skip navigation
Silkwood

Silkwood(1983)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Silkwood A laborer at a nuclear power... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mike Nichols Director
speccase

Cast

Meryl Streep Karen Silkwood
Kurt Russell Drew Stephens
Cher Dolly Pelliker
speccase
Fred Ward Morgan
speccase
Ron Silver Paul Stone
Charles Hallahan Earl Lapin
Josef Sommer Max Richter
speccase
M. Emmet Walsh Walt Yarborough
speccase
J C Quinn Curtis Schultz
speccase
Bruce McGill Mace Hurley
E Katherine Kerr Gilda Schultz
Henderson Forsythe Quincy Bissell
speccase
Sudie Bond Thelma Rice
Graham Jarvis Doctor At Union Meeting
James Rebhorn Los Alamos Doctor
speccase
Ray Baker Pete Dawson
Michael Bond 2nd Los Alamos Doctor
Bill Cobbs Man In Lunchroom
speccase
Norm Colvin Zachary
Kathie Dean Stewardess
speccase
Gary Grubbs Randy Fox
Susan Mcdaniel Silkwood Child
Tana Hensley Silkwood Child
speccase
Anthony Fernandez Silkwood Child
Betty Harper May Bissell
Tess Harper Linda Dawson
speccase
Anthony Heald 2nd Doctor At Union Meeting
speccase
Dan Lindsey Man At Fence
John Martin Man With Flashlight
speccase
Vern Porter Bill Charlton
Don Slaton Man In Moonsuit
speccase
Tom Stovall 3rd Los Alamos Doctor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Miroslav Ondricek Director Of Photography
Don Reddy Camera
Bob Horne Assistant Camera
speccase
Bob Hall Assistant Camera
Tom Priestley Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alice Arlen Screenwriter
Nora Ephron Screenwriter
Marshall Schlom Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mike Nichols Producer
Buzz Hirsch Executive Producer
speccase
Larry Cano Executive Producer
Joel Tuber Associate Producer
Tom Stovall Associate Producer
speccase
Herb Jellinek Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sam O'Steen Editor
Angelo Corrao Assistant Editor
Jeff Freeman Assistant Editor
speccase
David J Siegel Assistant Editor
Leslie Troy Gaulin Apprentice Editor
John Murray Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Georges Delerue Music Composer
Georges Delerue Music Conductor
Howard Shore Music Coordinator
speccase
Jack Fitzstephens Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Hausman Assistant Director
Joel Tuber Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Richard James Art Direction
John Dapper Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Bob Mills Makeup
J Roy Heland Hairstyles
speccase
Marina Pedraza Hair Stylist
Silvia Abascal Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Alba Schipani Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Derek Hill Set Decorator
Dennis Peeples Set Decorator
Derek R. Hill Set Decorator
speccase
Ken Walker Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Billy Vance White Sound Department
Stan Bochner Sound Editor
Dan Lieberstein Sound Editor
speccase
Larry Jost Sound Mixer
Stuart Lieberman Assistant Sound Editor
Fred Rosenberg Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Richard Vorisek Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Publicity

Stuart Fink Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

ABC Pictures Production Company
Optical House Inc Production Company
R/Greenberg Associates Production Company
speccase
Trans Audio Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Rank Film Distributors Ltd World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen Koch Production Office Coordinator
Karen Hall Production Office Coordinator
Cathy Hausman Production Assistant
speccase
Lynn Covey Production Assistant
Mark Schotte Production Assistant
Richard Brick Production Manager
speccase
Clint Althouse Boom Operator
Tom Gilligan Best Boy Grip
speccase
Ed Quinn Key Grip
Mary Ellen Mark Special Photography
speccase
James Foote Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joe Acord Construction Coordinator
Russel Goble Property Master
speccase

Location Manager

Lee Mayes Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Pam Hausman Assistant
Neil Spisak Assistant
Susan Macnair Assistant
speccase
Tom Styron Assistant
John Anderson Technical Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST