skip navigation
Underneath, The

Underneath, The(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Underneath, The Michael Chambers has come home... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Underneath, The Michael Chambers has come home... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

Peter Gallagher Michael Chambers
William Fichtner Tommy Dundee
speccase
Adam Trese David Chambers
Joe Don Baker Clay Hinkle
Paul Dooley Ed Dutton
speccase
Anjanette Comer Mrs Chambers
Dennis M Hill Tom--Guard
speccase
Harry Goaz Casey--Guard
Mark Feltch George--Guard
Jules Sharp Hinkle'S Assistant
speccase
Shelley Duvall Night Nurse
Kenneth D Harris Mantrap Guard
Vincent Gaskins Michael'S Partner
speccase
Cliff Haby Turret Operator
Tonie Perensky Ember Waitress
Randall Brady Ember Bartender
speccase
Richard Linklater Ember Doorman
Helen Cates Susan'S Friend
Kevin Crutchfield Vip Room Flunky
speccase
Brad Leland Man Delivering Money
John Martin Justice Of The Peace
Rick Perkins Tv Delivery Man #1
speccase
Paul M Wright Tv Delivery Man #2
David Jensen Satellite Dish Installer
Jordy Hultberg Tv Sports Announcer
speccase
Steve Shearer Detective
Joe Chrest Mr Rodman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robin Brown Additional Camera Operator
speccase
Christopher Porter Additional Camera Operator
Cris Lombardi 1st Assistant Camera
Arthur Africano 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sam Lowry Screenwriter
Daniel Fuchs Screenwriter
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John Hardy Producer
Josh Donen Executive Producer
William Reid Executive Producer
speccase
Lionel Wigram Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stan Salfas Editor
Susan Littenberg 1st Assistant Editor
Amy Auchincloss Additional Assistant Editor
speccase
Mary Hickey Additional Assistant Editor
Robert J Castaldo Assistant Editor (Dallas)
Robert Hein Dialogue Editor
speccase
Marissa Littlefield Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Leanne Ungar Live Music Recording Engineer
speccase

Title Design

John Mcdougall Main Title Design
Joseph Wilkins Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Gregory Jacobs 1st Assistant Director
Allen Kupetsky 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

John A Frick Art Director
Adele Plauche Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jack Bennett Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Lizbeth Williamson Makeup Artist
Janine Rath-Anderson Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Karyn Wagner Costume Designer
Kristen Anacker Costume Designer
Jennifer Elias Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Mike Malone On-Set Dresser
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator
Isabelle Coulet On-Set Designer
speccase
Jay F Mccuin Assistant Property Master
Caitlin Maloney Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Howard Cummings Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Jensen Sound Assistant
Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Glenfield Payne Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Larry Blake Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Bruce Pross Foley Supervisor
Frank Kern Foley Editor
Eliza Paley Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dara Gray Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Jeffrey P. Schwan Utility Stunt
Bobby Sargent Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Robert Garlock Publicity (Pmk)
speccase

Production Companies

Populist Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Location Catering Services Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Duart Film And Video Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Gramercy Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Heather Mcgrath Jacobs Production Coordinator
Jeffrey Mccarter Unit Production Assistant
Whitney Miller Production Auditor
speccase
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Auditor
John Craigmile (Jr) Assistant Auditor
Robert K Maxfield Boom Operator
speccase
Elan Yaari Best Boy Electric
David Adams Best Boy Grip
Alexis Arnold Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Kerry A Rike Key Grip
Alan Pappe Stills Photographer
speccase
Big Jim Dicuffa Transportation Captain
Phil Schriber Transportation Coordinator
Nick Sanders Craft Service/Emt
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Georgia Kacandes Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Burson Construction Coordinator
Ronald Perkins Lead Carpenter
Philip Hardage Key Set Production Assistant
speccase
Todd Turner Key Set Production Assistant
Rob Janecka Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Christopher Porter Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Conn Electrician
William Koski Electrician
speccase
Raul Mello Electrician
Todd E Smiley Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Caitlin Maloney Post-Production Coordinator
Hope Shaw Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Tim Leary Swan Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Caroline Brock Location Assistant
speccase

Location Casting

Jo Edna Boldin Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gary Miller Caterer
Jeff Levison Dts Consultant
Amy Cadenhead Calcote Office Assistant
speccase
Brunson Green Office Assistant
speccase
Don Tracy Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Howard Carey Various
Steve Ness Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST