skip navigation
Spontaneous Combustion

Spontaneous Combustion(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Spontaneous... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tobe Hooper Director
speccase

Cast

Jon Cypher Dr Marsh
Dey Young Rachel
speccase
Frank Whiteman Olander In His 50'S
John Landis Radio Technician
Dick Butkus General
speccase
Dale Dye General
Andre DeToth Vandermeer
Joe Mays Dr Persons
speccase
Sandy Ignon Doctor In His 50s
speccase
Bill Forward Scientist
Mark Roberts Dr Simpson
speccase
Richard Warlock Fitzpatrick
Tegan West Springer
Judith Jones Jennifer
speccase
Betzy Thomas Nurse At Hospital
Judy Prescott Student Director
speccase
Ron Blair Maitre D'
Judy Behr School Nurse
Paul Barresi Hospital Guard
speccase
Jamie Alba Waiter
Fred Hampton Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Levie Isaacks Director Of Photography
Dana W Gonzales 1st Assistant Camera
Brian Bernstein 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Monica Silvera 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tobe Hooper Screenwriter
Howard Goldberg Screenwriter
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor
speccase
Jeanne Talbot Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jim Rogers Producer
Henry Bushkin Executive Producer
Arthur Sarkissian Executive Producer
speccase
Sanford Hampton Associate Producer
Howard Goldberg Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Kern Editor
Gabriella Christiani Editor Supervisor
Art Codron Assistant Editor
speccase
Mark Levine 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Paul Moen 1st Assistant Director
Kristi Ann Moris 2nd Assistant Director
Michael Looney 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Richard N. McGuire Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Visual Effects

Guy Faria Special Effects (Pyro And Floor)
Stephen David Brooks Special Effects Supervisor
Duncan W Puett Special Effects Assistant (Pyro And Floor)
speccase
Tony Hooper Special Mechanical Effects Builder
Mark Batza Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Steve Neill Special Effects Makeup
Kerry Mendenhall Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Carin Hooper Costume Designer
Janet Ilene Sobel Wardrobe Assistant
Julia Gombert Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Timothy Keating Set Dresser
Lance Simco Scenic Artist Supervisor
Blake Beltram Scenic Artist
speccase
Ann Job Set Decorator
Charlie Doane Set Dresser Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gene Abel Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Craig Felburg Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Jacov Bresler Casting (Extras)
Carol Lewis Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Greg Gault Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Nan Herst Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Taurus Entertainment Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Image Organization Inc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Foreign Video Distributor
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jerry Lambert Line Producer
Rochell Goodrich Production Coordinator
Pat Gallagher Production Coordinator (Extras)
speccase
Glenn Sobel Production Consultant
Marc Kunis Production Accountant
Sean Doyle Williams Production Assistant
speccase
Robinson Miller Production Assistant
Ashley Friedman Production Assistant
Mimi Wearn Production Assistant
speccase
Darrel Green Production Assistant
Chris Kinkade Production Assistant
Cameron Hamza Boom Operator
speccase
Christopher M Taylor Boom Operator
Monty Spillers Bestboy Grip
Richard Crompton Dolly Grip
speccase
Stephanie Blakemore Gaffer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Tom Cook Grip
speccase
Buffalo Bob Lang Transportation Captain
Lawrence Morgan Transportation Coordinator
Christine Scott Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Sanford Hampton Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Garrett Stage Manager
Neil Kinsella Carpenter (Standby)
Earl Vodry Carpenter
speccase
Jim Vodry Carpenter
Susan Finnegan Carpenter
Bob Sturtevant Carpenter
speccase
Allan Murray Carpenter
Frank Bertolino Property Master
Bill Roberts Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Molly Cheshire Bestboy Electrician
John Cheshire Electrician
Charlie Waldren Electrician
speccase
Bill Swift Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Bartlett Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Seth Cirker Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Camilla Fluxman Assistant (To Producer)
Rita Bartlett Assistant (To Tobe Hooper)
Gary Bailard Supervisor
speccase
Stephan Manpearl Marketing Consultant
John Dykstra Special Creative Consultant
speccase
Mike Lang Security
speccase
Mark Vance Security (Location)
Leslie Lahoda Stand-In
speccase
Molly Malloy Various
Stan Giesa Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST