skip navigation
Skin Deep

Skin Deep(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Skin Deep - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Blake Edwards Director
Joe Dunne 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Robert Arthur Wedding Minister
Deryl Carroll Funeral Minister
John Ritter Zach Hutton
speccase
Nina Foch Alex'S Mother
speccase
speccase
speccase
Robert Burleigh Martin Dunn
Sol Vang Tanney Hotel Concierge
speccase
Judy Toll Dixie
Sheryl Lee Ralph Receptionist
speccase
Toni Attell Waitress
Ben Hartigan Blind Man
speccase
Robert Dowdell Traffic Judge
Harlan Arnold Divorce Judge
John Mccann Howard Simon
speccase
Mark Goldstein Television Director
Sati Jamal Floor Director
speccase
Don Maxwell Fire Chief
John Curran Jasper
speccase
Ed Defusco Policeman
Richard Domeier Policeman
speccase
Larry Coven Party Guest
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Isidore Mankofsky Director Of Photography
Richard T Vanik Camera Operator
Richard Meinardus 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
David J Mcgraw Video Playback Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Blake Edwards Screenwriter
Betty Abbott-Griffin Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tony Adams Producer
Joe Roth Executive Producer
James G. Robinson Executive Producer
speccase
Trish Caroselli Associate Producer
Elton Macpherson Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Roger Greene Additional Editing
speccase

Music

Don Grady Additional Music Adaptation
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusik")
Tom Bocci Music Supervisor
speccase
Danny Kortchmar Song Producer ("Falling Out Of Love")
Tom Bocci Song Producer ("Skin Deep")
speccase
Anna Gaye Song ("Just To Keep You Satisfied")
Elgie Stover Song ("Just To Keep You Satisfied")
speccase
Robert Cray Song ("I Can'T Go Home")
Bruce Bromberg Song Producer ("I Can'T Go Home")
Dennis Walker Song Producer ("I Can'T Go Home")
speccase
B Hendricks Song ("It'S Just A Matter Of Time")
C Otis Song ("It'S Just A Matter Of Time")
speccase
Kenny G. Song
Debra Holland Song; Song Producer ("Skin Deep")
Ted Jacobs Song; Song Producer ("Skin Deep")
speccase
L Montegomary Song ("Dreamin'")
G Paschal Song ("Dreamin'")
Donald Robinson Song Arranger ("Dreamin'"); Song Producer
speccase
Sheik Productions Inc (Sheik Productions Inc) Song Arrangement ("Dreamin'"); Song Production
Ivan Neville Song Performer ("Falling Out Of Love")
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Just To Keep You Satisfied")
speccase
The Robert Cray Band (The Robert Cray Band) Song Performer ("I Can'T Go Home")
Brook Benton Song Performer ("It'S Just A Matter Of Time")
Kenny G. Song Performer
speccase
Debra Holland Song Performer
Vanessa Williams Song Performer ("Dreamin'")
Ed Eckstine Executive Song Producer ("Dreamin'")
speccase
John C Hammell Music Editor
Jerry Kadovitz Music Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David Anderson 1st Assistant Director
Barbara Ravis 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

John Clifford Choreography ("Romeo And Juliet")
Ballet Of Los Angeles (Ballet Of Los Angeles) Choreography ("Romeo And Juliet")
speccase

Visual Effects

Danny Cangemi Special Effects
Michael Owens Special Visual Effects (Ilm)
Jim Morris Special Visual Effects (Ilm)
speccase
Charles Bailey Special Visual Effects (Ilm)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Brad Wilder Makeup
Danne D Long Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Nolan Miller Costume Designer
Robert Stewart Costumer
Thomas S Dawson Costume Supervisor (Men)
speccase
Emma Trenchard Costume Supervisor (Women)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marvin March Set Decorator
Bob Beall Set Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Rodger Maus Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jerry Jost Sound Recording Mixer
William Mccaughey Sound Rerecording Mixer
Grover Helsley Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Richard D Rogers Sound Rerecording Mixer
Milton C Burrow Sound Editor Supervisor
Neil Burrow Sound Editor
speccase
S A Burrow Sound Editor
James M Yant Sound Editor
Richard W Adams Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jackie Burch Casting
Ferne Cassel Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Victor Paul Stunts
speccase
Jack Gill Stunts
speccase
Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lindsey Jones Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Morgan Creek Productions Production Company
Tristar Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Film L.A. Inc. Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
Completion Bond Company Inc Production Company
speccase
Jim Thompson Cable Operator
Senator Film Verleih Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
J & M Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Vincent Aiello Labor Foreman
Lisa Kearsley Production Coordinator
Jaimie Raskin Production Accountant
speccase
Patti Safian Production Coordinator Assistant
Mathew Dunne Production Assistant
Steven Emile Lalande Production Assistant
speccase
Daniel E Pinder Production Assistant
Julie Byers Production Assistant
Alan Levine Production Manager
speccase
Dennis Jones Boom Operator
Di Alexander Bestboy Grip
J Bradley Rea Dolly Grip
speccase
Mark Stanley Key Grip
Arthur R Botham Additional Photography
speccase
Daniel B Briggs Transportation Captain
Peter R Chittell Transportation Coordinator
Bruce P Khteian Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Alan Rob Welch Prop Maker Foreman
Steven L Kinyoun Construction Foreman
Pat O'Connor Property Master
speccase
Matty Azzarone Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jake Jarrell Chief Lighting Technician
Albert Fitch Lighting Technician
David B Jarrell Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Gary Lacey Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

John Panzarella Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Elaine Lipton Location Manager Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Christina Zarlengo Accountant Assistant
Carrie Dieterich Assistant (To Blake Edwards)
Dee Mumford Assistant (To Tony Adams)
speccase
speccase
Gail Haigh Various
Carmen Wasil Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST