skip navigation
See No Evil, Hear No Evil

See No Evil, Hear No Evil(1989)

Contribute

FOR See No Evil, Hear No Evil (1989) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

See No Evil,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Arthur Hiller Director
Conrad Palmisano 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Alan North Braddock
Anthony Zerbe Sutherland
speccase
Hardy Rawls Beefy Tourist
speccase
Audrie Neenan Marilyn; Policewoman
Lauren Tom Mitzie
speccase
George Bartenieff Huddelston
speccase
Bernie Mcinerney Dr Cornfeld
Keith Langsdale Male Doctor
Jamie DeRoy Female Doctor
speccase
Mary Kay Adams Dr Bennett
Alan Pottinger Parking Attendant
Bill Luhrs Herman
speccase
Lisby Larson Reporter
Mark Smaltz Policeman
Rico Elias Policeman
speccase
Doug Yasuda Professor Kasuda
James Pyduck Businessman
speccase
Thom Curley Laundry Van Driver
John Ring Teller
speccase
George Buck Security Guard
Phil Goodbody Blind Man
George Harris Bartender
speccase
Joe Viviani Fingerprint Cop
Alice Spivak Dispatcher
speccase
Shiek Mahmud-Bey Walkie-Talkie Cop
Joel Swetow Cabbie
speccase
Pirie Macdonald Lodge Tourist
Harry Madsen Cop With Bullhorn
speccase
Tom Kubiak Plainclothes Cop
Cynthia Lopez Puerto Rican Woman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Victor J Kemper Director Of Photography
Tom Priestley Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Michael L Stone Camera Operator
speccase
Jack Brown 1st Assistant Camera
Bob Brown 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Earl Barret Screenwriter
Arne Sultan Screenwriter
Eliot Wald Screenwriter
speccase
Andrew Kurtzman Screenwriter
Gene Wilder Screenwriter
Earl Barret From Story
speccase
Arne Sultan From Story
Marvin Worth From Story
Mary Bialey Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Marvin Worth Producer
Burtt Harris Executive Producer
Earl Barret Executive Producer
speccase
Arne Sultan Executive Producer
Erica Hiller Associate Producer
Jody Worth Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Leslie Jones Assistant Editor
Robert P Walzer Assistant Editor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Music

Jeff Seitz Music Score Co-Producer; Music Score Engineer
Don Was Song; Song Producer (Dance Version) "Anything Can Happen)
speccase
David Was Song; Song Producer (Dance Version) "Anything Can Happen)
Aaron Zigman Song ("Anything Can Happen")
Paul Staveley O'Duffy Song Producer (Pop Version) "Anything Can Happen)
speccase
David Mcmurray Song Producer (Dance Version) "Anything Can Happen)
Marius Constant Song ("Twilight Zone Theme")
Was Not Was (Was Not Was) Song Performer ("Anything Can Happen")
speccase
Michael Dittrick Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Mark Mcgann 1st Assistant Director
Michael Haley 1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Glen Trotiner 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Joseph M Caracciolo 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Julie A Bloom 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

James T Singelis Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Al Griswold Special Effects
Conrad F Brink Special Effects
William Traynor Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Monty Westmore Makeup (Gene Wilder)
Tony Lloyd Makeup (Richard Pryor)
speccase
Annie M Demille Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Morley Costume Designer
Mark Burchard Costume Supervisor (Men)
Arlene B Coffey Costume Supervisor (Women)
speccase

Art Department

Viola Frey Artist ("Studio With Man Standing In Doorway")
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Robert Gundlach Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Portman Sound Rerecording Mixer
Mark Smith Sound Rerecording Mixer
Steve Pederson Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Gordon Ecker Sound Editor Supervisor
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor Supervisor
J H Arrufat Sound Editor
speccase
Robert Bradshaw Sound Editor
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor
Don Warner Sound Editor
speccase
John Leveque Sound Editor
James J Isaacs Sound Editor
Mike Hoskinson Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Gary Blufer Sound Effects Recording
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects Coordinator
Dennis Maitland Sound Mixer
speccase
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recording
John Roesch Foley Artist
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist
speccase
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer
Steven Gerrior Adr Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sylvia Fay Casting (Extras)
Barbara Harris Casting (Voice)
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Ken Bates Stunts
Gary Baxley Stunts
speccase
speccase
Gregg Elam Stunts
Roy Farfel Stunts
speccase
Jery Hewitt Stunts
speccase
Mike Russo Stunts
speccase
Rick Seaman Stunts
Gary Tacon Stunts
Roy Thomas Stunts
speccase
Tom Wright Stunts
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Susan Alschuler Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Tristar Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Taj Soundworks Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Wendi Haas Production Office Coordinator
Elizabeth Yanoska Production Accountant
Michael Boonstra Production Coordinator Assistant
speccase
Tim Williams Production Assistant
Bernadette Penotti Production Assistant
Ellen J Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Dean Garvin Production Assistant
Liza J Harris Production Assistant
Megan Harris Production Assistant
speccase
Kristie Hart Production Assistant
Richard P Murray Production Assistant
Gary M Parker Boom Operator
speccase
Tom Gilligan Bestboy
John D Kennedy Dolly Grip
speccase
Ed Quinn Key Grip
speccase
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain
Thomas Reilly Transportation Coordinator
Wilson Lyle Craft Service
speccase
W Wister Pilling Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Burtt Harris Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

K. Scott Gertsen Construction Coordinator
Robert Griffon Property Master
John R Ford Property Master Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James P. Dolan Bestboy Electrician
speccase

Location Coordinator

Annie Stewart Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Suzanne Vaucher Accountant Assistant
Ruben R Rodriguez Accountant Assistant
John Healey Unit Production Manager Assistant
speccase
Lillian Pan Costume Designer Assistant
Brenda White Assistant (To Arthur Hiller)
Debra Mendel Freedman Assistant (To Marvin Worth)
speccase
Patti L Kleinman Assistant (To Marvin Worth)
Todd Rosken Assistant (To Marvin Worth)
Jennie Johnson Assistant (To Richard Pryor)
speccase
Raul Bonilla Assistant (To Richard Pryor)
Rashon Kahn Assistant (To Richard Pryor)
Karen Webb Assistance
speccase
Roberta Mineo Assistance
Paul Porelli Assistance
Robert Perrone Assistance
speccase
Ed Kelly Assistance
speccase
James T Best Assistance
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST