camera Assistant (Visual Effects Unit)
Ron Vargas 1st Camera Assistant (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Liam Clark 2nd Camera Assistant (Visual Effects Unit)
Mike Martinez 2nd Camera Assistant (Visual Effects Unit)
Mark O'Kane "A" Camera Operator
speccase
Richard Merryman 2nd Camera Operator
Ian Fox "B" Camera Operator
Mike Ferris Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Christopher Duddy Camera Operator (Visual Effects Unit)
Scott Fuller Camera Operator (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Michael Fauntleroy 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Brad Peterman 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Mike Thomas 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Bob Beverlin 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Christopher Toll 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator
speccase
Steve Hinton Assistant Aerial Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Blair Forward Video Playback Operator
Christopher Sliney Videographer
speccase
Anthony Rush Video Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Rader Screenwriter
Joss Whedon Screenwriter
David Twohy Screenwriter
speccase
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
Samantha Clair Kirkeby Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Charles Gordon Producer
John Davis Producer
Kevin Costner Producer
speccase
Suella Kennedy Producer (Visual Effects Unit)
Jeffrey Mueller Executive Producer
Andrew Licht Executive Producer
speccase
Ilona Herzberg Executive Producer
David Fulton Associate Producer
Gil Gagnon Associate Producer (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Peter Boyle Film Editor
Carole Ann Kenneally Editor (Visual Effects Unit)
Christer Hokanson Additional Editor (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Gladys T Vega 1st Assistant Editor
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor
Kurt Courtland Assistant Editor
speccase
Audrey Evans Assistant Editor
Carole Henderson Assistant Editor
Karen Rasch Assistant Editor
speccase
William Webb Assistant Editor
Stephanie Wiseman Assistant Editor
Karen Kory Assistant Editor (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Lisa Lidner Assistant Editor (Visual Effects Unit)
Jonathan C Lucas Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Olson Assistant Music Editor
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
speccase
Chris Boardman Original Music
Brad Dechter Original Music
Robert Elhai Original Music
speccase
James Newton Howard Original Music
Artie Kane Orchestra Conductor
Paul Salamunovich La Master Choral Conductor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Michael Mason Score Co-Producer
Jim Weidman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Alan B. Curtiss 1st Assistant Director
David Sardi 1st Assistant Director
Robert Huberman 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Scott Andrew Robertson Second 2nd Assistant Director
L David Silva Second 2nd Assistant Director
Michael G Green 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
George Parra 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Sean Mccarron 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
K C Hodenfield 1st Assistant Director (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Matthew H Rowland 1st Assistant Director (Visual Effects Unit)
Angela C Tortu Assistant Director
Melanie Grefe 2nd Assistant Director (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

David Klassen Art Director
Stephen Burg Assistant Art Director
Richard F Mays Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Mark A Brown Animator
Sean Dever Animator
speccase
Joshua Kolden Animator
Sean Schur Animator
Derek Spears Animator
speccase
Kerry Colona Whalefin And Shark Animation Sequence (Rhythm & Hues)
Natasha Devaud Whalefin And Shark Animation Sequence (Rhythm & Hues)
Nancy Kato Whalefin And Shark Animation Sequence (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Amanda Ronai Whalefin And Shark Animation Sequence (Rhythm & Hues)
Frederic Sautai Whalefin And Shark Animation Sequence (Rhythm & Hues)
Bill Westenhofer Whalefin And Shark Animation Sequence (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Paul Casson Computer Animator
Todd Fulford Computer Animator
Janice Lew Computer Animator
speccase
Raquel Morales Computer Animator
Koicki Noguchi Computer Animator
Dave Smith Computer Animator
speccase
Mark Swain Computer Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mike Brown Special Effects Crew
Grant Burdette Special Effects Crew
Lou Cooper Special Effects Crew
speccase
Roscoe Fowler Special Effects Crew
Nicholas J Horavitch Special Effects Crew
Christian E Lemer Special Effects Crew
speccase
Rodney J Meeter Special Effects Crew
Parry Willard Special Effects Crew
Dennis Yeager Special Effects
speccase
Pat Repola Digital Imaging Manager (Visual Effects Unit)
Karen M Murphy Digital Coordinator (Visual Effects Unit)
Michael S Pryor Digital Coordinator (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Phil Carlig Digital Aritst
Chris Holmes Digital Aritst
Daryl Klein Digital Aritst
speccase
Kristine Lankenau Digital Aritst
Mary Leitz Digital Aritst
Sean O'Conner Digital Aritst
speccase
Cristin Pescosolido Digital Aritst
John E. Sasaki Digital Aritst
Cybele Sierra Digital Aritst
speccase
Rodney Iwashina Digital Programmer
Kim Shriver Digital Imaging Coordinator
Dale Caughey Digital Imaging Technician
speccase
Robin D'Arcy Svsi Effects Producer (Stetson Visual Services)
Richard Buckler Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Lenny Dalrymple Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
speccase
Roy Downey Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Henry Gonzalez Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Roy Goode Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
speccase
Ron Gress Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Eric Heisler Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Steve Humphrey Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
speccase
Ian Hunter Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Dean Miller Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Pia Montanta Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
speccase
Scott Schneider Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Garner Ryan Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
David Schwartz Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
speccase
David Schroeder Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Sandy Stewart Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Dream Quest Images Additional Visual Effects
speccase
Brad Kuehn Senior Digital Effects Supervisor (Visual Effects Unit)
Jamie Price Digital Effects Supervisor (Visual Effects Unit)
Wendy Rogers Cg Supervisor (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
John K. Stirber Svsi Effects Supervisor (Stetson Visual Services)
Michael J Mcalister Visual Effects Supervisor
Kimberly K Nelson Visual Effects Producer (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Martin Bresin Special Effects Coordinator
Archie K Ahuna Special Effects Coordinator (2nd Unit)
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Chuck Gasper Special Effects Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Dana Yuricich Miniatures
speccase
David Cohen Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Carol Borden Body Makeup
Diane Cummings Body Makeup
Jim Mccoy Key Makeup Artist
speccase
Fred Blau Makeup Artist
Ellis Burman Makeup Artist
Tania Kahale Makeup Artist
speccase
Robert N Norin Makeup Artist
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist
Martie Scribner Makeup Artist
speccase
Mel Berns Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
Francisco X Perez Makeup Supervisor
Elle Elliott Hair Supervisor
speccase
Janis Clark Key Hair Stylist
Patricia Budz Hair Stylist
Bridget M. Cook Hair Stylist
speccase
Susan Zietlow-Maust Hair Stylist
Linda Leiter-Sharp Hair Stylist
Gerald Solomon Hair Stylist
speccase
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

John Bloomfield Costume Designer
Anthony J Scarano Key Men'S Costumer
Katina Kerr Key Women'S Costumer
speccase
Barbara G Gordon Kevin Costner'S Costumer
Daryl Athons Costumer
Leah Brown Costumer
speccase
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli Specialty Costumer
speccase
Laura Baker Costumer (2nd Unit)
Kirk J Black Costumer (2nd Unit)
Jorge J. Gonzalez Costumer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Dan Moore Costumer (2nd Unit)
Mark A Peterson Key Costumer
speccase
Claudia Hardy Costumer
Tony Lipin Costumer
speccase
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Brian Callahan Costume Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Chrisi Karbonides Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Toni Reed Head Seamstress
Chris Mcmillan Jeanne Tripplehorn'S Wig Design
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Donald Abblett Production Painter
Fred Arbegast Chief Sculptor
speccase
Ed Garcia Sculptor
Mike Levitre Sculptor
Steven Pinney Sculptor
speccase
Kirk Starbird Sculptor
Victor Jimenez Composing Artist
speccase
Kenneth Littleton Composing Artist
Lawrence Littleton Composing Artist
Bob Lyss Composing Artist
speccase
Ann Monn Composing Artist
Doug Tubach Composing Artist
Peggy Casey Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Paige Augustine Lead Set Dresser
James Meehan On-Set Dresser
Rick Anderson Set Dresser
speccase
Allan Johnson Set Dresser
Michael Kahanui Set Dresser
speccase
Clarence Logan Set Dresser
Albert Santos Set Dresser
Mark Weissenfluh Set Dresser
speccase
Stan Tolliver Set Dresser (2nd Unit)
Bill Lakoff Set Dresser (Los Angeles Crew)
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator
speccase
Gary C Diamond Set Designer
John E Dexter Set Designer
Marco Rubeo Set Designer
speccase
Paul Sonski Set Designer
Natalie Richards Set Designer
Darrell L Wight Set Designer
speccase
Ken Adachi Assistant Property Master
Alvin S Cabrinha Assistant Prop Master (2nd Unit)
Robert Dutton Assistant Prop Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ralph Reiss Assistant Prop Master (2nd Unit)
Mike Sexton Assistant Prop Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dennis Gassner Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark C Grech Sound Technician
Lou Angelo Sound Editor
David A Arnold Sound Editor
speccase
Simon Coke Sound Editor
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor
speccase
Michael Haight Sound Editor
Andy Kopetzky Sound Editor
David Kulczycki Sound Editor
speccase
Larry Mann Sound Editor
Chuck Michael Sound Editor
Nash Michael Sound Editor
speccase
Harry Miller Sound Editor
Bob Newlan Sound Editor
Mark Pappas Sound Editor
speccase
Rodger Pardee Sound Editor
Karen Wilson Sound Editor
Gary Wright Sound Editor
speccase
Keith Wester Sound Mixer
Bruce Botnick Score Recorder And Mixer
Caitlin McKenna 1st Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor
Kimberly Carlton Assistant Sound Editor
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
David Finkelstein Assistant Sound Editor
Carmen Flores De Tanis Assistant Sound Editor
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Todd Harris Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Jackson Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Kamps Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Courtnay Marvin Assistant Sound Editor
Jerry Pirozzi Assistant Sound Editor
Fritz Seid Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Yoko Seto Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Warschilka Assistant Sound Editor
Gregg Landaker Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Steve Maslow Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Biggart Re-Recording Recordist
Brion Pacassi Re-Recording Recordist
speccase
Kevin W Brooks Re-Recording Loader
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
speccase
Lauren Palmer Supervising Adr Editor
Susan Dudeck Adr Editor
Jerelyn J Harding Adr Editor
speccase
Denise Horrt Adr Editor
Robert Ulrich Adr Editor
Ann Ducommun Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
Melissa Lytle Assistant Adr Editor
Craig Weintraub Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jakki Fink Casting
David Rubin Casting
Bill Kaufman Casting Assistant
speccase
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting
Anne Johns Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Terry Ahue Stunts
Bob F Brown Stunts
speccase
speccase
Troy Brown Stunts
Ralph Byrne Stunts
speccase
Tony Epper Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jeff Imada Stunts
speccase
Billy Lucas Stunts
John Meier Stunts
speccase
Tanaoi Reed Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jani Davis Stunts
Eddy Donno Stunts
Annie Ellis Stunts
speccase
Danny Epper Stunts
speccase
Jeff Howery Stunts
speccase
speccase
Mike Mello Stunts
speccase
William Morts Stunt Rigger
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Norman Howell Kevin Costner'S Stunt Coordinator
Gregg Smrz Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Chad Randall Stunt Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

David Fulton Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Davis Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Universal Clearances Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
speccase
Matte World Digital Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
E Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Pacific Ocean Post Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hollywood Film & Video Inc Production Company
Cast Security Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Spacecam Systems, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Wescam Canada, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Hawaii Film Office Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Film Production Company
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Stefan Dechant Production Illustrator
Anthony Feola Labor Foreman
Mark A Mancinelli Labor Foreman
speccase
Ruben Garcia Production
speccase
Roland Chen Trimaran Crew
speccase
Brandon Colgen Trimaran Crew
Steve Crory Trimaran Crew
Mike Dewilde Trimaran Crew
speccase
Mike Gerzevitz Trimaran Crew
Gary Hoover Trimaran Crew
Lincoln (Alika) Trimaran Crew
speccase
Munch Macdonald Trimaran Crew
Lance Ritenhouse Trimaran Crew
Randy Smyth Trimaran Crew
speccase
Tom Villaire Trimaran Crew
Doug Allen Marine Crew
Brian Beckwith Marine Crew
speccase
Analu Berman Marine Crew
Curt R Blau Marine Crew
Tony Bracken Marine Crew
speccase
Andrew Bradley Marine Crew
Lisa Burnside Marine Crew
Nimbus Clay Marine Crew
speccase
Jeff Coakley Marine Crew
Jon K Croy Marine Crew
speccase
David Cunningham Marine Crew
Kim Dochin Marine Crew
James Dorton Marine Crew
speccase
Robert L Dozier Marine Crew
Joe Early Marine Crew
Jay Foust Marine Crew
speccase
Paul D Frailey Marine Crew
Ed Freiler Marine Crew
Ben Fuhrman Marine Crew
speccase
Furness (Rocket) Marine Crew
Mark Hanson Marine Crew
Richard Hebert Marine Crew
speccase
Harlan Henson Marine Crew
Rick Hicks Marine Crew
Darrel Holdbrook Marine Crew
speccase
Chaz Hosack Marine Crew
Mary Kielty Marine Crew
Kawika Leicher Marine Crew
speccase
Jacquie Lemke Marine Crew
James Lipman Marine Crew
Richard Lynn Marine Crew
speccase
Brad Mccague Marine Crew
Walter Paniczko Marine Crew
Chris Papajohn Marine Crew
speccase
Mar Pearson Marine Crew
Al Perry Marine Crew
Leighton Roque Marine Crew
speccase
Billy Pupuhi Marine Crew
Kepa Scheper Marine Crew
Stan Shelby Marine Crew
speccase
Jeff Slater Marine Crew
Allyn Spencer Marine Crew
Stacy Stevens Marine Crew
speccase
Gary Tamlin Marine Crew
George Tamlin Marine Crew
Thompson (Skip) Marine Crew
speccase
Mike Tokunaga Marine Crew
Steve Turner Marine Crew
Rusty Unger Marine Crew
speccase
Kino Valenzuela Marine Crew
Daron Verbeck Marine Crew
Peter Welter Marine Crew
speccase
David Wernli Marine Crew
Danny Weselis Marine Crew
Larry Wong Marine Crew
speccase
Rob Wong Marine Crew
Glen Yrigoyen Marine Crew
Zac Zorn Marine Crew
speccase
Merv Abe Safety Crew
Mike Andrade Safety Crew
Wayne K Awai Safety Crew
speccase
Tom Bettis Safety Crew
Debra Bumatay Safety Crew
Rancy Chun Safety Crew
speccase
Randy Clark Safety Crew
Craig Hindle Safety Crew
Larry Kaipaka Safety Crew
speccase
Mike Kamau Safety Crew
Greg Kane Safety Crew
Kenneth T Kodani Safety Crew
speccase
Tom Mullen Safety Crew
Jack Pacleb Safety Crew
Tom Parker Safety Crew
speccase
Greg Sandberg Safety Crew
Crist Pung Safety Crew
Clarence M Young Safety Crew
speccase
Hakan Taspinar Safety Crew
Mitzi C Gallagher Head Of Production (Visual Effects Unit)
Gene Levy Line Producer
speccase
Steve Traxler Production Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Rae Griffith Production Supervisor (Visual Effects Unit)
Chris Watts Production Supervisor (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator
Gary Macpherson Co-Production Coordinator
Anna St John Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Susan P Mccarthy Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew)
Vince Heileson Production Controller
George Campos Post Production Pa
speccase
Kristin Klier Post Production Pa
John Rankin Marine Assistant
Mark Vollmer Marine Assistant
speccase
Gino Wilffert Marine Assistant
Douglas Ziegler Marine Assistant
John J Smith Production Manager
speccase
Tim Salmon Boom Operator
Chuck Sharp Best Boy
Tony Hibbard Universal Best Boy
speccase
Ron Ash Universal Best Boy (Los Angeles Crew)
Lou Rogers Rigging Best Boy (Los Angeles Crew)
Kim Heath Best Boy Grip
speccase
Bruce Byall Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
Danny Williams Best Boy Grip (Visual Effects Unit)
Dale Ettema Assistant Coordinator
speccase
Jimmy O'Connell Assistant Coordinator
Laurie Foi Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Justin Dragonas Assistant Coordinator (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Dina Brendlinger Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew)
John W Murphy Dolly Grip
Desi Jojola Dolly Grip (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Ralph Kerr Engineering Supervisor
Mark Yuricich Engineering Supervisor
Mary Delaney Kevin Costner'S Driver
speccase
speccase
Don Crow Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Rob Suer Driver
Patrick Murray Underwater Gaffer
speccase
Paul Santos Rigging Grip
Keith A Talley Rigging Grip; Rigging Grip (Los Angeles Crew)
Adam Colunga Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ron Nip Grip (2nd Unit)
Alexander Salazar Grip (2nd Unit)
Michael Guthrie Grips (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
Brent L Jones Grips (Los Angeles Crew)
Kenneth Spruill Grips (Los Angeles Crew)
William Paul Key Grip
speccase
Ben Haller Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Kat Bueno Jr. Key Grip (Visual Effects Unit)
Levon Besnelian Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Richard Merryman Additional Photography
Pete Romano Underwater Photography
Ben Glass Still Photographer
speccase
Walter Mccormick Projectionist
Ronald Dinson Transportation Captain
Leroy Reed Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Louis Dinson Transportation Co-Captain
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator
Jaime Galindo Craft Service
speccase
Donovan Ahuna Craft Service (2nd Unit)
Robert Peltier Craft Service (2nd Unit)
Michael Starks Craft Services
speccase
Staci Pontius Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Ellis Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Gary Clause Prop Maker Foreman
Larry Clause Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Don Hardenburg Prop Maker Foreman
Al Cabrinha Prop Maker
speccase
Mark Castrellon Prop Maker
Stephen Denizot Prop Maker
Alexander Kea Prop Maker
speccase
Wilton Keuma Prop Maker
Ralph Reis Prop Maker
Joe Lozano Prop Maker
speccase
Jim Mcdonald Prop Maker Foreman
Scott Goodall Prop Maker
speccase
Doug Rosenberger Prop Maker
Bruce Cannon Carpenter
Herman Ching Carpenter
speccase
William H Daly Carpenter
Joseph Koshi Carpenter
speccase
Peter A Lubke Carpenter
Frank Mcclure Carpenter
Joe Pacheco Carpenter
speccase
John B Spencer Carpenter
David Bernstein Key Set Production Assistant
Chela Fiorini Set Production Assistant
speccase
Adam Goodman Set Production Assistant
Korey Pollard Set Production Assistant
Mark Smith Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ingrid Behrens Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Janeen Gros Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Sheldon Ito Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Stephanie Axe Set Production Assistant
Thomas Cline Set Production Assistant
Bobby Gillam Set Production Assistant
speccase
Heather Holliday Set Production Assistant
Michael Milgrom Property Master
Eric 'Fish' Fishman Prop Assistant
speccase
Art Shippee Prop Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mel Maxwell Chief Lighting Technician
Alan Brady Electrician
Daniel Garab Electrician
speccase
Mark Kalaugher Electrician
Jerry D Knight Electrician
Allen Manner Electrician
speccase
Mitch Phillips Electrician
Roger D Thompson Electrician
Brian Vollert Electrician
speccase
Bruce Vollert Electrician
Randy Woods Electrician
Al Bastien Electrician (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
Ric Delgado Electrician
Scott Kidner Electrician (Los Angeles Crew)
Joe C Maxwell Electrician (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
Jeff Mcgrath Electrician (Los Angeles Crew)
Rick Benedetto Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

David Cohen Video Assistant
Paul Murphey Video Assist (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Cliff Fleming Pilot (2nd Unit)
Randy Peters Pilot (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Doreen A Dixon Post-Production Supervisor
Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Ginger Peterson Location Manager
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Bob Gordon Accountant
Bob Hartman Payroll Accountant
Gail Laskowski Construction Accountant
speccase
Sheryl Lopes Accounting Assistant
Diana M Rodgers Accounting Assistant
Tony Rivetti 1st Assistant ("A" Camera)
speccase
Frank Parrish 1st 2nd Assistant ("A" Camera)
Chris Moseley 1st Assistant ("B" Camera)
Kirk Bloom 2nd Assistant ("B" Camera)
speccase
Nicole Barnette Assistant (To Chuck Gordon)
Judie Surridge Lux Assistant (To Chuck Gordon)
Patty Hanson Puskar Assistant (To Chuck Gordon)
speccase
Brooke Brooks Assistant (To John Davis)
Moira Mclaughlin Assistant (To Kevin Costner)
Kathy Switzer Assistant (To Kevin Reynolds)
speccase
Staci Hunter Assistant (To Ilona Herzberg)
Dan Chariton Assistant (To Andrew Licht)
Aaron Wilder Assistant (To Jeffrey Mueller)
speccase
Pamela Evelyn Matarazzo Staff Assistant (Visual Effects Unit)
Jacquie Barnbrook Digital Assistant (Visual Effects Unit)
Primrose Y Fukuchi Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Lori Nakamura Assistant Production Accountant
David Coennen Office Manager
Robert Mance Computer Services Manager
speccase
Patrick Gomes Supervisor
Rocky Allen Gehr Supervisor
Emmet Kane Supervisor
speccase
Joseph Mercurio Supervisor
Donald E Myers Supervisor
Michael D. Roundy Supervisor
speccase
Robert Simokovic Supervisor
Frank Toro Supervisor
Earl Alameida Supervisor
speccase
Rick Jones Supervisor
James Valentine Supervisor
speccase
Mark Michaels Supervisor
Rich Suchevits Supervisor
Robert Spurlock Supervisor
speccase
Mark A. Stetson Supervisor
Stephanie Powell Supervisor
Roger Marmelejo Supervisor
speccase
Hamish Wright Kevin Costner'S Trainer
George Trimmer Consultant Stetson Visual Services (Svsi)
Cheri Siler Dga Trainee
speccase
David Ascher Dga Trainee
Rick Benoit Vault Manager
Donna Alms Office Assistant
speccase
Laurence J. Alvarez Office Assistant
Colleen Clancy Office Assistant
Erin Cole Office Assistant
speccase
Monica Neshat Office Assistant
Peter Robinson Office Assistant
Steven Smith Office Assistant
speccase
George Gordon Office Assistant
Jim Koufos Office Assistant
Toni Vanness Office Assistant
speccase
Tim Gomes Other
speccase
speccase
Vern Hoke Other
speccase
speccase
Andy Bass Other
speccase
Tom Gorey Other
speccase
Harry Lou Other
speccase
Ted Angelo Security
Kevin Mcgregor Security
Gene Sarazen Security
speccase
Jim Stivers Security
Mark Thomason Kevin Costner'S Stand-In
Ann Kennedy Stand-In
speccase
Danny Roe Stand-In
Scott Sener Stand-In
speccase
Gregg Avellone Voice Casting
Greg Ascino Welder
speccase
Don Barcelo Welder
speccase
speccase
Joel Groth Welder
speccase
Alan Kiriu Welder
speccase
speccase
Andy Bass Various
speccase
Harry Lou Various
speccase
Dan Sprague Various
John Elliott Various
speccase
speccase
Charlie Reed Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tom Hrupcho Various
speccase
Tim Gomes Various
Tony Gomes Various
speccase
Ben Massi Various
Gary Osborn Various
speccase
Mike Vasquez Various
speccase
Dave Robbie Various
speccase
speccase
Vern Hoke Various
speccase
Oliver Konia Various
speccase
Jo Ann Smith Various
speccase
speccase
Melvin Young Various
speccase
Vince Webb Various
Bob Fernley Various
speccase
Tom Gorey Various
Greg Hanigan Various
speccase
Richard Bain Various
Frank Maurer Various
speccase
Stuart Mcara Various
Rob Hodgson Various
David Fuhrer Various
speccase
Janek Sirrs Various
Janet Yale Various
speccase
speccase
Brian Feola Various
speccase
Chuck Clark Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Bernice Pauahi Pauahi Special Thanks (The Bishop Museum)
Ian Bienie Special Thanks
Deme Panagopulos Special Thanks
speccase
John J Naughton Special Thanks
Tony Handley Special Thanks
Glenn Y Taguchi Special Thanks
speccase
Virginia Goldstein Special Thanks
Roger Evans Special Thanks
Stanley Tulledo Special Thanks
speccase
John T Goss Special Thanks
Diane S Quitiquit Special Thanks (Big Island Film Commission)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST