skip navigation
Walk in the Clouds, A

Walk in the Clouds, A(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Walk in the Clouds, A After returning home from the... MORE > $6.98 Regularly $6.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Walk in the Clouds, A After returning home from the... MORE > $6.98
Regularly $6.98
buy now

Director

Alfonso Arau Director
speccase

Cast

Keanu Reeves Paul Sutton
Debra Messing Betty Sutton
Anthony Quinn Don Pedro Aragon
speccase
Freddy Rodriguez Pedro Aragon Jr
Giancarlo Giannini Alberto Aragon
Angélica Aragón Maria Jose Aragon
speccase
Aitana Sanchez-Gijon Victoria Aragon
Evangelina Elizondo Guadalupe Aragon
speccase
Roberto Huerta Jose Luis
Juan Jimenez Jose Marie
Ismael Gallegos Jose'S Musical Son
speccase
Don Amendolia Father Coturri
speccase
Gregory Paul Martin Armistead Knox
Mary Pat Gleason Bus Driver
John Johnston Lout No 1
speccase
Joseph Lindsey Lout No 2
Macon Mccalman Conductor
speccase
Ivory Ocean Truck Driver
Fred Burri Swiss Yodler
speccase
Brad Rea Soldier No 2
Joe Troconis Mat At Gate
Loren Sitomer Ten Year Old Boy
speccase
Donald Mcmillan Leadperson (Napa Unit)
Barbara Munch Leadperson (Napa Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Emmanuel Lubezki Director Of Photography
David Garden Film Loader
Anthony J Martin Camera Loader (Napa Unit)
speccase
Stevie Maislen Camera Production Assistant
Rodrigo Garcia Camera Operator
Brian W Armstrong 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Harry Zimmerman 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Kamen Screenwriter
Mark Miller Screenwriter
Harvey Weitzman Screenwriter
speccase
Piero Tellini From Screenplay ("Quattro Passi Fra Le Nuvole"); From Story
Cesare Zavattini From Screenplay ("Quattro Passi Fra Le Nuvole"); From Story
Vittorio Debenedetti From Screenplay ("Quattro Passi Fra Le Nuvole"); From Story
speccase
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
Ingrid Urich-Sass Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gil Netter Producer
Jerry Zucker Producer
David Zucker Producer
speccase
James D. Brubaker Executive Producer
Stephen Lytle Associate Producer
Bill Johnson Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Don Melvin Thompson 1st Assistant Editor
Scott Hill 1st Assistant Editor (Lightworks)
speccase

Music

Shawn Murphy Music Recording
Bob Bornstein Music Preparation
Sue Mclean Music Recordist
speccase
Liona Boyd Classical Guitar Solos
Marisol Jiminez Music Dept Coordinator
Maurice Jarre Music Composer
speccase
Ruy Folguera Music Supervisor
Maurice Jarre Music Conductor
Maria Entraigues Folkloric Singer
speccase
Cecilia Noel Folkloric Singer
Dan Carlin Music Editor
Dominick Certo Source Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Newt Arnold 1st Assistant Director
David Sosna 1st Assistant Director
Kenneth Silverstein 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
David Mcwhirter 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Daniel E Maltese Art Director
Mauricio Deaguinaco Assistant Art Director
John E Dexter Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Fumi Maskimo Digital Animation
speccase

Visual Effects

Syd Dutton Special Visual Effects
Bill Taylor Special Visual Effects
Nick Karas Special Effects
speccase
Jeffrey D. Knott Special Effects
Barry Mcqueary Special Effects
Robert Clot Special Effects (Napa Unit)
speccase
Geoff Heron Special Effects (Napa Unit)
Rod Janusch Special Effects (Napa Unit)
Gary Mcclendon Special Effects (Napa Unit)
speccase
Thomas Sindicich Special Effects (Napa Unit)
Dane Spelman Special Effects (Napa Unit)
Frank Tartantino Special Effects (Napa Unit)
speccase
Keith Urban Special Effects (Napa Unit)
Brent Boates Illustrator
Marc Vena Illustrator
speccase
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator
Bruno Vanzeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator (Dream Sequences)
Scott Forbes Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Julie Hewett Key Makeup Artist
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist
Beth Miller Key Hairstylist
speccase
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer
Maria Aguilar Costumer
Cookie Lopez Costumer
speccase
Lori Mcclellen Costumer
David Page Costumer
Michael Becker Costumer (Napa Unit)
speccase
Barbara Kassal Costumer (Napa Unit)
Kathy Phillips Costumer (Napa Unit)
Nancy Hart Servin Costumer (Napa Unit)
speccase
Carlos Brown Assistant Costume Designer
Matt Reitsma Wardrobe Dyer
Nancy Foreman Seamstress (Napa Unit)
speccase
David Ruble Tailor
Lahly Poore Wardrobe Supervisor
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Lori Ashcraft Art Department Coordinator
Robert Stromberg Matte Artist
Michael Wassel Matte Artist
speccase
Mara Massey On-Set Dresser
Emilio Aramendia On Set Dresser (Napa Unit)
speccase
Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master
Dan Bentley Assistant Property Master
speccase
Douglas B Netter Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Gropman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Phillip Linson Sound Editor
Cindy Marty Sound Editor
Mary Jones Mccarthy Sound Editor
speccase
Don Hall Jr. Sound Mixer
Shawn Murphy Music Mixer (Sony Studios)
speccase
Vanessa Lapato Assistant Sound Editor
Carmen Flores De Tanis Assistant Sound Editor
Elizabeth Kenton Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer
Bill W Benton Rerecording Mixer
B Tennyson Sebastian III Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
Zane Bruce Foley Artist
speccase
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
speccase
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
R. J. Kizer Supervising Adr Editor
George H Anderson Adr Editor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Cassandra Kulukundis Casting Assistant
speccase
Lisa Beasley Extras Casting
Ric Casorla Extras Casting
Nancy Hayes Extras Casting (Napa Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Phil Chong Stunts
speccase
Jack Lilley Stunts
speccase
Jake Crawford Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lauren Beth Strogoff Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Illusion Arts, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Nina Saxon Film Design Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Cast Of Thousands Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cast Security Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Enterprise Rent-A-Car Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steve Perea Labor Foreman
Tina L Fortenberry Production Supervisor
Gretchen Van Zeebroeck Production Coordinator
speccase
Catherine Sudolcan Production Coordinator
Garrison Singer Production Accountant
Michael Salven Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Medak Production Assistant
Joseph Rappa Production Assistant
Paul Ripple Production Assistant
speccase
Michael J Kelly Production Assistant
Mark Hager Production Assistant (Napa Unit)
Bettye Dicks Production Assistant (Napa Unit)
speccase
Mitch Nyberg Production Assistant (Napa Unit)
James Covey Production Assistant (Napa Unit)
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
speccase
Jeff Erdmann Boom Person
George Reinhardt Cable/Boom Person (Napa Unit)
J Chuck Biagio Best Boy (Napa Unit)
speccase
Maureen Stanton-Leveque Assistant Production Coordinator
Kenny King Bestboy Grip
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
speccase
Wesley E Riley Grip (Napa Unit)
speccase
Bob Gray Key Grip
Robert McCann Key Grip (Napa Unit)
Mark Sawicki Matte Photography
speccase
David Stump Matte Photography
David S Williams Optical Photography
Murray Close Still Photography
speccase
Scott D Farber Swing Gang
Nickle Lauritzen Swing Gang
Douglas Mckay Swing Gang
speccase
Monti Rainbolt Swing Gang
Rafael Rodriguez Technical Advisor (Napa Unit)
Wayne Williams Transportation Captain
speccase
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator
Dana I Heckler Craft Service
William S Turchyn Craft Service
speccase
James J Wilhelm Craft Service (Napa Unit)
Tom Judt Craft Service (Napa Unit)
Norman Gary Bee Wrangler
speccase
Stephen Gary Assistant Bee Wrangler
Dean Zimmerman Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

James D. Brubaker Unit Production Manager
Paul Moen Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bruce Divalerio Construction Coordinator
Donald Kerns Construction Coordinator (Napa Unit)
Tom Clubberhouse Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Jeff L Johnson Prop Maker Foreman
Don Monson Prop Maker Foreman
Ed Wouters Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Emily Ferry Property Master
John Zemansky Property Master
Otniel Gonzalez Property Assistant
speccase
Richard Brown Assistant Props (Napa Unit)
Kenny Montante Assistant Props (Napa Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dayton Nietert Chief Lighting
Greg Wardell Assistant Chief Of Lighting
Robert E Powell First Electrician (Napa Unit)
speccase
James Babineaux Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Steven J. Mikolas Video Assist
Douglas Hunt Video Assist (Napa Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Robert Kaiser Color Timer
Steven New Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Steve Shkolnik Location Manager
Rory Enke Location Manager (Napa Unit)
speccase

Location Assistant

Brian Herbert Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robert Hoge Assistant Location Manager (Napa Unit)
David Lamb Assistant Location Manager (Napa Unit)
speccase

Misc. Crew

David M Atkinson Payroll Accountant
Kelly Richards Ralston 1st Assistant Accountant
Cynthia Lejeune Assistant Accountant
speccase
Flint Ellsworth Art Department Researcher
Thomas Pasatieri Assistant (To Mr Jarre)
Vicente Baldwin T Assistant (To Alfonso Arau)
speccase
Beverly Harrison Assistant (To Alonso Arau)
Susana Garrido Assistant (To Alonso Arau)
Daniel Puglisi Assistant (To Gil Netter)
speccase
Katie Locke Assistant (To Jerry Zucker)
Massimo Tellini Historical And Cultural Assistant
speccase
Richard Patterson Supervisor
Yareli Arizmendi Adr Dialect Consultant
speccase
Harold Michelson Visual Consultant
Silvana Gallardo Drama Consultant
Charles M Bernstein World War Ii Consultant
speccase
Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Leslie Morris Orchestra Manager
speccase
La Smith Other
speccase
Jeff Orsa Other
speccase
speccase
Clay Lilley Boss Wrangler
Dave Rodgers Wrangler
speccase
Dave Maddux Various
Jeff Orsa Various
speccase
Jess Anscott Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Don Hansard Various
speccase
speccase
La Smith Various
speccase
Marc Smith Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST