skip navigation
Unidentified Flying Oddball, The

Unidentified Flying Oddball, The(1979)

Also Known As: Spaceman and King Arthur, The |

Contribute

FOR Unidentified Flying Oddball, The (1979) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Unidentified Flying Oddball, The A NASA spacecraft proves... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Unidentified Flying Oddball, The A NASA spacecraft proves... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Brief Synopsis

A NASA spacecraft proves Einstein right when, travelling faster than light, it ends up near King Arthur's Camelot. On board are big-hearted Tom Trimble and Hermes, the look-alike robot he built. Tom immediately makes friends with pretty Alisande and enemies with the awful knight Sir Nordred. It seems Nordred is out to oust Arthur, while Alisande's father is not the goose she believes him to be but is also a victim of Nordred's schemes. It's as well the Americans have arrived.

Cast & Crew

Russ Mayberry Director
Dennis Dugan Tom Trimble
Jim Dale Sir Mordred
Ron Moody Merlin
Kenneth More King Arthur
John Le Mesurier Sir Gawain
Rodney Bewes Clarence
Sheila White Alisande
Robert Beatty Senator Milburn
Cyril Shaps Dr Zimmerman
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  G Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1979 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Color (Technicolor) Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Mono Production Co:  Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures .....Studio, Walt Disney Studios Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: