skip navigation
See You in the Morning

See You in the Morning(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

See You in the Morning When a couple, who have both... MORE > $17.99 Regularly $17.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

See You in the Morning When a couple, who have both... MORE > $17.99
Regularly $17.99
buy now

Director

Alan J. Pakula Director
speccase

Cast

Jeff Bridges Larry Livingston
Alice Krige Beth Goodwin
Farrah Fawcett Jo Livingston
speccase
Drew Barrymore Cathy Goodwin
Lukas Haas Petey Goodwin
David Dukes Peter Goodwin
speccase
Linda Lavin Sidney
Heather Lilly Robin Livingston
speccase
William Le Massena Larry'S Father
Tom Andredge Beth'S Father
Dorothy Dean Larry'S Mother
speccase
Alixe Gordin Beth'S Mother
Kate Wilkinson Aunt Mathilda
Christopher Curry Larry'S Brother
speccase
Betsy Aidem Larry'S Sister-In-Law
Patricia E Murray Group Therapy Patient
speccase
Christopher Murray Group Therapy Patient
Elizabeth Parrish Group Therapy Patient
Robin Bartlett Group Therapy Patient
speccase
Saundra Mcclain Group Therapy Patient
Richard Grusin Group Therapy Patient
speccase
John Rothman Veterinarian
M'el Dowd Real Estate Lady
speccase
Julie Garfield Cafeteria Cashier
Bernie Mcinerney 1st Policeman
John Ottavino 2nd Policeman
speccase
Shirley J Hatcher Policewoman
Brooke Smith Additional Voice
Adam Shaw Additional Voice
speccase
Corkey (Corkey) George--The Dog
Paul Peabody Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Donald M. McAlpine Director Of Photography
Dick Mingalone Camera Operator
Bruce Maccallum 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Chaim Kantor 2nd Assistant Camera
Glenn Bloom Video Technician
Tom O'Halloran Camera Operator Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alan J. Pakula Screenwriter
Lillian O Macneill Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Alan J. Pakula Producer
Judith Stevens Associate Producer
Susan Solt Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

Lee Fonvielle 1st Assistant Editor
Marypat Plottner Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Gary Chester Music Recording
speccase
George Gershwin Music ("Our Love Is Here To Stay" "Embraceable You")
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusik")
Carlos Dicosimo Original Music
speccase
Sonny Kompanek Original Music
Christopher Dedrick Original Music
Todd Kasow Music Supervisor
speccase
Victor Young Song ("When I Fall In Love")
Edward Heyman Song ("When I Fall In Love")
Victor Herbert Song ("Ah, Sweet Mystery Of Life")
speccase
Charlie Phillips Song ("Sugar Time")
Odie Echols Song ("Sugar Time")
Michael Small Song ("Flip Hop")
speccase
Michael A Levine Song ("Flip Hop")
John Bussi Song ("Be With You Tonight")
speccase
Jimmy Maelen Song Producer ("Be With You Tonight")
Cynthia Catania Song ("Light 'Em Up")
Jeffrey Catania Song ("Light 'Em Up")
speccase
Dave Prater Song Producer ("Light 'Em Up")
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("When I Fall In Love" "Our Love Is Here To Stay")
Clifford Brown Song Performer ("Embraceable You")
speccase
Jeanette MacDonald Song Performer ("Ah, Sweet Mystery Of Life")
Cheri Red Song Performer ("Be With You Tonight")
Catania (Catania) Song Performer ("Light 'Em Up")
speccase
Ira Gershwin Lyrics ("Our Love Is Here To Stay" "Embraceable You")
Emile Charlap Music Contractor
Bob Nichols Music Editor Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Alex Hapsas 1st Assistant Director
Joseph Ray 2nd Assistant Director
Eugene Iemola 2nd Additional Assistant Director
speccase
Randy N Barbee 2nd Additional Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Robert Guerra Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Colleen Callaghan Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

John Boxer Costume Designer
Rose Trimarco Cuervo Wardrobe Supervisor
Guy Tanno Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Catherine Solt Art Department Coordinator
Barbara Kastner Chief Set Dresser
Herb Mulligan Set Dresser
speccase
Kevin Brink Set Dresser
Jo-Ann Fundus Set Dresser
Patricia A Walker Master Scenic Artist
speccase
Greg Sullivan Scenic Artist
Carol Joffe Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

George Jenkins Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Arthur Bloom Sound Recording
Tom Fleischman Sound Rerecording Mixer
Ron Bochar Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Michael Steinfeld Sound Editor
Louis Bertini Sound Editor
Dana Stefenson Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Kam Chan Sound Editor Assistant
Frank Kern Sound Editor Assistant
Dave Greenberg Sound Editor Apprentice
speccase
Chris Newman Sound Mixer
Gail Showalter Foley Editor
Darrell Hanzalik Adr Editor
speccase
Yvette Nabel Adr Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Alixe Gordin Casting
Lisa M Marfleet Casting Assistant
Sylvia Fay Casting Casting (Extras)
speccase

Publicity

Debra Nathin-Solomons Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Lorimar Film Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Magno Sound Inc Production Company
Production Company
Optical House Inc Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Duart Film And Video Production Company
J G Films Inc Production Company
speccase
Metrocolor Production Company
Kaufman Astoria Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Greater Union Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lauren Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Pmk*Bnc Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Catherine Hall Coordinator To Producers
Jackie Martin Production Coordinator
Jody Cregan Henry Production Associate
speccase
Deborah D Johnson Production Accountant
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Production Coordinator Assistant
Kara Dillard Baker Production Assistant
speccase
John Davis Production Assistant
Gary Glasberg Production Assistant
Eric Klein Production Assistant
speccase
John Mingalone Production Assistant
Greg Osgan Production Assistant
Richard Spector Production Assistant
speccase
Judith Stevens Production Manager
John Fundus Boom Operator
speccase
Russ Engels Gaffer
Robert Miller Construction Grip Supervisor
speccase
Jim Halligan Construction Grip Supervisor
speccase
Robert Whitlock Craft Services
Donald F Spinney Dog Trainer
speccase
Brian Katkin Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Anthony Zappia Chief Carpenter
speccase
Gilbert Gertsen Chief Carpenter
John Collins Carpenter
Ann Miller Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Burke Studio Electrician
Michael J Burke Electrician
Bob Florence Electrician
speccase
Bill Mcgavin Electrician
Jim Walsh Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Joe Trammell Video Assist
speccase

Location Coordinator

Richard W Dooley Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Sancha Mandy Location Assistant
Daniel Strol Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Desiree Perri Department Accountant Assistant
Cheryl Powell Accounting Assistant
Kermit Moore Cello Teacher
speccase
Norman Carey Piano Teacher
Celia D Costas Unit Production Manager Assistant
Suzanne Schwarzer Costume Designer Assistant
speccase
Lloyd Catlett Assistant (To Jeff Bridges)
Richard Ericson Special Consultant To Alan J Pakula
Anne Kornfeld Photography Consultant
speccase
Michael Hyde Various
speccase
Kermit Moore Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST