skip navigation
The Ship That Died Of Shame

The Ship That Died Of Shame(1955)

Also Known As: P.T. Raiders |

Contribute

FOR The Ship That Died Of Shame (1955) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

The Ship That... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

World War II veterans buy the ship they once served on and turn it into a smuggling boat.

Cast & Crew

Michael Relph Director
Basil Dearden Director
Bernard Lee Customs Officer
Ralph Truman Sir Richard
Harold Goodwin 2nd Customs Officer
John Longden Detective
Gordon Dines Director Of Photography
John Whiting Screenwriter
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1955 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Black and White Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Mono (RCA Sound System) Production Co:  J Arthur Rank Organization .....Production Company, Ealing Studios .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United Kingdom (GB)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: