skip navigation
Three Wishes

Three Wishes(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Three Wishes - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dennis Michelson 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (R/Ga--Los Angeles)
speccase

Cast

Seth Mumy Gunny
Jay O Sanders Coach Schramka
speccase
Michael O'Keefe Adult Tom
John Diehl Leland'S Father
speccase
David Zahorsky Little Leland
speccase
David Hart Brian'S Father
Scott Patterson Scott'S Father
speccase
Michael Laskin Sackin'S Father
Simone Study Brian'S Mother
speccase
Lauren Sinclair Scott'S Mother
Annabelle Gurwitch Leland'S Mother
Moira Harris Katherine Holman
speccase
Brad Parker Passerby
Philip Levien Tool And Die Coach
speccase
Lawrence R Baca Colony Drive-In Coach
Billy Mumy Neighbor
Colleen Camp Neighbor'S Wife
speccase
Brandon Lacroix Little Magician
Alexander Roos Hide And Seek Boy
speccase
Garette Ratliff Henson Neighborhood Teenager
Jay Gerber Dr Pavlick
speccase
Tiffany Lubran Holman Daughter
Marc Shelton X-Ray Technician
speccase
Vivien Strauss Bystander
Loanne Bishop Bystander
John Devoe Teenager On Roof
speccase
Ethan Jensen Teenager On Roof
Robb Turner Man With Rake
Rosa (Rosa) Betty Jane
speccase
Nathanial Dunlap Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
Todd Delevie Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
Jonathan Higashi Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
speccase
Spencer Gordon Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
Michael Nesbit Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
Peter Tuber Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
speccase
John-Michael Baca Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
Michael Castle Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
Scott Drake Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
speccase
Justine Gentile Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
David Teroaka Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
Greg Wallis Northridge 1994 Usa Little League Champ
speccase
Bobby Paschal Additional Ball Player
Cody Cipriano Additional Ball Player
Gary Sonkur Additional Ball Player
speccase
David Anderson Additional Ball Player
Alex Chavez Additional Ball Player
Jimmy Drake Additional Ball Player
speccase
Ryan Drobinski Additional Ball Player
Brett Emma Additional Ball Player
Tom Farron Additional Ball Player
speccase
Cody Haerther Additional Ball Player
Spencer Kelly Additional Ball Player
Marshall Plouffe Additional Ball Player
speccase
Jeffrey Selman Additional Ball Player
Jonathan Selman Additional Ball Player
speccase
Casey Shaw Additional Ball Player
Brooks Tinsely Additional Ball Player
Derek Williams Additional Ball Player
speccase
Michael Wong Additional Ball Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Johnny Jensen Director Of Photography
Bill Neil Director Of Photography (Aerial Unit)
Jason Jensen Film Loader
speccase
Alex Haapaniemi Film Loader
Andrea Moraz Camera Assistant (Aerial Unit)
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
speccase
Bill Brao "B" Camera Operator
Rex Metz Camera Operator (Aerial Unit)
Garry Waller Additional Camera Operator (Aerial Unit)
speccase
James Jensen 1st Assistant Camera
Michael D Weldon 1st Assistant Camera
Ken Fisher 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Brett Harding Assistant Camera Operator (Aerial Unit)
Brian Lynch Assistant Camera Operator (Aerial Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Elizabeth Anderson Screenwriter
Ellen Green From Story
Clifford Green From Story
speccase
Karen Wookey Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Clifford Green Producer
Ellen Green Producer
Gary Lucchesi Producer
speccase
Saffron Kenny Producer (R/Ga--Los Angeles)
Keith Samples Executive Producer
Larry Y Albucher Executive Producer
speccase
Chip Houghton Executive Producer (R/Ga--Los Angeles)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stephen Cohen Film Editor
Lance Chapman Assistant Editor
speccase
Scot Scalise 1st Assistant Editor
Lisa Chino Editorial Assistant
Alexis Seymour Avid Assistant Editor
speccase
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Keith Grant Music Scoring Mixer
Tim Hauser Music Consultant
Cynthia Millar Composer
speccase
Patrick Russ Original Music
George Hamer Orchestra Contractor
Robin Urdang Music Coordinator
speccase
Emilie A Bernstein Orchestrator
Kathy Durning Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Randall Badger 1st Assistant Director
Rebecca Strickland 2nd Assistant Director
Jennifer Wilkinson Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Julie Herrin Second 2nd Assistant Director
Jerry Sobul 1st Assistant Director
Alan Brimfield 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Gae S. Buckley Art Director
Tim Clark Visual Effects Art Director (R/Ga--Los Angeles)
Natalie Richards Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Blair Clark Animator
Darby Johnston Animator
Elias D'Elia Animator
speccase
Tanya Spence Animator
Scott Harper Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Curtis Decker Special Effects
Scott Garcia Special Effects
Jeffrey D. Knott Special Effects
speccase
Ron Macinnes Special Effects
Deanan Dasilva Special Effects Animator
Brian Lafrance Special Effects Animator
speccase
Brent Boates Illustrator
George Jensen Illustrator
David Jensen Illustrator
speccase
David J Negron Illustrator
Carl Aldana Illustrator
Laura Buff Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
Mary E Walter Visual Effects Technician
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects Producer
speccase
David P Kelsey Special Effects Supervisor
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor
Audrey Chang Visual Effects Assistant
speccase
Karen Alane Rester Assistant Special Effects Editor
Christopher E Bennett Assistant Special Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Scott Eddo Patrick Swayze'S Makeup
Larry Abbott Additional Makeup
Gary Liddiard Makeup Artist
speccase
John Elliott Key Makeup Artist
Hazel Catmull Key Hairstylist
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist
speccase
Dale Miller Hair Stylist
Paul Abascal Patrick Swayze'S Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Shelley Komarov Costume Designer
Gail Bixby Costumer
Bryan Birge Costumer
speccase
Bruce Ericksen Men'S Costume Supervisor
Carlane Passman Little Women'S Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peter Allen Lead Painter Foreman
Nancy Jane King Art Department Coordinator
Brennan Doyle Computer Graphics Artist
speccase
Charles Granich Computer Graphics Artist
Barbara Hryniewiez Computer Graphics Artist
Aaron Kohr Computer Graphics Artist
speccase
Steve Reding Computer Graphics Artist
Belinda Van Valkenburg Computer Graphics Artist
Peter Konig Computer Graphics Model Making
speccase
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Computer Graphics Coordinator
Bob Scifo Matte Painter (R/Ga--Los Angeles)
Craig Mullen Matte Painter (R/Ga--Los Angeles)
speccase
Stephanie Ziemer Set Dressing Buyer
Mara Massey On-Set Dresser
Robert Gould Set Decorator
speccase
Tom Reta Set Designer
Harold Michelson Storyboard Consultant
Michael R Gannon Assistant Property Master
speccase
Kevin M Gannon Assistant Property Master
Etta Leff Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John C Vallone Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tom Payne Sound Utility
Teresa Eckton Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Storer Assistant Dialogue Editor
speccase
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
speccase
Marilyn S Zalkan 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Leslie Shatz Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Phillip Rogers Dubbing Recorder
Jim Pasque Foley Recorder
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist
speccase
Michael Semanick Foley Mixer
David A. Cohen Adr Editor
speccase
Nancy Jencks Assistant Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
Paul Zydel Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Aleta Chappelle Casting Director
Shaunda Grace Jones Casting Assistant
Steve Spiker Extras Casting (Central Casting)
speccase

Stunts

Joey Box Stunt Performer
Shane Dixon Stunt Performer
Tracia Lofdahl Stunt Performer
speccase
Christopher Fletcher Stunt Performer
Lisa Dalton Stunt Performer
Lisa Cain Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Kay Kimler Stunt Man
Laura Dash Stunt Man
speccase
Taylor Burgess Stunt Man
Joshua Haines Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Donald B Levy Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
speccase
Pyro Spectaculars Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
Tippett Studios Production Company
speccase
R/Greenberg Associates Production Company
Production Company
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Turner Entertainment Company Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jan H Marino Labor Foreperson
Gregg Kovan Extras Set Coordinator
Paula Benson-Himes Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Cynthia Quan Production Accountant
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant
Jonathan Drubner Production Assistant
speccase
Val Keller Production Assistant
Michael Williams Production Assistant
James Hoffman Production Assistant
speccase
Matt Luber Production Assistant
Dr. Randy Olsen Production Assistant
Kim Pribanic Production Assistant
speccase
Janet E Jensen Production Assistant
Steve Battaglia Production Assistant
Larry White Production Assistant
speccase
Steve Cowie Production Assistant
Michael Williams Production Assistant
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator
speccase
Katharine Rager Assistant Production Coordinator
Thomas R Miller Dolly Grip
Linda Landry-Nelson Facility Manager
speccase
Tom Battoe Driver
speccase
speccase
Brett Round Driver
speccase
speccase
Frank Whiteley Patrick Swayze'S Driver
Lee Heckler Gaffer
Richard Moran 1st Company Grip
speccase
Hugh Lantry 2nd Company Grip
Mark Elias Additional Grip
Kris Guthrie Additional Grip
speccase
Joe Kraft Additional Grip
John P Morris Additional Grip
Steven Robertson Additional Grip
speccase
Hank Sheppherd Additional Grip
Mike Anderson 1st Company Grip
Bobby Rose 1st Company Grip
speccase
Lorey Sebastian Still Photographer
Richard Forman Still Photographer
Bruce V. McBroom Still Photographer
speccase
Roberto Malerba Swing Gang
Marco Del Campo Swing Gang
Scott Garrett Swing Gang
speccase
Julie Newdoll Technical Supervisor
Adam Valdez Technical Supervisor
Marlo Hellerstein Transportation Captain
speccase
David Marder Transportation Coordinator
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service
Joe Gardner Craft Service
speccase
Gary Gero Animal Trainer
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer
Frederic Vautier Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
Wayne Kerner Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Larry Y Albucher Unit Production Manager
Clifford T E Roseman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Cary Conway Painter
John Samson Construction Coordinator
Ronald C Cox Propmaker Foreperson
speccase
Scott Annand Prop Maker Boss
Daniel Blaha Prop Maker
Joseph Braus Prop Maker
speccase
Joe Henry Catmull Prop Maker
Larce Crawford Prop Maker
speccase
Scott Danielle Prop Maker
Steve Eustace Prop Maker
speccase
Paul Koppelman Prop Maker
Hugh Hand Prop Maker
Damon Hight Prop Maker
speccase
Tim O'Brien Prop Maker
Jeff Poe Prop Maker
Charles Valley Prop Maker
speccase
Joe Villalobos Prop Maker
Gary Wortman Prop Maker
Richard Yeager Prop Maker
speccase
William Petrotta Property Master
Kevin M Gannon Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Walter J Nichols Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Bill Krattiger Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Robert E Krattiger Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
William Krattiger Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Laura Buff Post-Production Supervisor
Lauren Ritchie Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Christopher W Trott Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa Knudson Assistant Accountant
Victoria A Zamora Assistant Accountant
Christi Tidman Assistant Accountant
speccase
D. W. Brown Acting Coach
Anne B Dremann Acting Coach
John Carney Advisor
speccase
Larry Baca Baseball Coach
Mary Lee Assistant (To Martha Coolidge)
Sarah Grossman Assistant (To Martha Coolidge)
speccase
Brad Rivers Assistant (To Keith Samples)
Penny Juday Assistant (To Larry Albucher)
Jennifer Verchow Assistant (To Clifford Green & Ellen Green)
speccase
Arnold Rudnick Assistant (To Gary Lucchesi)
Rosie Hygate Assistant (To Patrick Swayze)
Joe Murton Supervisor
speccase
Jean Starr Supervisor
Craig Hayes Supervisor
George H. Joblove Supervisor
speccase
Joel Merritt Supervisor
Michael Pew Location Consultant
Paul Harrison Location Consultant
speccase
Sharon Swab Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Deborah Fine Additional Research
Tom Cantrell Various
speccase
speccase
Daryl Smith Various
speccase
Alan James Various
speccase
Alex Aguilar Various
speccase
George Ward Various
speccase
Gary Metzen Various
Lee Runnels Various
speccase
Dennis Wood Various
speccase
Rhoda Fine Various
speccase
Marie Hoke Various
speccase
Mara Kerum Various
Leonard Pitt Various
speccase
Bart Trickel Various
Doug Epps Various
Josh Minor Various
speccase
Paul Silva Various
speccase
speccase
Erich Rose Various
Tom Payne Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST