skip navigation
The Steagle

The Steagle(1971)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

The Steagle MORE > $29.98 Regularly $29.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

The Steagle MORE > $29.98
Regularly $29.98
buy now

Director

Paul Sylbert Director
Ronald R. Grow Assistant Director
Fred Gammon Assistant Director
speccase
Wendell Franklin 2d asst dir
Fred "Bud" Giles 2d asst dir
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Richard Benjamin Harold Weiss, B.A., M.A., Ph.D.
Warren Munson Man on train
William Farley Conductor
speccase
Tanya Oriental girl
Cloris Leachman Rita Weiss
speccase
Harold Reynolds Dr. Plymile
Joe Bernard Max Levine
speccase
John Neris Music teacher
Peter Hobbs Dr. [Worthington] Payne
Jean Allison Florence Maguire
speccase
George Mann Dean Briggs
Valorie Armstrong Stewardess
Jack Bernardi Marty Panesh
speccase
Ivor Francis Reverend [Dr. Ernest Barrow]
Suzanne Charny Marcy [Martin]
speccase
Susan Kussman Joan [Thompson]
Bernie Massa Croupier
Diane Ladd Mrs. Forbes
speccase
Frank Christi Mr. [Mark] Forbes
Beau Anderson Maitre d'
Henry Oliver Reporter
speccase
Nick Courtland Young man
Lew Palter Older man
Chill Wills Tall Guy McCoy
speccase
Tom Conroy Studio guard
Lawrence Bame Policeman
John Hiestand Matt Mahew
speccase
Colin G. Male TV announcer
Minta Durfee Old lady
speccase
Alice Nunn Mrs. Furst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Burnett Guffey Director of Photography
William Johnson Camera Operator
Jack Morrow Camera
speccase
Paul Coons 2d asst cam
Earl Gilbert Lighting gaffer
speccase
Kenneth Borland Dolly grip
speccase
Cecile Lupton Best Boy
John Boldroff Best Boy
Roy Woodside Electrician
speccase
Pat Marshall Electrician
Bob Fillis Electrician
Don Cady Electrician
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Sylbert Written for Screen by
speccase

Producer

Joseph E. Levine Presented By
Jim Di Gangi Producer
Frank P. Rosenberg Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Thomas Stanford Film Editor
Gene Milford Film Editor
Randy Roberts Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Fred Myrow Music Composition and Conducting
Sam Cook Composer
Jule Styne Composer
speccase
E. Meresca Composer
Sammy Cahn Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Bill Malley Art Director
William Campbell Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Allen Snyder Makeup Supervisor
Lorraine Roberson Hairdressing by
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Anthea Sylbert Costume Design
Robert Magahay Men's ward
Shirley Strahm Women's ward
speccase

Art Department

William Kuehl Set Decoration
Herb Rindenow Set dressing
Allen Levine Prop Master
speccase
Norman Hawkins Const coord
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Bruce Wright Prod mixer
Richard Portman Re-Recording
Kay Rose Sound Editing
speccase
James Utterback Boom Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Harry Korshak Asst to the prod
Raymond Gosnell Production Manager
Tony La Marca New York prod unit mgr
speccase
Terry Terrill Script Supervisor
John Moio Prod coord
Alpha Steinman Prod secy
speccase
Lisa Cella Prod-dir secy
Mac Meltzer Auditor
speccase
Ned Moss Unit Publicist
Joe Rubalcava Craft service
Ron Riner Transportation capt
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST