skip navigation
Strange Days

Strange Days(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Strange Days - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Philip C Pfeiffer 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Steven Charles Jaffe 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Ralph Fiennes Lenny Nero
Angela Bassett Lornette "Mace" Mason
Juliette Lewis Faith Justin
speccase
Tom Sizemore Max Peltier
Michael Wincott Philo Gant
Vincent D'Onofrio Burton Steckler
speccase
Glenn Plummer Jeriko One
speccase
William Fichtner Dwayne Engelman
Josef Sommer Palmer Strickland
Joe Urla Keith
speccase
Nicky Katt Joey Corto
Michael Jace Wade Beemer
Louise Lecavalier Cindy "Vita" Smith
speccase
Jim Ishida Mr Fumitsu
Todd Graff Tex Arcana
speccase
Anais Munoz Diamanda
Ted Haler Tow Truck Driver
speccase
Rio Hackford Bobby The Bartender
speccase
B J Crockett Young Zander
speccase
Paulo Tocha Spaz Diaz
speccase
J Michael Muro Nervous Pov
Ron Young Nervous Pov Voice
Art Chudabala Thai Restaurant Owner
speccase
Erica Kelly Restaurant Hostess
Marlana Young Waitress
Ray Chang Thai Restaurant Cook
speccase
Chris Douridas Talk Radio Host
Billy Worley Dan From Silverlake
speccase
Amon Bourne Dewayne
Lisa Picotte Lori From Encino
Kylie Ireland Stoned Looking Girl
speccase
Nicole Hilbig Stoned Girl'S Lover
speccase
Kelly Hu Anchor Woman
Nynno Anderson Angry Jeriko Fan
Liat Goodson Retinal Fetish Bouncer
speccase
Honey Labrador Beach Beauty
Delane Vaughn Mace'S Husband
Mark Arneson Police Officer
speccase
James Acheson Cop In Bathroom
speccase
Royce Minor Angry Black Kid
Milan Reynolds National Guard Medic No 1
Russell W Smith National Guard No 2
speccase
Sarah Abukutsa Marshall African Dancer
Russell Hines African Dancer
Michael Jaasi African Dancer
speccase
Maurice Marshall African Dancer
Jennifer Jin-Jin Reeves African Dancer
speccase
Charmain Renata Hubbard African Dancer
Reginald T Thornton African Dancer
Chester A Whitmore African Dancer
speccase
Lori Simone African Dancer
Lori Simone Wilkerson African Dancer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Matthew F. Leonetti Director Of Photography
Philip C Pfeiffer 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Bing Sokolsky Additional 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Paul Santoni Film Loader
Michael D Weldon "A" Camera 1st Assistant
Nick Shuster "A" Camera 2nd Assistant
speccase
Baird Steptoe "B" Camera 1st Assistant
J Michael Muro Main Unit Camera Operator
Malcolm Brown "B" Camera Operator
speccase
Christopher Warren Camera Operator (Fantasy Ii)
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Cameron Screenwriter
Jay Cocks Screenwriter
James Cameron Story By
speccase
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

James Cameron Producer
Rae Sanchini Executive Producer
speccase
Lawrence Kasanoff Executive Producer
Ira Shuman Co-Producer
Price Pethel Creative Director Of Imaging
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Bambi Sickafoose 1st Assistant Editor
Terilyn A. Shropshire Assistant Editor
Bill Babington Assistant Editor
speccase
Anthony Bozanich Assistant Editor
Barbara Mcbane Dialogue Editor
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor
speccase
Clare Freeman Dialogue Editor
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Brian Mccarty Music Playback
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor
speccase
Randy Gerston Music Producer
Joshua Winget Music Editor
Allan K Rosen Music Editor
speccase
Patricia Von Arx Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Steve Danton 1st Assistant Director
Albert Cho 2nd Assistant Director
Suzanne Geiger Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Sam Hoffman Second 2nd Assistant Director
Rebecca Strickland Second 2nd Assistant Director
Ken Collins Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
George Fortmuller 2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

John Warnke Art Director
Christopher S Nushawg Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Logan Frazee Special Effects Crew Member
Eugene Cornelius Special Effects Crew Member
Eugene Crum Special Effects Crew Member
speccase
Greg Curtis Special Effects Crew Member
Scott Lingard Special Effects Crew Member
Richard Monak Special Effects Crew Member
speccase
Samuel E Price Special Effects Crew Member
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Amy J Jupiter Digital Effects Producer
speccase
F H Casey Digital Artist
Renee Chamblin Digital Artist
Gary Jackemuk Digital Artist
speccase
Christine J. Lo Digital Artist
Simon O'Conner Digital Artist
Kelly Port Digital Artist
speccase
Jerry Hall Digital Compositing Artist
Pablo Helman Digital Compositing Artist
Ethan Ormsby Digital Compositing Artist
speccase
Martine Tomczyk Digital Compositing Artist
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer (Fantasy Ii)
Gary Rhodaback Model Maker (Fantasy Ii)
speccase
Gil Koesters Model Maker (Fantasy Ii)
Edson Williams Digital Effects Artist
Karen Goulekas Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Sean Cunningham Digital Effects Supervisor
James Lima Visual Effects Supervisor
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy Ii)
speccase
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
Casey Cannon Visual Effects Producer
Benedicte Naudin Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Kara Stephens Visual Effects Coordinator
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Donald L. Frazee Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Donald E Myers Special Effects Foreman
Steve Switaj Motion Control Programmer
Chris Dawson Motion Control Operator
speccase
Jeffrey Baksinski Technical Assistant
Harrison Zanuck Technical Assistant
Gene Warren Special Effects Trainee (Fantasy Ii)
speccase
Steve Cohen Special Effects Trainee (Fantasy Ii)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marietta Carter-Narcisse Angela Bassett'S Makeup
Michael Blake Makeup Artist
Deborah LaMia Denevar Makeup Artist
speccase
Michael Germain Makeup Supervisor
Robert L Stevenson Hair Supervisor
Georgina Williams Hair Stylist
speccase
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist
Kathy Foley Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer
Cynthia Hamilton Associate Costume Designer
Ann Culotta Costumer
speccase
Cheryl Scarano Costumer
speccase
Deborah Hopper Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Beth Bernstein Art Department Coordinator
Michael Marcus Graphic Design
Roger Abel Set Dresser
speccase
Tommy Samona Set Dresser
Doug Sieck Set Dresser
speccase
Jon Bush On Set Dresser
Kara Lindstrom Set Decorator
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist
speccase
David Moses Art Department Assistant
David Moses Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Lilly Kilvert Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Lora Hirschberg Assistant Sound Designer
Gary A. Rizzo Mix Assistant
Ron Shock Scanning And Recording Technical Assistant
speccase
Gloria S Borders Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design
Christian Von Burkleo Audio Technician
speccase
Dan Levin Audio Engineer
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Tim Holland Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Phil Benson Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer
David Ronne Sound Mixer
speccase
Scott Guitteau Assistant Sound Editor
Lindakay Brown Assistant Sound Editor
David Bergad Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Susan Popovic Assistant Sound Editor
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor
Dan Engstrom Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Marcie Romano Assistant Sound Editor
Lora Hirschberg Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Johnson Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Richard Beggs Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Re-Recording Mixer
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
speccase
Tom Barwick Foley Artist
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor
speccase
Scott Chandler Foley Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Eckert Foley Recordist
Hugh Waddell Adr Editor
speccase
Marian Wilde Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tory Herald Casting Associate
Zoe Karatzaferis Casting Associate
speccase
Rick Montgomery Extras Casting
David Anthony Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Richard L Blackwell Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Mike Gunther Stunt Man (Lenny)
speccase
Paul Short Stunt Man (Max)
Sonja Davis Stunt Man (Mace)
Patricia M Peters Stunt Man (Faith)
speccase
Danny Epper Stunt Man (Steckler)
Jeff Evans Stunt Man (Steckler)
John Alden Stunt Man (Engelman)
speccase
Gary Wayton Stunt Man (Engelman)
Denise Lynne Roberts Stunt Man (Iris)
Dick Hancock Stunt Man (Tex)
speccase
Chino Binamo Stunt Man (Duncan)
James Turner Stunt Man (Duncan)
Liza Sweeney Coleman Stunt Man (Vita)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Anna Southall Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Lightstorm Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
speccase
Digital Domain Production Company
Production Company
Light Matters Inc Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Seiniger Advertising Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
RanchWorks Picture Show Production Company
Video Images Production Company
Casting Group Production Company
speccase
Cast Of Thousands Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
speccase
Leonetti Company Production Company
Production Company
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Bang & Olufsen Inc Production Company
Production Company
Film L.A. Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Moet et Chandon Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Nt Video Production Company
Vista Group Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Nbc News Production Company
Production Company
NT Audio Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Jugendfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Geoff Burdick Lightstorm Production Department
Al Rives Lightstorm Production Department
Justice Richards Action Extras Coordinator
speccase
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins Production Coordinator
Kieran T. Woo Production Controller
Kirk Borcherding Production Controller
speccase
Joanie Spates Post Production Controller
Kenny Chisholm Production Assistant (For Kathryn Bigelow)
Andra Bard Digital Effects Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Remaley Production Assistant (Fantasy Ii)
Jason Meador Production Assistant (Fantasy Ii)
Stevie Lazo Production Assistant
speccase
David Ascher Production Assistant
Brian Berkowitz Production Assistant
Patty Bowman Production Assistant
speccase
Darragh Croyle Production Assistant
Peter Kuchera Production Assistant
Matthew Leonetti Jr Production Assistant
speccase
Jadi McCurdy Production Assistant
Michael Parker Production Assistant
Maeve Quinlan Production Assistant
speccase
Randy Stainback Production Assistant
Robert Turlington Production Assistant
Mike Cameron Special Camera Equipment
speccase
Ken Robings Sl 200 Camera Provider (Sl Cine)
Don Coufal Boom Operator
Cary Weitz Boom Operator
speccase
Tim Marshall Best Boy Electrician
Rick N Pratt Best Boy
Christine Zavala Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Clay Wilson Dolly Grip
Roger Hanna Driver
speccase
Thomas Wazney Rigging Grip
speccase
Merie W. Wallace Still Photographer
Randy Walker Technical Advisor ("Call The Cops")
Ed Arneson Technical Advisor ("Call The Cops")
speccase
Mark Arneson Technical Advisor ("Call The Cops")
Craig Hill Transportation Captain
Craig Hill Transportation Captain
speccase
Bryce G Williams Transportation Coordinator
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service
Peter Popp Craft Service
speccase
Jason Aimee Gaudio Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ira Shuman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
Scott Rousseau Prop Maker
Terry Feller Prop Maker
speccase
James Oliveri Prop Maker
Stephen West Prop Maker
Tristan Bourne On Set Dresser
speccase
James Walker Construction Foreman
Jan Young Construction Foreman
Erik L Nelson Property Master
speccase
Christopher Amy Assistant Props
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Patrick Blymyer Chief Lighting Technician
John Tedesco Retinal Fetish Lighting Design (Phoebus Lighting)
Michael Garrett Retinal Fetish Lighting Design (Phoebus Lighting)
speccase
Lloyd Gowdy Electrician
Larry L Keys Electrician
James Krattinger Electrician
speccase
Terry Marshall Electrician
James J Keyes Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Chuck Weiss Video Assist
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Rick Shushter Helicopter Pilot
Peter Mckernan Helicopter Pilot
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

David S Grant Post-Production Supervisor
Brian Delaney Post Production Coordinator
Dan Muscarella Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Robert J Goldstein Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Becky Brake Assistant Location Manager
Ellen Gessert Assistant Location Manager
Robert Gluck Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant
Lisa Thomas Accounting Clerk
Mark E Sayles Accounting Assistant
speccase
Randy Pearl New Year'S Eve Footage (New York)
Gil Carretero New Year'S Eve Footage (Madrid)
Natasha Wellesley New Year'S Eve Footage (New York)
speccase
Brian Williams Assistant (To Graeme Revell)
Mindy L Elliott Assistant (To Steven-Charles Jaffe)
Patt Mccurdy Assistant (To Kathryn Bigelow)
speccase
Gaylyn Fraiche Assistant (To Kathryn Bigelow)
Daniel Boccoli Assistant (To James Cameron)
Lisa Dennis Kennedy Executive Assistant (To James Cameron (Dir))
speccase
Becky Veduccio Assistant (To Ralph Fiennes)
Andrew T Rothmund Assistant (To Angela Bassett)
Kim E F Troy Assistant (To Rae Sanchini)
speccase
Kenneth Bondy Talent Assistant
Steven Quale Supervisor
Jeffrey Kalmus Supervisor
speccase
Scott Beverly Supervisor
Denise Snyder Trainer (For Brigitte Bako); Trainer (For Michael Jace); Trainer (For Ralph Fiennes)
David Sinnott Trainer (For Angela Bassett)
speccase
Richard Cooley Limo Driver Consultant
Josh Laurence Computer Consultant
Todd Murata Dga Trainee
speccase
Susan Hegarty Ralph Fiennes' Dialect Coach
speccase
speccase
speccase
Syd Mead Other
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Coordinator
Leigh French Adr Group Voice Casting
speccase
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Coordinator
Tina Canny Various
speccase
Donald Carr Various
Syd Mead Various
Stan Winston Various
speccase
Eric Allard Various
Bill Solomon Various
Roug Roble Various
speccase
Bill Spitzak Various
Lisa Beasley Various
speccase
Don Stanley Various
speccase
Tom Garner Various
speccase
Ron Shock Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Rob Yamamoto Special Thanks
Art Tostado Special Thanks
Christopher Regan Special Thanks
speccase
Blake Moulin Special Thanks
Glen Brunman Special Thanks
Jonathan Roberts Special Thanks
speccase
Cody Cluff Special Thanks
Bob Keating Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST