skip navigation
State Of Grace

State Of Grace(1990)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

State Of Grace - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Phil Joanou Director
speccase

Cast

Sean Penn Terry
Ed Harris Frankie
Gary Oldman Jackie
speccase
Robin Wright Kathleen
speccase
R D Call Nicholson
speccase
Thomas G Waites Frankie'S Man
speccase
Brian Burke Frankie'S Man
Michael Cumpsty Frankie'S Man
Michael Cunningham Frankie'S Man
speccase
Daniel O'Shea Frankie'S Man
Thomas F Duffy Frankie'S Man
speccase
Sandra Beall Stevie'S Date
Vincent Guastaferro Borelli'S Man
John Anthony Williams Borelli'S Man
speccase
John Roselius Borelli'S Man
Louis Eppolito Borelli'S Man
Mo Gaffney Maureen
speccase
John MacKay Raferty
John Ottavino Raferty'S Son
Tim Gallin Bar Customer
speccase
Timothy D Klein Bar Customer
Jack Wallace Matty'S Bartender
Frank Girardeau Bartender
speccase
Michael P Moran Bartender
Frank Coletta Bartender
Paul-Felix Montez Pool Hall Manager
speccase
Tommy Sullivan Police Detective
Ben Fine Hotel Doorman
speccase
Saasha Costello Frankie'S Child
Catherine Stewart Frankie'S Child
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jordan Cronenweth Director Of Photography
Dick Quinlan Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Peter G Hackman Camera Scenic
speccase
Michael L Stone Camera Operator
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
Larry Huston Steadicam Assistant
speccase
Joe Trammell Video Operator
Nils Johnson Video Operator
James Davies Video Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dennis Mcintyre Screenwriter
Renee Bodner Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ned Dowd Producer
Randy Ostrow Producer
speccase
Ron Rotholz Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Clare Larson Assistant Editor
Judy Silberstein Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Barbara Minor Assistant Music Editor
Sergio Marcotulli Music Engineer
speccase
Enrico Demelis General Music Coordination
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Music ("Swan Lake")
Ennio Morricone Original Music
speccase
Ennio Morricone Music Conductor
Shane Macgowan Song ("White City")
Stiff Music Ltd (Stiff Music Ltd) Song Publisher ("White City")
speccase
Geffen Records (Geffen Records) Song Publisher ("Ways To Be Wicked")
Island Records (Island Records) Song Publisher ("Trip Through Your Wires")
speccase
Hy Heath Song ("I Gave My Wedding Dress Away")
speccase
Fred Rose Song ("I Gave My Wedding Dress Away")
Milone Music Inc (Milone Music Inc) Song Publisher ("I Gave My Wedding Dress Away")
speccase
Slash Song ("Sweet Child O' Mine")
Axl Rose Song ("Sweet Child O' Mine")
speccase
Izzy Stradlin Song ("Sweet Child O' Mine")
Duff Mckagan Song ("Sweet Child O' Mine")
Guns N Roses Song Publisher ("Sweet Child O' Mine")
speccase
Mick Jagger Song ("Street Fighting Man")
Keith Richard Song ("Street Fighting Man")
Abkco Music Inc (Abkco Music Inc) Song Publisher ("Street Fighting Man")
speccase
The Pogues (The Pogues) Song Performer ("White City")
Lone Justice (Lone Justice) Song Performer ("Ways To Be Wicked")
speccase
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("Drink Before The War")
Orquesta Immensidad (Orquesta Immensidad) Song Performer ("Vete Mujer")
Eileen Reed And The Cadets (Eileen Reed And The Cadets) Song Performer ("I Gave My Wedding Dress Away")
speccase
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Moondance")
Guns N Roses Song Performer ("Sweet Child O' Mine")
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Street Fighting Man")
speccase
Lyle Lovett Song Performer ("I Loved You Yesterday")
Robert Randles Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Tom Mack 1st Assistant Director
Liz Ryan 2nd Assistant Director
Margie Sperling 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Timothy Galvin Supervising Art Direction
Shawn Hausman Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Al Griswold Special Effects
William Traynor Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Bob Laden Makeup; Makeup Effects
Frank Bianco Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer
Mark Burchard Wardrobe Supervisor (Men)
Susan J. Wright Wardrobe Supervisor (Women)
speccase

Art Department

Steve Krieger Set Dresser
Damian Costa Set Dresser
Chris Nelson Set Dresser
speccase
Robert D Wilson Set Dresser
William Bishop Set Dresser
speccase
Donald Holtzman Set Dresser
Michael Saccio Set Dresser
speccase
Jon Ringbom Master Scenic Artist
Eva Davy Scenic Artist
June Decamp Scenic Artist
speccase
Joe Forbes Scenic Artist
George De Titta Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer
Doug Kraner Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dody Dorn Sound Editor Supervisor
Blake Leyh Sound Editor Supervisor
Robert Hein Sound Editor
speccase
Hal Levinsohn Sound Editor
Stuart Stanley Sound Editor
Michael Steinfeld Sound Editor
speccase
Clare Freeman Sound Editor
Barry Malawski Sound Editor Apprentice
Peter Ilardi Sound Mixer
speccase
Cybele O'Brien Assistant Sound Editor
Nic Ratner Assistant Sound Editor
Kenton Jakub Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Stephanie Ng Assistant Sound Editor
Kristen Gerstner Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer
speccase
David Parker Rerecording Mixer
Elisha Bisrnbaum Foley Artist
speccase
A Dean Bell Assistant Adr Editor
Yvette Nabel Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Jery Hewitt Stunts
speccase
speccase
Daniel Dod Stunts
speccase
Jeff Ward Stunts
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
The Saul Zaentz Film Center Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Kee Casting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
J G Films Inc Production Company
R/Greenberg Associates Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Duart Film And Video Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
General Camera Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Nbc News Production Company
speccase
Orion Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Rank Film Distributors Inc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Orion Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Judith Lyn Brown Supervising Production Coordinator
Michael Boonstra Production Coordinator
Matilde P Valera Production Accountant
speccase
Carol Bawer Production Assistant
Chanan Beizer Production Assistant
Paul Bernard Production Assistant
speccase
Paul Bode Production Assistant
Kimberly Von Brandenstein Production Assistant
Anthony Desposito Production Assistant
speccase
Ged Dickersin Production Assistant
Paula Dominguez Production Assistant
Scott Ferguson Production Assistant
speccase
John Gallagher Production Assistant
Renee Gallo Production Assistant
Timothy Lee Production Assistant
speccase
Rebecca Morton Production Assistant
Osceola Refetoff Production Assistant
Gerard Sava Production Assistant
speccase
Ellie Smith Production Assistant
Bryan Subotnick Production Assistant
Douglas Tirola Production Assistant
speccase
Scott Ferguson Production Assistant
John K Fundus Boom Operator
John K Donohue Dolly Grip
speccase
Kevin P Williams Head Construction Grip
Arthur Boyd Construction Grip
Louis Gallo Construction Grip
speccase
Joseph P Williams Construction Grip
Christopher L Gallo Construction Grip
Louis Petraglia Construction Grip
speccase
Billy Miller Key Grip
Richard W Murphy Key Rigging Grip
Brian Hamill Still Photographer
speccase
Detective Tommy Sullivan Technical Advisor (Nypd Homicide Squad)
James Whalen (Dinny) Transportation Captain
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Moti Ohana Craft Service
Debra Victoroff Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Randy Ostrow Unit Manager
Michael Hausman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Carlos Quiles Construction Coordinator
Daniel Quiles Carpenter
Randy Morris Carpenter
speccase
Warren M Salyer Carpenter
Wyatt C Garrett Carpenter
Edward C Sexton Construction Foreman
speccase
Jimmy Raitt Property Master
William Bishop 1st Assistant Props
Billy Kane 2nd Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James A Dolan Key Rigging Electrician
Ken Conners Electrician
Petr Hlinomaz Electrician
speccase
Tom Landi Electrician
John E Smith Electrician
Kristin Conners Electrician
speccase
James Quinlan Electrician
William Mcgavin Electrician
speccase
Fred Muller Electrician
Richard N Dolan Electrician
Christopher Dolan Electrician
speccase
Edmund Kalinowski Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Heidi Vogel Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Donna Bloom Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ginger Sledge Location Assistant
Nathan Gendzier Location Assistant
Charles D Darby Location Assistant
speccase
Kristi Hart Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jo-Ann B Pajarillaga Accounting Assistant
Jack Brown Standby 1st Assistant
David Carl Robinson Costume Designer Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Shelton Costume Designer Assistant
Irene Devlin Assistant (To Ned Dowd, Randy Ostrow And Ron Rotholz)
Carol Johnson Assistant (To Phil Joanou)
speccase
Patricia Morrison Assistant (To Sean Penn)
Ray Kybartas Personal Training Services
Nancy Kriegel Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Glenn Lazzaro Titles Consultant
Sean Hobin Dga Trainee
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
speccase
Ellen Russell Security (E & R)
Shane Kerwin Stand-In
James Coyle Stand-In
speccase
Steve Ayle Stand-In
speccase
Kevin Hyman Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST