skip navigation
Stuart Saves His Family

Stuart Saves His Family(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Stuart Saves His... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Harold Ramis Director
speccase

Cast

Al Franken Stuart Smalley
speccase
Shirley Knight Stuart'S Mom
Harris Yulin Stuart'S Dad
speccase
Marjorie Lovett Aunt Paula
Walt Robles Smalley Uncle
speccase
Erik Cord Smalley Uncle
Denver Mattson Smalley Uncle
Grant Hoover Young Stuart
speccase
Cory Milano Young Donnie
Michelle Horn Young Jodie
Harris Laskawy Mr Dimmit
speccase
Tommy Dugan Ajax Spokesperson
Camille Saviola Roz Weinstock
Bess Meyer Laurie
speccase
Patrick Kerr Makeover Artist
speccase
Dakin Matthews Intervention Counselor
speccase
Marte Boyle Slout Madelyn Doyle
Joe Flaherty Cousin Ray
speccase
Robin Duke Cousin Denise
Lewis Arquette Cemetery Official
speccase
Peter Torokvei Minister
Allen Garfield Maitre D'
Pamela Brull Female Diner
speccase
Walter Olkewicz Larry Skoag
Jeremy Roberts Brad Skoag
Steven Kampmann Stan Brunner
speccase
Violet Ramis Production Assistant
Aloma Wright Autograph Seeker
speccase
Rachel Miller Woman With Subpoena
Kurt Fuller Von Arks
Walter S Beaver Orville Egeberg
speccase
Michael C Mccarthy Merl Egeberg
David Pasquesi Tollefson
speccase
R M Haley Bailiff
speccase
Stephen A Schwartz Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Lauro Escorel Director Of Photography
Monty Rowan Camera Operator
Jim Blanford Camera Operator (Chicago Crew)
speccase
Janice Arthur Steadicam Operator (Chicago Crew)
David Katz Video Playback Supervisor
Janet Earl Video Image Coordinator
speccase
Larry Potoker Video Image Crew
Monte Swann Video Image Crew
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Al Franken Screenwriter
Al Franken Book As Source Material
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lorne Michaels Producer
Trevor Albert Producer
Dinah Minot Executive Producer
speccase
C. O. Erickson Executive Producer
Whitney White Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tony Ciccone 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Lin Coleman 2nd Assistant Editor
Kevin Hearst Supervising Dialogue Editor
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
speccase
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Nick Vidar Music Programmer
Bob Bornstein Music Preparation
speccase
Dennis Sands Music Recorder & Mixer
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
Frank Bennett Original Music
speccase
Larry Blank Original Music
Jimmy Vivino Original Music
Artie Kane Orchestra Conductor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Charles Martin Inouye Supervising Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Haley 1st Assistant Director
Daniel M Stillman 2nd Assistant Director
Rebecca Strickland Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Normann Pokorny Second 2nd Assistant Director (Chicago Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Thomas P. Wilkins Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Brad Wilder Makeup Artist
Art Anthony Makeup Artist (Chicago Crew)
Karen Blynder Assistant Make-Up Artist
speccase
Vivian Mcateer Assistant Hairstylist
Carol A. O'Connell Hair Stylist
Deborah Dee Hair Stylist (Chicago Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susie Desanto Costume Designer
Susan Kistler Costumer
speccase
Wendy Greiner Costumer
Wendy Greiner Costumes
Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mechele Hunt Art Department Coordinator
Ann-Giselle Spiegler Art Department Coordinator
Glenn Forbes Set Dresser
speccase
Mark Brown Set Dresser
F Alan Burg Set Dresser
Stephen J Readmond Set Dresser
speccase
Kathy Lucas Set Dresser
Nancy Collini Set Costumer
Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer (Chicago Crew)
speccase
Kaye Nottbusch Set Costumer (Chicago Crew)
Dena Roth Set Decorator
Cosmas A. Demetriou Set Designer
speccase
Thomas C Reta Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joseph T. Garrity Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Sandy Berman Sound Design & Supervision
Michael Szakmeister Sound Effects Editor
Willie Burton Sound Mixer
speccase
Curtis Frisk Sound Mixer (Chicago Crew)
Meredith Gold 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Lance Laurienzo 2nd Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Pederson Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Ganary Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ken Dufva Foley Artist
David Fein Foley Artist
Christopher Flick Supervising Foley Editor
speccase
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Joe Dorn Supervising Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Foy Casting
Megan Day Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Tom Harper Stunts
Jim Wilkey Stunts
Paul Lane Stunts
speccase
Bob Yerkes Stunts
Stacy Logan Stunts
speccase
Victor Paul Stunt Coordinator
Rick Lefevour Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Marcy Bolotin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Paramount Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Video Images Production Company
speccase
Production Company
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Illinois Film Office Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Cindy Hochman Price Production Office Coordinator
Suzanne Herrington Production Associate
Wendy S Hallin Production Assistant
speccase
Richard Feldman Production Assistant
Tiffany Powell Production Assistant
Jennifer Bird Production Assistant
speccase
James C Hoffman Production Assistant
Stephen Foody Production Assistant
Roland Armstorff Production Assistant
speccase
Violet Ramis Production Assistant
David Freed Production Assistant (Chicago Crew)
Jared G Miller Production Assistant (Chicago Crew)
speccase
Laurel Wolowic Production Assistant (Chicago Crew)
Jon-Paul Velasquez Production Assistant (Chicago Crew)
Maria De La Torre Production Assistant (Chicago Crew)
speccase
Anthony P Criscione Assistant Auditor
Marvin E. Lewis Boom Operator
Blair Scheller Boom Operator (Chicago Crew)
speccase
Mary J Nitti Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Judd Nissen Assistant Production Office Coordinator (Chicago Crew)
Mike Connors Dolly Grip
speccase
John Robert Miller Dolly Grip (Chicago Crew)
Bubba Sheffield 1st Company Rigging Grip
speccase
Mike Hodges 2nd Company Grip
speccase
Bradley Matthys 1st Company Grip (Chicago Crew)
speccase
Thomas E Lewis 2nd Company Grip (Chicago Crew)
Samuel Buddy Fries 1st Assistant Photographer
Brain Glenn Legrady 2nd Assistant Photographer
speccase
Melissa Moseley Still Photographer
Chris M Collins 2nd Assistant Photographer (Chicago Crew)
Dean E Williams Still Photographer (Chicago Crew)
speccase
Jim Frear Transportation Captain
John C Mcauliffe Transportation Captain (Chicago Crew)
Howard Davidson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Michael G Randolf Craft Service
Barbara E Doherty Craft Service (Chicago Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

C. O. Erickson Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Philip E Read Construction Coordinator
Terry Baughman Construction Coordinator (Chicago Crew)
Rainer Gruetzmacher Construction Foreperson
speccase
Ronald G Schroeder Construction Foreperson
Michael A Crowley Construction Foreperson
Gerald J Gates Construction Foreperson
speccase
Don Miloyevich Property Master
Amie Frances Mccarthy-Winn Property Master (Chicago Crew)
Richard A Robinson Property Person
speccase
Chris Langevin Property Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

George Dunagan Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Joseph C Crededio Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (Chicago Crew)
Norman Glasser Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Francis X Valdez III Rigging Lighting Technician
Phil Contursi Chief Lighting Technician (Chicago Crew)
Brian Cooper Electrician
speccase
Thomas J Embree Electrician
Marc Marino Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Terry Haggar Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Mann Location Manager
Karen F Mccarthy Location Manager (Chicago Crew)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Darrin Lipscomb Assistant Location Manager
Elizabeth Horning Assistant Location Manager (Chicago Crew)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kathleen Mawhinney Assistant (To Trevor Albert)
Wilda Bennett Assistant (To Trevor Albert)
Daniel Bowen Assistant (To Al Franken)
speccase
Erin Maroney Assistant (To Lorne Michaels)
Kara Goodman Assistant (To Dinah Minot)
speccase
David B Leener Researcher
Sandy Holt Voice Casting
Mimi Maynard Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST