skip navigation
Spirits of the Dead

Spirits of the Dead(1969)

Also Known As: Histoires extraordinaires | Tre passi nel delirio |

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

This film comprises three supernatural tales based on the works of Edgar Allan Poe.

Cast & Crew

Vincent Price Narrator
Jane Fonda Countess Frederica
Peter Fonda Baron Wilhelm
Françoise Prévost Friend of countess
James Robertson-Justice Countess' advisor
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info:  Washington, D. C., opening: 6 Aug 1969
Release Date:  1969 Production Date:  none available
Color/B&W:  Color (Eastmancolor) Distributions Co:  American International Pictures
Sound:  Mono Production Co:  Cocinor, Les Films Marceau, P. E. A.
Duration(mins):  117 Country:  France
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • great to see this movie again!

    Ken 2016-08-24

    many years ago, I saw this trilogy movie starring the french actor alain delon & I could not remember the name of the movie! today, I saw it appear on... MORE>

  • " Let Them Eat Fellini."

    A.Stanley Ochocki 2016-08-24

    Thank you, TCM for showing this 'Prize' with in a cake of sub-, to mediocre Film. As such, from the 1st viewing, upon Its initial release,... MORE>

  • inapproriate for 1p in the afternoon

    liz 2016-08-23

    I work in a geriatric medical practice. we put TCM on everyday,and our patient population loves it. But today it was brought to our attention the movie... MORE>