skip navigation
Tango & Cash

Tango & Cash(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Tango & Cash After being set up by the... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Tango & Cash After being set up by the... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

Jack Palance Yves Perret
Brion James Courier; Requin
Geoffrey Lewis Captain Shroeder
speccase
Philip Tan Chinese Guy; Gunman
speccase
Leslie P Morris Hendricks
Roy Brocksmith Federal Agent Davis
speccase
Susan Krebs Prosecutor
speccase
Bing Russell Van Driver
speccase
Alphonse V Walter Station Cop
speccase
Elizabeth Sung Interpreter
Ed Defusco Federal Agent
speccase
Jack Goode Federal Agent
Geoff Vanderstock Federal Agent
Larry Humberger Federal Agent
speccase
Mark Wood Desk Cop
Andre Rosey Brown Cash'S Cellmate
Savely Kramarov Car Owner
speccase
Patricia Davis Reporter
Richard Duran Prisoner
Doug Ford Prisoner
speccase
Kenneth Pruitt Prisoner
Ronald Moss Prisoner
speccase
Tamara Landy Girl In Bar
Anna Joyner Girl In Bar
speccase
Christine Mucciante Dressing Room Girl
Lucia Neal Dressing Room Girl
Roxanne Kernahan Dressing Room Girl
speccase
Dori Courtney Dressing Room Girl
Dale Swann Captain
speccase
Dave Lea Sonny
Glenn Morshower Co-Worker
speccase
Christopher Wolf State Trooper
speccase
Fred Trombley Detective
Matt Tufo Detective
speccase
Lewis Guido Inmate
speccase
speccase
Philip Weyland Customer
speccase
Paul Lewis Customer
Ron Cummins Customer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Donald E. Thorin Director Of Photography
Julio Macat Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Dennis Smith Camera Operator
speccase
Fred Smith Camera Operator
Joe Valentine Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Richard T Vanik Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Daniel C Gold 1st Assistant Camera
Les Dupont 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Robert Stradling 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Michael Raspa 2nd Assistant Camera
Jeffrey S Thorin 2nd Assistant Camera
Lane Gregory Russell 2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Randy Feldman Screenwriter
Jon Peters From Story
Kathryn Weygand Script Supervisor
speccase
Marion Cronin Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jon Peters Producer
Peter Guber Producer
Peter Macdonald Executive Producer
speccase
Tony Munafo Associate Producer
Barbara Kalish Associate Producer
Larry J Franco Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stuart Baird Editor Supervisor
speccase
Axel Hubert Assistant Editor
Tracy Granger Assistant Editor
Neil I Silver Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Murphy Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Brian Reeves Music Score Co-Producer
speccase
Richie Zito Song Producer ("Best Of What I Got")
John Waite Song ("Best Of What I Got")
Jonathan Cain Song ("Best Of What I Got")
speccase
Neal Schon Song ("Best Of What I Got")
speccase
Desmond Child Song ("Poison")
John McCurry Song ("Poison")
L A Ried Song ("It'S No Crime")
speccase
D Simmons Song ("It'S No Crime")
Earle H. Hagen Song ("Harlem Nocturne")
Bad English Song Performer ("Best Of What I Got")
speccase
The Call Song Performer ("Let The Day Begin")
Michael Been Song Performer ("Let The Day Begin")
Song Performer ("Don'T Go")
speccase
Alice Cooper Song Performer ("Poison")
Baby Face Song Performer ("It'S No Crime")
Darktown Strutters Song Performer ("Harlem Nocturne")
speccase
Carlton Kaller Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Marty Ewing 1st Assistant Director
Josh Mclaglen 1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Artist Robinson 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Daniel R Suhart 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit); 2nd Assistant Director
Richard Wright 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jeff Harnaday Choreography
speccase

Art Director

David Klassen Art Direction
Richard Berger Art Direction
Bill Kenney Art Direction 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase

Visual Effects

Larry Fuentes Special Effects
Tom Delgenio Special Effects
Richard Lea Special Effects
speccase
Richard Bisseti Special Effects
Robert Stoker Special Effects
James D. Schwalm Special Effects
speccase
Paul H Stewart Special Effects 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Samuel E Price Special Effects 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Peter Kuran Visual Effects
speccase
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Rizzo Makeup 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Shirley Dolle Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Bernie Pollack Costume Designer
Leah Brown Costumer
Brad Anderson Costumer
speccase
David Page Costumer
Ed Fincher Costume Supervisor
Louis Infante Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marvin March Set Decorator
Alan S Kaye Set Designer
Louis Mann Set Designer
speccase

Production Designer

J. Michael Riva Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Wayne Artman Sound Rerecording Mixer
Tom Beckert Sound Rerecording Mixer
Tom Dahl Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Robert R Rutledge Sound Editor Supervisor
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor Supervisor
Stu Bernstein Sound Editor
speccase
Simon Coke Sound Editor
Robert Waxman Sound Editor
Robert Martel Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Charles Wilborn Sound Mixer
Don H Matthews Sound Mixer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Craig Jaeger Foley Artist
speccase
Gina M Rutledge Foley Artist
Effie Reuveni Foley Editor
James Beshears Adr Editor Supervisor
speccase
Bruce Lacey Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Lila Finn Stunts
speccase
Bud Davis Stunts
Manny Perry Stunts
Jeff Imada Stunts
speccase
Jim Burk Stunts
speccase
John Casino Stunts
speccase
Jeff O'Haco Stunts
Pat Romano Stunts
speccase
Pete Antico Stunts
speccase
Gil Combs Stunts
Steve Hart Stunts
speccase
Ben R Scott Stunts
James Halty Stunts
speccase
Bob Orrison Stunts
Dick Ziker Stunts
speccase
Maria Kelly Stunts
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

David Fulton Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Gala Catering, Inc. Production Company
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
John Sheridan Cable Operator
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Greater Union Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Interama Inc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mark L Roth Production Accountant
Joseph Derrico Production Assistant
Michael Lent Production Assistant
speccase
Susan Daniels Production Assistant
Adam Carr Production Assistant
Jason Villard Production Assistant
speccase
Breck Eisner Production Assistant
Alec Kamp Production Assistant
Marshall Peck Production Assistant
speccase
Kenneth Schwarz Boom Operator
Dennis Salcedo Boom Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Bob Moore Bestboy Grip
speccase
Charles Hatcher Bestboy Grip
Clyde A Smith Dolly Grip
speccase
Jack Palinkas Key Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Philip Tan Technical Advisor
Dave Lea Technical Advisor
Robert Vazquez Technical Advisor
speccase
Wayne Roberts Transportation Captain Assistant
Charles S Hanson Transportation Captain Assistant
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Captain
speccase
Jeff Winn Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Stratton Leopold Unit Production Manager
Robin Clark Unit Production Manager 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Larry Verne Construction Coordinator
Michael Wright Construction Foreman
Kent Johnson Property Master
speccase
Audrey A Johnson Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James T Boyle Chief Lighting Technician
Gerald H Boatright Chief Lighting Technician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Peter Davidian Chief Lighting Technician Assistant
speccase
Eric Smith Chief Lighting Technician Assistant
Michael Van Woert Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Timothy Prince Video Assist
Paul Murphey Video Assist
speccase

Location Manager

Pavel Cerny Location Manager
Veronique Vowell Location Manager
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Janis Biewend Assistant (To Jon Peters)
Marilyn Glass Assistant (To Larry Franco)
Florin Furda Assistant (To Andrei Konchalovsky)
speccase
Susan Persily Assistant (To Sylvester Stallone)
Steven Harding Assistant (To Peter Macdonald)
Brad Michaelson Dga Trainee
speccase
Melissa Bremner Dance Double
speccase
Peter Macdonald 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Elpe Villard Various
speccase
Craig Gentry Various
speccase
Tom Dahl Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST