skip navigation
All is Lost

All is Lost(2013)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

All is Lost MORE > $15.96 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

All is Lost MORE > $15.96
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

J.C. Chandor Director
speccase

Cast

Cinematography

Frankie Demarco Director Of Photography
Carlos Pompa Director Of Photography
Peter Zuccarini Director Of Photography
speccase
speccase
Tom Mayclim Camera
speccase
Eric Myles Camera
speccase
Alison Schouten Camera Assistant
Mike Paterson Camera Assistant
speccase
Nicole Martinez Assistant Camera
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera
Eric S Guthrie Assistant Camera
speccase
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera
Peter K Manno Assistant Camera
Dean Eastman Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Fitzgerald Camera Operator
Steve Ogles Camera Operator
Miles E Frances Camera Operator
speccase
Shaun Donahue Camera Operator
Dave Muscat Camera Coordinator
Kevin Downer Camera Coordinator
speccase
Peter Armstrong Camera Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

J.C. Chandor Screenplay
Erin Feeley Script Supervisor
Erin Feeley Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

Neal Dodson Producer
Justin Nappi Producer
speccase
Anna Gerb Producer
Joshua Blum Producer
Zachary Quinto Executive Producer
speccase
Corey Moosa Executive Producer
Cassian Elwes Executive Producer
Laura Rister Executive Producer
speccase
Kevin Turen Executive Producer
Joshua Blum Executive Producer
Glen Basner Executive Producer
speccase
Eric D'Arbeloff Executive Producer
Robert Ogden Barnum Executive Producer
Howard Cohen Executive Producer
speccase
Erin Feeley Associate Producer
Sean Akers Coproducer
Familia Galicot Executive
speccase
Kurt Honold Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Andrew Pang Assistant Editor
speccase
Zeiddy Silva Rios Assistant Editor
Taylor Williams Assistant Editor
Taylor Williams Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Alex Ebert Song Performer
Peter Barbee Music Engineer
Brad Bivens Music Engineer
speccase
Matt Linesch Music Engineer
Alex Ebert Music Engineer
Suzana Peric Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Victor Quinaz Assistant Director
Abel Jimenez Assistant Director
Cecilia De Las Barreras Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Marco Niro Art Director
speccase

Animation

Chris Ankli Animator
Ahmed Shehata Animator
Jongju Lee Animator
speccase
Carol Prince Animator
Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ante Dugandzic Special Effects
Lorraine Fadden Special Effects
Javier Lomeli Special Effects
speccase
Tim Alexander Visual Effects
Matthew Breitenback Visual Effects
Steve Bodner Visual Effects
speccase
Tim Alexander Visual Effects
Brendon O'Dell Special Effects Supervisor
Tim Sibley Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Davies Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Tori Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Molle Debartolo Visual Effects Producer
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer
George Macri Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Brandon Terry Visual Effects Editor
Paul Mercado Special Effects Assistant
Hugo Lino Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Arturo Lizarraga Special Effects Assistant
Frankie Iudica Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Kay Special Effects Technician
speccase
Matt O'Dell Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Laine Trzinski Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Van Broughton Ramsey Costume Designer
Alfredo Michel Costumes
Brett Gathrid Costumer
speccase
Ramon Vasquez Seamstress Supervisor
Alejandra Vasquez Seamstress Supervisor
Brett Gathrid Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tim Calver Art Department
Sandra Zambrano Art Department Coordinator
Ana Delia Almaraz Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Erika Gomez Graphics Coordinator
Josue Palos Graphics Coordinator
Derick Loo Layout Artist
speccase
Richard Owen Layout Artist
Jordan Nieuwland Matte Painter
Paulina Ramirez On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jaime Carbo Scenic Artist
Alfredo Hernandez Scenic Artist
Gabriela Ramirez Set Decorator
speccase
Hector Hugo Rivera Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John P. Goldsmith Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brandon Proctor Sound Editor
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Steve Boeddeker Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Long Sound Engineer
speccase
Scott Brewer Sound Engineer
Gillian Arthur Sound Mixer
Dave Renner Sound Mixer
speccase
Michael Kimball Sound Mixer
Jeff Bauman Sound Mixer
Micah Bloomberg Sound Mixer
speccase
Danielle Dupre Rerecording
James Spencer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
speccase
Don White Foley Mixer
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist
Steve Muir Foley Recordist
speccase
Richard Hymns Adr Supervisor
Janice Ierulli Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mark Norby Stunt Coordinator
Mark Norby Stunt Double
speccase

Publicity

Erik Bright Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Black Bear Pictures Production Company
Washington Square Films Production Company
speccase
Treehouse Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
Pivotal Post Production Company
Lucasfilm, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Skywalker Sound Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Tratafilms Sa Production Company
Illumination Dynamics, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
GreenSlate Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Spin Vfx Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Sound Lounge Production Company
Production Company
National Bank Of Canada Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Toronto Production Company
Production Company
Reiff & Associates Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Deluxe New York Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Blue Collar Productions Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Act One Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
City National Bank Production Company
Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Peter Marshall Production Insurance
Stacie O'Beime Production Insurance
speccase
Eduardo Carrillo Production Insurance
Sara Zhu Production Insurance
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmnation Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Entertainment One Features Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Diamond Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Karantanija Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Italian International Film Srl Production Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universum Film Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Roadside Attractions Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Chantier Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Les Films Séville Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Roman Diaz Production
Luisa Gomez Desilva Line Producer
Arturo Romero Production Accountant
speccase
Desiree Varni Production Accountant
Carrie Richardson Production Manager
Laura Brocato Camera Equipment
speccase
Fritz Heinzle Camera Equipment
Anthony Tellez Best Boy Grip
David Joy Crane Grip
speccase
Henry Flores Crane Grip
Gruas Iniguez Crane Grip
speccase
Rogelio Iniguez Crane Grip
Alex Mendoza Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Sylvia Johnson Field Producer
Jose Flores Driver
speccase
speccase
Robert Wong Gang Boss
speccase
Bryan Fletchall Head Stage Technician
Pat O'Mara Key Grip
Larry Edwards Key Grip
speccase
Richard Foreman Still Photographer
Daniel Daza Still Photographer
speccase
Cristian Moreno Swing Gang
Larry Le Blanc Transportation
Warren Moger Transportation
speccase
Arturo Velasco Transportation
Godfrey Simms Transportation
Stuart Cove Transportation Captain
speccase
Simon Victorio Transportation Captain
Oliver Mccann Transportation Coordinator
Iram Collantes Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Chris Waid Transportation Supervisor
Jessica Couret Coordinator
Laura Irene Arvizu Coordinator
speccase
Robert Wong Coordinator
Gabriel Mota Coordinator
Daniel Uribe Coordinator
speccase
Lisa Wolofsky Coordinator
Raul Luyando Coordinator
Thomas Adams Coordinator
speccase
Erin Feeley Coordinator
Roberto Perez Coordinator
Jake T. Hicks Coordinator
speccase
Carlos Barron Coordinator
David Placencia Coordinator
speccase
Mark Rowen Coordinator
Jimmy O'Connell Coordinator
Rick Hicks Coordinator
speccase
Steve Sugarman Coordinator
Gerardo Pimentel Coordinator
Elgin Pallay Coordinator
speccase
Phillip Chi Coordinator
Manuel Nieto Coordinator
Lars B. Soerensen Coordinator
speccase
Kathy Donno Coordinator
Carlos Avendano Coordinator
Avery Bederman Coordinator
speccase
Fran Ohlheiser Coordinator
Julie Prud¿Homme Coordinator
Alan Mccalmont Coordinator
speccase
Karl Leib Coordinator
John Ochs Coordinator
Elaine Morrisette Coordinator
speccase
John P. Goldsmith Coordinator
Robert Carlson Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Arturo Del Rio Unit Production Manager
Lt. Commander R.M. Jones Unit Manager Assistant
Guy Langman Unit Manager Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ernesto Martinez Construction
Teizo May Construction
Hector Vasquez Construction Coordinator
speccase
Jose Gonzalez Carpenter
Salvador Chavez Carpenter
speccase
Juan Gutierrez Carpenter
Omar Landa Carpenter
speccase
Rogelio Vasquez Carpenter
speccase
Ernesto Adeli Carpenter
Jose Landa Carpenter
speccase
Adrian Guzman Carpenter
speccase
Andrew Ilson Set Production Assistant
Mario Nava Set Production Assistant
Jaqueline Grajales Set Production Assistant
speccase
Sarahi Marin Set Production Assistant
Barbarella Pardo Set Production Assistant
Jose Antonio Perez Property Master
speccase
Francisco Cervantes Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Clay Platner Chief Lighting Technician
Heriberto Luzanilla Best Boy Electric
Fidel Flores Generator Operator
speccase
Jose Marquez Generator Operator
Benito Guerrero Electrician
speccase
Javier Garcia Electrician
Antonio Gonzaga Electrician
Federico Hernandez Electrician
speccase
David Elwell Rigging Gaffer
Jorge Roman Rigging Grip
Eduardo Servin Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Emmanuel Cabare Video Assist/Playback
Gabriel Romero Video Assist/Playback
David Bahena Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Arnulfo Espinoza Helicopter Pilot
Rolando Navarro Helicopter Pilot
Miguel Perez Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Jeff Glickman Post-Production
Jesse Ikeman Post-Production
Andre Coutu Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Lee Hughes Post-Production Coordinator
Nico Elliot-Armstrong Post-Production Assistant
Chris Wallace Colorist
speccase
Chris Wallace Colorist
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Post-Production Accountant
Mike Peters Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jorge Luna Accounting Assistant
Ana Maria Lomeli Accounting Assistant
Amy Hass Advisor
speccase
The Edge Advisor
Claudia Garcia Assistant
Donna Kail Assistant
speccase
Andrew Varni Assistant
Quinn Meyers Assistant
speccase
Dave Powers Consultant
David Costello Consultant
speccase
Brennan Byers Contact Lenses
Elaine Morrisette Finance Manager
speccase
Juan Antonio Zepeda Legal Services
Kimberly Walker Legal Services
Sofia Ruggiero Legal Services
speccase
Matthew Dysart Legal Services
Melisa Zepeda Legal Services
Madeleine Carter Legal Services
speccase
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Services
Robb Klein Legal Services
Matthew Dysart Legal Services
speccase
Rose Shiner Legal Services
Richard Hanet Legal Services
Hunter Rodriguez Legal Services
speccase
Rene Rodriguez Legal Services
Fraser Milner Casgrain Legal Services
Sheppard Mullin Legal Services
speccase
Joey Mastrogiuseppe Legal Services
speccase
Kathy Donno Office Assistant
speccase
Roberto Vasquez Office Production Assistant
Daniel Castro-Willem Office Runner
speccase
Kells Christian Researcher
speccase
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances
Jesus Acosta Security
Jose Aguilar Security
speccase
Armando Lopez Security
speccase
Jorge Cruz Security
speccase
Jesus Barajas Security
Jose Luis Ruiz Security
speccase
Miguel Munoz Security
Moises Aguirre Security
Hugo Felix Security
speccase
Carlos Pompa Software Engineer
Eppie Tong Software Engineer
speccase
Adrian Ramirez Floor Runner
speccase
Mario Alejandro Herrera Office Coordinator
Guillermo Sarabia Office Coordinator
speccase
Matthew Mcewan Compositor
Geoff Sayer Compositor
Tim Townsend Compositor
speccase
Evan Stout Office Coordinator
Phil Glazer Production Finance
speccase
Charles Taylor Rotoscope Artist
Ben Warburton Rotoscope Artist
Mike Lane Sound
speccase
Chris Papajohn Office Coordinator
Mike Terrigno Compositor
speccase
Rick Peters Production Staff
Corey Mayne Compositor
speccase
Joseph Zaki Compositor
Jake T. Hicks Office Coordinator
speccase
Ryan Kitigawa Rotoscope Artist
Mag Sarnowska Compositor
Mary E. Bacon Legal Affairs
speccase
Charles Taylor Rotoscope Artist
Tony Proscia Payroll Accountant
speccase
Stevie Ramone Compositor
Fiona Mclean Visual Effects Coordinator
Jason Kozsurek Compositor
speccase
Celeste Sciortino Payroll Accountant
Karan Awasthi Rotoscope Artist
Jack Grundy Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Elvia Felix Hair & Makeup
Larry Ott Office Coordinator
Lisa Wolofsky Production Finance
speccase
Zena Bielewicz Compositor
Angela Archer Film Commission
Carly Barber Electric
speccase
Cris Wenthur Legal Affairs
Laurell Burrows Hair & Makeup
speccase
Erik Piecuch Production Finance
Christian Navarro Accounting Clerk
Miguel Angel Reyes Production Staff
speccase
Jason Snea Compositor
Aaron Pozzo Compositor
Daanish Wain Compositor
speccase
Sylvia Gibbons Production Finance
Phil Payson Visual Effects Coordinator
Jose Acosta Floor Runner
speccase
Michael Morley Compositor
Mike Stadnyckyj Compositor
speccase
Adalberto Ramirez Floor Runner
Randy Manis Legal Affairs
speccase
Julie Prud¿Homme Production Finance
Corey Castellano Hair & Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST