skip navigation
Walker

Walker(1987)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Walker The story of William Walker,... MORE > $39.95 Regularly $39.95 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Walker The story of William Walker,... MORE > $39.95
Regularly $39.95
buy now

Director

Alex Cox Director
Miguel Sandoval 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Ed Harris William Walker
Richard Masur Ephraim Squier
Rene Auberjonois Major Siegfried Henningson
speccase
Keith Szarabajka Timothy Crocker
Sy Richardson Captain Hornsby
Xander Berkeley Byron Cole
speccase
John Diehl Stebbins
Peter Boyle Cornelius Vanderbilt
Marlee Matlin Ellen Martin
speccase
Gerritt Graham Norvell Walker
William O'Leary James Walker
speccase
Alan Bolt Don Domingo
Miguel Sandoval Parker French
Rene Assa Doctor Jones
speccase
Bennet Guillory Achilles Kewen
Bruce Wright Anderson
speccase
Charley Braun Bruno Van Namzer
Linda Callahan Mrs Bingham
speccase
Renn Woods Alta Kewen
speccase
Frederick Neumann Wiley Marshall
David Dayman Father Rossiter
speccase
Sharon Barr Darlene
Kathy Burke Annie Mae
speccase
Fox Harris District Attorney
speccase
Ed Pansullo Major Angus
Jack Slater Sanders
Spider Stacey Davenport
speccase
Del Zamora Padre Vigil
Biff Yeager Rudler
speccase
George Belanger Assistant Deputy
speccase
Dick Rude Washburn
speccase
Rick Barker Breckenridge
Robert Dickman Company Man
speccase
Joe Celeste Jury Foreman
Martin Aylett 1st Reporter
Ramon Alvarez 2nd Reporter
speccase
Raymund Kettless 3rd Reporter
Tom Collins 4th Reporter
speccase
Dextor Taylor Liverpool
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Brides Director Of Photography
Denis Crossan Additional Cinematography
Frank Pineda Additional Cinematography
speccase
Steven Fierberg Additional Cinematography
Tom Richmond Additional Cinematography
Rafael Ruiz Additional Cinematography
speccase
Tim Ross 1st Assistant Camera
Juliette King 2nd Assistant Camera
Heriberto Gutierrez 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Paul Mailman 1st Assistant Camera 3rd Unit (3rd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rudy Wurlitzer Screenwriter
Mario Cisneros Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Edward Pressman Executive Producer
speccase
Debbie Diaz Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alex Cox Editor
Todd Darling Editor (Videotape)
speccase
Christopher Schmid-Maybach 1st Assistant Editor
Tanya Gabriel 1st Assistant Editor
Justin Krish 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Mike Slack 2nd Assistant Editor
Kate Mackenzie 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Samuel Lehmer Music Engineer
Dick Bright Original Music
speccase
Zander Schloss Original Music
Zander Schloss Music Arranger (Guitar)
Richard Zobel Music Arranger (Vocals)
speccase
Patrick O'Sullivan Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Robert Dawson Title Designer (End)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Mary Ellen Woods 1st Assistant Director
Miguel Lima 2nd Assistant Director
Fernando Altschul 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
James O'Brien 1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Bob Elliot 2nd Assistant Director (Tucson)
Michelle Pinelli 1st Assistant Director (Los Angeles)
speccase
Kris Hockemeyer 2nd Assistant Director (Los Angeles)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Cecilia Montiel Art Direction
Jorge Sainz Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Marcelino Pacheco Guzman Special Effects Chief
Art Brewer Special Effects (Los Angeles)
Marcelino Pacheco Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Alfonso Pacheco Garcia Special Effects Assistant
Luis Espinoza Arce Special Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Morag Ross Makeup
Susan Mills Makeup
speccase
Manuel Navarro Makeup Assistant
Silvia Fernandez Hairdresser Assistant
Miri Ben-Shlomo Hairdresser
speccase
Susan Mills Hairdresser (Los Angeles)
Marina Torpin Hairdresser (Los Angeles)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Pam Tait Costume Designer
Theda Deramus Costume Designer (Tucson)
Maria Dejesus Rodriguez Luna Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Patricia Steven Dellano Wardrobe Assistant
Luis Antonio Martinez Wardrobe Assistant
Sandra Maria Jiron Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Federico Castillo Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter
Carlos Gutierrez Set Dresser
Bryce Perrin Set Decorator
speccase
Suzie Frishette Set Decorator (Tucson)
Gabriel Gonzales Souza Set Dresser Assistant
Jeff Cassel Additional Set Dresser Assistant
speccase
Pascualina Porcu Additional Set Dresser Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bruno Rubeo Production Designer
J Rae Fox Production Designer (Tucson)
speccase

Sound

Richard Beggs Sound Rerecording Mixer Supervisor
Peter Glossop Sound Recording Mixer
David Batchelor Sound Recording Mixer
speccase
Luco Fuentes Sound Recording Mixer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Recording Mixer (Tucson)
Joseph Geisinger Sound Recording Mixer (Los Angeles)
speccase
David Carroll Sound Recording Mixer
Gloria S Borders Sound Editor Supervisor
Tim Holland Sound Editor
speccase
Melissa Dietz Sound Editor
Karen Harding Sound Editor
Paige Sartorius Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Martha Pike Sound Editor Assistant
Clare Freeman Sound Editor Assistant
Steve Clockfiem Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Richard Beggs Sound Design
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Sound Designer Assistant
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Claudia Becker Casting Agent
speccase
Nestor Mendez Casting Coordinator
Celeste Gonzales Casting (Extras)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Anne Wright Unit Publicist
Ben Levy Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Clein + Feldman Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pedro Alfonso Mejia Cable Operator
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Recorded Releasing Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Mca Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Carlos Alvarez Line Producer
Michael Flynn Production Supervisor
Rose Maria Roffiel Production Coordinator
speccase
Maritza Castillo Production Coordinator
Renee Milliken Production Coordinator (Los Angeles)
Francis Solano Production Coordinator
speccase
Crystal Dowd Production Coordinator (Tucson)
Gary Gillingham Production Controller
Elsa Hermoso Production Accountant
speccase
Edgar Suarez Production Assistant
Tracey Freeman Production Assistant
Julian Gonzales Production Assistant
speccase
John Ladd Production Assistant
Fermin Lara Hernandez Production Assistant
David Mastron Production Assistant
speccase
Jack Young Production Manager (Tucson)
Joe Calk Production Manager (Los Angeles)
Jorge Palomino Rojas Boom Operator
speccase
Eddy Melendez Boom Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Billy Flick Boom Operator (Los Angeles)
Joel Shyrack Boom Operator (Tucson)
speccase
Antonio Ramirez Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Dino Parks Gaffer (Tucson)
Sean Madigan Gaffer (Los Angeles)
speccase
Joe Celeste Key Grip
Tom Collins Stills
Piedad Largaespada Transportation Cocaptain
speccase
William Largaespada Transportation Captain
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator
Arturo Rosas Animal Handler
speccase
Donald Lanuza Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Rene Solis Props Coordinator
Alberto Marquez Props Assistant
speccase
Juan Jose Luna Props Assistant
Marcos Neumann Props Assistant
Ron Downing Property Master
speccase
Scott Tatum Property Master (Tucson)
Lynda Burbank Property Master (Los Angeles)
Ricardo Gil Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rosalia Cano Electrician
speccase
Gonzalo Zaragosa Electrician
Roberto Gutierrez Electrician
Leopoldo Vega Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jules Tippett Post-Production Supervisor
Joe Calk Post-Production Coordinator
Amy Leigh Hunter Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Victor Canafru Location Manager
Moises Rodriguez Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Francisco Molina Accountant
Steve Bowen Accountant
speccase
Maricarmen Araiza Accountant
Carlos Araiza Accountant
Abbie Fields Assistant (To Alex Cox)
speccase
Julie Glantz Assistant (To Rudy Wurlitzer)
Marion Weise Assistant (To Pam Tait (Costume Designer))
Claudia Mayer Assistant (To Pam Tait (Costume Designer))
speccase
Dan Levin Engineer Assistant
Michael Ahearn Engineer Assistant
Sergio Ramirez Assistance (Vice President Of Nicaraua)
speccase
Ernesto Cardenal Assistance (Nicaraguan Minister Of Agriculture)
Ramiro Lacayo Assistance
Federico Lopez Assistance
speccase
Jose Valdivia Assistance
Carlos Fonseca Assistance
Steven Nash Assistant
speccase
Lindsley Parsons Assistance
Stephanie Mann Assistance
Bradford Burns Assistance
speccase
Rosario Murillo Assistance
Tomas Borges Assistance
Hertig Lewites Assistance
speccase
Anibal Morales Assistance
Julio Torres Assistance
Miguel Nicochea Assistance
speccase
Susan Streitfeld Assistance
Susan Smith Assistance
Eric Fellner Assistance
speccase
Blaise Bonpane Assistance
Susan Meiselas Assistance
Miguel Morales Cruz Location Doctor
speccase
Dr. Roberto Reyna Location Doctor
Teri Kane Other
speccase
Joe Calk Other
speccase
J Rae Fox Art Research
Lynda Burbank Art Research
Joe Calk Various
speccase
speccase
Jack Jason Various
Marie Laseen Various
speccase
speccase
Geoff Axtell Various
Neal Weisman Various
speccase
Teri Kane Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST