skip navigation
Texasville

Texasville(1990)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Texasville - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Jeff Bridges Duane Jackson
Cybill Shepherd Jacy Farrow
Annie Potts Karla Jackson
speccase
Timothy Bottoms Sonny Crawford
Cloris Leachman Ruth Popper
Randy Quaid Lester Marlow
speccase
Eileen Brennan Genevieve
Angie Bolling Marylou Marlow
speccase
Su Hyatt Suzie Nolan
Earl Poole Ball Junior Nolan
speccase
Allison Marich Billie Anne
Kay Pering Lavelle Bates
speccase
Pearl Jones Minerva
speccase
Harvey Christiansen Old Man Balt
Meri Beth Moore Tv News Anchor
Jake (Jake) Shorty
speccase
Sharon Ullrick Charlene Duggs
Adam Englund Ed Belt
Lou Toft Dairy Queen Waitress
speccase
P J Johnson Dairy Queen Waitress
Gordon Hurst Sheriff Burns
Ty Chambers Little Mike
speccase
Gena Sleete Beulah Balt
Leiland Jaynes Reverend G G Rawley
speccase
Barc Doyle Joe Bob Blanton
Jim Bob Crowley Ambulance Driver
James Harrell Odessa Oil Man
speccase
Ella Marie Morris Bus Depot Waitress
Mikala Parrack Girl With Snow Cone
speccase
Carlye Berre Stauffer Girl
Jolene Berre Stauffer Girl
Leon Gibbs Fiddle Player
speccase
Ryan Phillips Fiddle Player
Charles Scribner Egg Truck Driver
Race Rutledge Texas Knights Dance Band Member
speccase
Jim Mortan Texas Knights Dance Band Member
Tom Sokora Texas Knights Dance Band Member
Mike Hukli Texas Knights Dance Band Member
speccase
Jimmy Boggs Texas Knights Dance Band Member
Paul Cass Texas Knights Dance Band Member
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Nicholas Von Sternberg Director Of Photography
Jim Hayman Additional Camera Assistant
Brown Cooper Additional Camera Assistant
speccase
Jesus Carrillo Camera Assistant
James Barber 1st Assistant Camera
Cindy Chastain 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Larry Mcmurtry Screenwriter
Peter Bogdanovich Screenwriter
Karen Golden Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Barry Spikings Producer
Henry Weinstein Supervising Producer
speccase
Robert W Whitmore Supervising Producer
William Pfeiffer Executive Producer
Jake Eberts Executive Producer
speccase
Neil Koenigsberg Associate Producer
Steve Foley Associate Producer
Al Ruban Co-Producer
speccase
Beatrix Straten Executive Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Irvin Paik Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
Kathleen Bennett Music Editor
George A Martin Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

John S Curran 1st Assistant Director
Carol Vitkay 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Tony Vandenecker Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Susan Mills Makeup
Norman T Leavitt Makeup (Cybill Shepherd)
speccase
Kathy Foley Hairstyles Supervisor
Anne Morgan Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rita Riggs Costume Designer
Peter Flaherty Costumer (Men)
Liza Stewart Costumer (Women)
speccase
Eileen Dunn Costumer (Cybill Shepherd)
Gunnel M Eriksson Wardrobe Assistant
Kay Harrelson Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Don H Clark On-Set Dresser
Eueline Desbarats Set Dresser
Evelyn Colleen Saro On-Set Dresser
speccase
Craig Pittman Set Dresser
David Mcgrath Set Dresser
speccase
Daniel Boxer Set Decorator
Mark Mueller Art Department Assistant
Gary Ledyard Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Phedon Papamichael Sr. Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tom Ruff Sound Rerecording
Jim Williams Sound Rerecording
Andy D'Addario Sound Rerecording
speccase
James Troutman Sound Editor Supervisor
Duke L Brown Sound Editor
Duncan Burns Sound Editor
speccase
Alison Cobb Sound Editor
Michael P Cook Sound Editor
Gonzo (Gonzo) Sound Editor
speccase
Kirk Francis Sound Mixer
Michael Haines Sound Mixer
Craig Dellinger Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Gary Chason Casting
Ross Brown Casting
Bonnie Weeks Casting (Extras)
speccase
Fran Lobpries Casting (Extras)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Nelson Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Zoltan Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Kona Cutting Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Victor Duncan Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Distribution Sales
speccase
Nelson Entertainment Distribution Sales
Kay Colvin Cable Operator
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Guild Films Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Iberoamericana Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Rca/Columbia Pictures Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Charles E Ruban Production Supervisor
Carole R Smith Production Coordinator
Iris Chester Production Associate
speccase
Bonnie Daniels Production Accountant
Myra Morris Production Assistant
Bryan Utman Production Assistant
speccase
Josh Cohen Production Assistant
Sean Milam Production Assistant
Jason Mckinely Production Assistant
speccase
Paul Gadd Production Assistant
David Goodman Production Assistant
Laia Graves Production Assistant
speccase
Caroline Looney Production Assistant
Liam Finn Production Assistant
Chris Bigbie Production Assistant
speccase
Al Ruban Production Manager
Mychal Smith Boom Operator
speccase
J C Cole Dolly Grip
speccase
Richard Fezzey Key Grip
Antonia Bogdanovich Additional Stills
speccase
Craig Pittman Swing Gang
Mark Mueller Swing Gang
Charles Rice Production Van Operator
speccase
Bob Davis Transportation Captain
Alvin Milliken Transportation Coordinator
Billy Barnes Craft Services
speccase
Sharon Smith Holley Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Doug Cox Carpenter
James Cox Carpenter
James Rathbun Property Master
speccase
Richard Baum Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark R. Mele Bestboy Electrician
Greg Reim Electrician
Robert Brown Electrician
speccase
Zane Streater Electrician
Daniel Clear Electrician
Craig Molesberry Electrician
speccase
Barry E Smith Electrician
Rocky Ford Electrician
R Scott Wilson Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Steve Foley Post-Production Supervisor
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
speccase

Location Coordinator

Leigh Kimbell Location Coordinator
Kim M Davis Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Diane Wines Production Accountant Assistant
Michael Vogler Production Accountant Assistant
Gywn Griffiths Assistant (To Barry Spikings)
speccase
Louise Straten Assistant (To Peter Bogdanovich)
Shannon Kugler Assistant (To Peter Bogdanovich)
Warren Ashley Assistant (To Cybill Shepherd)
speccase
Kathleen Ford Legal Assistant
speccase
Tim Perry Other
speccase
Larry Mcmurtry Source Material (From Novel)
Tim Perry Various
speccase
Ed Barrera Various
speccase
Gayla Smith Various
speccase
Tom Ruff Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST