skip navigation
That Night

That Night(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

That Night - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Craig Bolotin Director
speccase

Cast

Juliette Lewis Sheryl O'Connor
Eliza Dushku Alice Bloom
speccase
Helen Shaver Ann O'Connor
J. Smith-Cameron Carol Bloom
John Dossett Larry Bloom
speccase
Benjamin Terzulli Mickey/Max Meyer
speccase
Thomas Terzulli Mickey/Max Meyer
Michael Costello Don O'Conner
Kathryn Meisle Mrs Carpenter
speccase
Adam LeFevre Mr Carpenter
Carolyn Swift Mrs Rossi
speccase
John Healey Mr Meyer
speccase
Paul Morella Mr Bell
Sabrina Lloyd Jeanette
speccase
Rick Schatz Vitelli
Duncan Hood Man One At Wake
Celia Clark Wife At Wake
speccase
Paul Hjelmervik Man Two At Wake
Andrea Monter Little Girl
Adam Kroloff Danny The Date
speccase
Luci Roucis Young Nun
Barbara Barry Sister Lorraine
Desiree Marie Girl One
speccase
Lem Willis Bus Driver
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bruce Surtees Director Of Photography
Louis Barlia Camera Operator
Ralph Brandofino 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Stuart Stein 2nd Assistant Camera
Mike Morissey Video Playback Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Craig Bolotin Screenwriter
Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Arnon Milchan Producer
Steven Reuther Producer
Elliott Lewitt Executive Producer
speccase
Julie Kirkham Executive Producer
Hiromitsu Furukawa Associate Producer
Sonoko Sakai Associate Producer
speccase
Kathie Weaver Associate Producer
Llewellyn Wells Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Gregg London Film Editor
Patrick J Voetberg Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Mary Pat Platner 2nd Assistant Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joann Kane Music Preparation
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
speccase
Hugo Peretti Song (Revised Version) "The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh) (Mbube))
Albert Stanton Song (Revised Version) "The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh) (Mbube)
George David Weiss Song (Revised Version) "The Lions Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh) (Mbube)
speccase
Luigi Creatore Song (Revised Version) "The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh) (Mbube)
speccase
Naomi Neville Song ("Ruler Of My Heart")
Don Was Song Producer ("Ruler Of My Heart")
Burt Bacharach Song ("Wives And Lovers")
speccase
Hal David Song ("Wives And Lovers")
Margaret Cobb Song ("Hey! Baby!")
speccase
Dion Dimucci Song ("Runaround Sue")
Ernest Maresca Songs ("Runaround Sue" "The Wanderer")
speccase
Bob Crewe Song ("Big Girl'S Don'T Cry")
Bob Gaudio Song ("Big Girl'S Don'T Cry")
Cindy Walker Song ("Dream Baby")
speccase
Maurice Williams Song ("Stay")
Ian Grant Song ("Let There Be Love")
Lionel Rand Song ("Let There Be Love")
speccase
Heather Dixon Song ("Mr. Lee")
Helen Gathers Song ("Mr. Lee")
Emma Ruth Pought Song ("Mr. Lee")
speccase
Jannie Pought Song ("Mr. Lee")
Laura Webb Song ("Mr. Lee")
William Garrett Song ("Please Mr. Postman")
speccase
Georgia Dobbins Song ("Please Mr. Postman")
Brian Holland Song ("Please Mr. Postman")
Freddie Gorman Song ("Please Mr. Postman")
speccase
Robert Bateman Song ("Please Mr. Postman")
Doc Pomus Song ("Little Sister")
Mort Shuman Song ("Little Sister")
speccase
Eddie Cochran Song ("Summertime Blues")
Jerry Capehart Song ("Summertime Blues")
Andy Paley Song Producer ("Summertime Blues")
speccase
Ma Rainey Song ("See See Rider")
Jimmy Campbell Song ("Try A Little Tenderness")
Reg Connelly Song ("Try A Little Tenderness")
speccase
Willie Denson Song ("Mama Said")
Luther Dixon Song ("Mama Said")
speccase
Eleanor Broadwater Song ("Susie Q")
Stanley Lewis Song ("Susie Q")
speccase
Curtis Mayfield Song ("He Don'T Love You Like I Love You - Aka - He Will Break Yout Heart")
Calvin Carter Song ("He Don'T Love You Like I Love You - Aka - He Will Break Your Heart")
Paul Tarnopol Song ("Doggin' Around")
speccase
The Tokens (The Tokens) Song Performer ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh) (Mbube)")
Lisa Fischer Song Performer ("Ruler Of My Heart")
Jack Jones Song Performer ("Wives And Lovers")
speccase
Bruce Channel Song Performer ("Hey! Baby!")
Dion Song Performer ("Runaround Sue" "The Wanderer")
Ritchie Valens Song Performer ("Come On Let'S Go")
speccase
Frankie Valli Song Performer ("Big Girl'S Don'T Cry" "Stay")
The Four Seasons Song Performer ("Big Girl'S Don'T Cry" "Stay")
Roy Orbison Song Performer ("Dream Baby")
speccase
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("Let There Be Love")
The Bobbettes (The Bobbettes) Song Performer ("Mr. Lee")
The Marvelettes Song Performer ("Please Mr. Postman")
speccase
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Little Sister")
Deborah Harry Song Performer ("Summertime Blues")
LaVern Baker Song Performer ("See See Rider")
speccase
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Try A Little Tenderness")
The Shirelles Song Performer ("Mama Said")
Dale Hawkins Song Performer ("Susie Q")
speccase
Jerry Butler Song Performer ("He Don'T Love You Like I Love You - Aka - He Will Break Your Heart")
Jackie Wilson Song Performer ("Doggin' Around")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Tom Villano Music Editor
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Christine Larson-Nitzsche 1st Assistant Director
Randy Suhr 2nd Assistant Director
Michele D'Angelo 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jeremy Conway Art Director
Nicklas Farrantello Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Steve Retzler Special Effects
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor
Glenn Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lydia Milars Key Makeup Artist
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair Assistant
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Carol Ramsey Costume Designer
Deb Dalton Assistant Costumer
Varcra Russal Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Charlotte Palmer-Lane Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Susan Kaufman Set Decorator
David Lux Storyboard Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Maher Ahmad Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
Hector Gika Sound Editor
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor
speccase
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor
Anthony R Milch Sound Editor
Rocky Moriana Sound Editor
speccase
Don Warner Sound Editor
Gary Blufer Sound Effects Recordist
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects Coordinator
speccase
Blake Marion Sound Effects Coordinator
John Sutton Production Sound Mixer
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Jeffrey Perkins Supervising Rerecording Mixer
Kurt A Kassulke Rerecording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
speccase
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Becky Sullivan Supervising Adr Editor
Lee Lemont Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mali Finn Casting
Don Finn Casting
Emily Schweber Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Ben Jensen Stunts
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Judith Rheiner Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

New Regency Productions Production Company (Usa)
Production Company (Usa)
Nippon Herald Films, Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Le Studio Canal Plus Production Company
Alcor Films Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Taj Soundworks Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Tv Distributor
StudioCanal Foreign Tv Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group World Wide Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Monica Melvin-Fratkin Production Coordinator
Diane Seniw Production Accountant
Jill C Andrews Production Assistant/Stitcher
speccase
Christopher M Devlin Production Assistant
Bill Mcclarren Production Assistant
Andy Florsheim Production Assistant
speccase
Frank Strick Production Assistant
Patrick J Burke Production Assistant/Film Runner
David Haldeman Locations Production Assistant
speccase
Bill J Didonna Boom Operator
Chris Williamson Rigging Bestboy
Cathleen Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Rodney G French Bestboy Grip
Steve Lubbe Dolly Grip
speccase
Jack Bauer Key Grip
Bob Marshak Still Photographer
speccase
Foard Wilgis Transportation Captain
Ronald B Smith Transportation Co-Captain
A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator
speccase
W Russell Davis Transportation Coordinator
Susan Gotschall Craft Services
Miriam Fields Animal Trainer
speccase
Rickley W Dumm Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Llewellyn Wells Unit Production Manager
Mary Mclaglen Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Merriman Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Barrow Chief Lighting Technician
Rhett Bloomquist Electrician
speccase
Frank Caslin Electrician
Embu Seitu Electrician
Keith Weiner Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Carol Dantuono Post-Production Supervisor
David Bryden Color Timer
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
speccase
Lynne Souza Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Joseph Iberti Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Debra Donaldson Assistant Location Manager
Walter Hall Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sharon Perl Supervising Accountant
Kathleen Richter Assistant Accountant
Christopher Furia Assistant Accountant
speccase
Charles Frances Accounting Apprentice
Belita Moreno Acting Coach
Angie Ellen Associate Acting Coach
speccase
Robert Jacobs Assistant (To Producers)
Robert A Daly Assistant (To Co-Producer)
Shauna Beal Assistant (To Arnon Milchan)
speccase
Patty Reid Assistant (To Arnon Milchan)
Deborah Scott Assistant (To Steven Reuther)
Jennifer Gardner Office Assistant
speccase
Dean Cochran Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Tim Boyle Other
Alice Mcdermott Source Material (From Novel)
Mary Sheldon Various
speccase
Luci Roucis Various
Larry Hoki Various
speccase
Tim Boyle Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Amy Pascal Special Thanks
Rosalie Swedlin Special Thanks
speccase