skip navigation
12 Monkeys

12 Monkeys(1995)

Also Known As: Doce monos | Twelve Monkeys |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

12 Monkeys The year is 2035 and humankind... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

12 Monkeys The year is 2035 and humankind... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

The year is 2035 and humankind subsists in a desolate netherworld following the eradication of 99% of the Earth's population, a holocaust that makes the planet's surface uninhabitable, and mankind's destiny uncertain. A desperate group of scientists secure a reluctant volunteer, Cole, to embark on a

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1995 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Universal Pictures, Universal Pictures
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, BBC (Main Listing) .....Production Company, Polygram Filmed Entertainment .....Production Company, Shochiku Company, Ltd. .....Production Company, Tele Muenchen Group .....Production Company, Union Generale .....Production Company (Ugc), Atlas Entertainment .....Production Company, R C Baral & Company Inc. .....Production Company, Dda Public Relations .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, De Lane Lea .....Production Company, Air Studios, London .....Production Company, C T S Studios .....Production Company, Peerless Camera Company .....Production Company, The Mill .....Production Company, Cinesite Europe Ltd. .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, International Film Guarantors .....Production Company, Turner Entertainment Company .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Greater Philadelphia Film Office .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Joe Dunton & Company International, Inc. .....Production Company, Hollywood Rental Company Inc .....Production Company, Matthews Group .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Bbc Films .....Production Company, Turner Entertainment Company .....Theatrical Distributor, Constantin Film Development, Inc .....Theatrical Distributor, Ascot Elite Entertainment Group .....Theatrical Distributor, United International Pictures .....Theatrical Distributor, Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh .....Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures .....Studio (Usa), Universal Pictures .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, BBC (Main Listing) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Polygram Filmed Entertainment .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Shochiku Company, Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Union Generale .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Tele Muenchen Group .....Foreign Tv Distributor, Universal Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Bbc Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: