skip navigation
Utilities

Utilities(1981)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Utilities - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Harvey Hart Director
speccase

Cast

Robert Hays Bob Hunt
Brooke Adams Marion Edwards
John Marley Roy Blue
speccase
James Blendick Kenneth Knight
Jane Mallet Dr Martha Rogers
speccase
Toby Tarnow Gilda Hoffman
Helen Burns Ruby Blue
Lee Broker Jack Reynolds
speccase
J P Linton Leland Thompson
speccase
Tony Rosato Wendell
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Richard Leiterman Director Of Photography
Bob Saad Camera Operator
Jock Martin 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Paul Randla (Rocket) 2nd Assistant Camera
Dave Deppy Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Greenwalt Screenwriter
Jim Kouf Screenwriter
David Greenwalt From Story
speccase
Jim Kouf From Story
Carl Manning From Story
Penny Hynam Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Bob Cooper Producer
Gurston I Rosenfeld Executive Producer
Mike Macfarland Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Hadley Associate Producer
Chris Dalton Production Executive
Rob Lockwood Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Kelly Editor
Stephen Humble Assistant Editor
Michelle Cook Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

John Erbe Music
speccase

Assistant Direction

Tony Lucibello 1st Assistant Director
Erika Zborowsky 2nd Assistant Director
David Coatsworth 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
David Hart 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alicia Keywan Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Wayne Beauchamp Special Effects
Henry Piersig Special Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Bill Morgan Makeup
Beverly Carr Makeup Assistant
Paul Leblanc Hairstyles
speccase
Adriaan Hofman Hairstyles Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lynda Kemp Wardrobe Designer
Madeleine Stewart Wardrobe Mistress
Gail Filman Wardrobe Mistress Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Fred Geringer Art Department Production Manager
Gary Holmes Set Decorator
Don Mcqueen Set Decorator Assistant
speccase
Gary Myers Art Department Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Beeton Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Marc Chiasson Sound Assistant
Gord Ainsley Sound Assistant
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Peter Lavender Casting (Extras)
speccase

Stunts

Robert Hannah Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Prudence Emery Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
New World Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Judith Rubin Production Coordinator
Hannelore Biesinger-Kee Production Accountant
Silvan Alexander Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Morris Production Assistant
Curtis Brown Production Assistant
Rocco Gismondi Production Assistant
speccase
Debbie Tiffin Production Assistant (Coffee Person)
John Danylkiw Production Manager
Gwen Iveson Consulting Production Manager
speccase
Glen Gauthier Boom Operator
Gary Denault Rigging Bestboy
speccase
Craig Kohne Driver
Harry Ross Driver
speccase
Gord Ionson Driver
Joe Muscat Driver
Fred Ionson Driver
speccase
Bill Hagan Driver
Ray Boyle Gaffer
speccase
Robert Daprato 2nd Grip
Wayne Collins 2nd Rigging Grip
Michael Kohne Key Grip
speccase
James Kohne Key Rigging Grip
Shin Sugino Stills
Nick Sweetman Transportation Captain
speccase
Pat Brennan Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Barbara Kelly Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert Theodore Construction Supervisor
John Fisher Props Assistant
Chris Biden 3rd Props
speccase
Bill Privett Carpenter Supervisor
Alf Sutton Carpenter Supervisor
Wilf Culley Property Master
speccase
Gus Meunier Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Peter Dawes Generator Operator
James Maccammon (Mac) 3rd Electrician
Malcolm Kendel Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Location Manager

Barbara Kelly Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Lin Gibson Location Manager Assistant
Julie Chandler Location Manager Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rachelle Charron Bookkeeper
Marsha Rovan Accounting Assistant
Marlee Novak Executive Assistant (To Producers)
speccase
Jennifer Coyne Assistant (To Co-Producers)
Howard Rothschild Assistant (To Production Designer)
Nancy Ing Assistant (To Production Designer)
speccase
Michael Papp Supervisor
Sydney Newman Creative Consultant
speccase
Jane Samis Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST