skip navigation
Tribute

Tribute(1980)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Tribute A dying man strives to... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Tribute A dying man strives to... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Bob Clark Director
speccase

Cast

Jack Lemmon Scottie Templeton
Robby Benson Jud Templeton
Lee Remick Maggie Stratton
speccase
Colleen Dewhurst Gladys Petrelli
John Marley Lou Daniels
Kim Cattrall Sally Haines
speccase
Teri Keane Evelyn
Rummy Bishop Poker Player
speccase
John Dee Poker Player
Bob Windsor Poker Player
speccase
Sid Smith Stagehand
speccase
Bill Mcmann Maitre D'
Gaylyn Britton Hat Check Girl
speccase
Peter Peers Hal Schumway
Ron Marino 1st Cab Driver
speccase
Bob Scarantino Policeman
Michael Monet Dog Walker
Robert James Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Reginald Morris Director Of Photography
Matt Tundo Camera Operator
Gordon Langevin 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Stewart Miller 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bernard Slade Screenwriter
Bernard Slade Play As Source Material ("Tribute")
Sandra Marley Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Richard S Bright Executive Producer
speccase
Hannah Hempstead Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ian Mcbride Editor
Stan Cole Editor
speccase
Richard Cadger Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Richard Gerhardt Music Director
Gordon Langford Original Music
speccase
Len Engel Music Supervisor
Len Engle Music Supervisor
Jack Feldman Song ("We Still Have Time")
speccase
Bruce Sussman Song ("We Still Have Time")
Jack Lemmon Song ("It'S All For The Best")
speccase
Alan Jay Lerner Song ("It'S All For The Best")
Barry Manilow Song Performer ("We Still Have Time")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Douy Swofford Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Ken Goch 1st Assistant Director
Don Brough 2nd Assistant Director
Alan Goluboff 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Haley 1st Assistant Director (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Reuben Freed Art Direction
Robert Gundlach Art Direction (New York)
Charles Dunlop Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Visual Effects

William Kane Special Effects (Rain)
speccase

Make-Up

Ken Brooke Makeup
Rosemary Gardner Makeup (New York)
speccase
Frank Bianco Hairstyles (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Suzanne Grace Costumes
Larry Wells Wardrobe Master
Mary E Mcleod Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Debra Starr Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Guenter Bartlik Scenic Art
Fred Geringer Painter Assistant
Elouise Meyer Scenic Artist (New York)
speccase
Rondi Johnson Set Decorator Supervisor
Stan Conley Set Decorator Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Trevor Williams Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Lee Sound Recording
Eric Tomlinson Sound Recording (Music)
Joe Grimaldi Sound Rerecording
speccase
Austin Grimaldi Sound Rerecording
Dino Pigat Sound Rerecording
Patrick Drummond Sound Editor
speccase
Ken Heeley-Ray Sound Editor
Wayne Griffin Sound Editor
Kelly Hall Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Brenda Ashbee Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Clare Walker Casting (Canada)
Casting (New York)
Casting (Canada-Extras)
speccase
Casting (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lynda Friendly Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Paramount Pictures Studio (Usa)
speccase
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

James Duffy Production Laborer
Bert King Production Laborer
Suzanne Lore Production Coordinator
speccase
Gary Goch Production Consultant
Heather Mcintosh Production Controller
Lisa King Production Accountant
speccase
Lorraine Valentine Production Accountant
Douglas Kenny Production Assistant (New York)
Mary Jane Nolan Kelly Production Assistant
speccase
Randy Gunther Production Assistant
Joe Gilford Production Assistant
Jeff Marvin Production Assistant
speccase
Rick Watts Production Assistant
David Daniels Production Assistant
Gerry Arbeid Production Manager
speccase
George Manasse Production Manager (New York)
Steve Switzer Boom Operator
speccase
Fred Lonson Driver
Joe Muscat Driver
speccase
Ron Gillham Key Grip
speccase
Don Retzer Transportation Coordinator
Brad Blackwood Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Alesandra Tabor Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

William Collett Construction Supervision
Denis Kirkham Props Assistant
speccase
Alfred Sutton Carpenter Head
Bill Privett Carpenter
Stanley Young Carpenter
speccase
Charles Dunlop Propmaster
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Spurrell Electrician
Brian Woodruff Electrician
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lyn Lucibello Accountant Assistant
Suzanne Lore Production Manager Assistant
Margaret Livingston Assistant (To Producer)
speccase
Christine Pittel Assistant (To Producer)
Weits Jekel Carpenter 2nd Assistant
speccase
Peter Creswell Research
Craig Dibona Various
Cliff West Various
speccase
Willi Holst Various
speccase
David Lee Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST