skip navigation
All is Lost

All is Lost(2013)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

All is Lost MORE > $15.96 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

All is Lost MORE > $15.96
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

J.C. Chandor Director
speccase

Cast

Cinematography

Frankie Demarco Director Of Photography
Peter Zuccarini Director Of Photography
Carlos Pompa Director Of Photography
speccase
speccase
speccase
Eric Myles Camera
Tom Mayclim Camera
speccase
Alison Schouten Camera Assistant
Mike Paterson Camera Assistant
speccase
Nicole Martinez Assistant Camera
Peter K Manno Assistant Camera
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera
speccase
Eric S Guthrie Assistant Camera
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera
Steve Ogles Camera Operator
speccase
Shaun Donahue Camera Operator
Miles E Frances Camera Operator
Michael Fitzgerald Camera Operator
speccase
Dean Eastman Camera Operator
Dave Muscat Camera Coordinator
Peter Armstrong Camera Coordinator
speccase
Kevin Downer Camera Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

J.C. Chandor Screenplay
Erin Feeley Script Supervisor
Erin Feeley Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

Neal Dodson Producer
Justin Nappi Producer
speccase
Anna Gerb Producer
Joshua Blum Producer
Zachary Quinto Executive Producer
speccase
Corey Moosa Executive Producer
Cassian Elwes Executive Producer
Laura Rister Executive Producer
speccase
Kevin Turen Executive Producer
Glen Basner Executive Producer
Howard Cohen Executive Producer
speccase
Eric D'Arbeloff Executive Producer
Robert Ogden Barnum Executive Producer
Joshua Blum Executive Producer
speccase
Erin Feeley Associate Producer
Sean Akers Coproducer
Kurt Honold Executive
speccase
Familia Galicot Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Andrew Pang Assistant Editor
speccase
Zeiddy Silva Rios Assistant Editor
Taylor Williams Assistant Editor
Taylor Williams Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Alex Ebert Song Performer
Brad Bivens Music Engineer
Peter Barbee Music Engineer
speccase
Matt Linesch Music Engineer
Alex Ebert Music Engineer
Suzana Peric Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Victor Quinaz Assistant Director
Abel Jimenez Assistant Director
Cecilia De Las Barreras Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Marco Niro Art Director
speccase

Animation

Ahmed Shehata Animator
Carol Prince Animator
Jongju Lee Animator
speccase
Chris Ankli Animator
Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Lorraine Fadden Special Effects
Javier Lomeli Special Effects
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects
speccase
Tim Alexander Visual Effects
Matthew Breitenback Visual Effects
Steve Bodner Visual Effects
speccase
Brendon O'Dell Special Effects Supervisor
Tim Sibley Digital Effects Supervisor
Colin Davies Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Tori Visual Effects Supervisor
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Molle Debartolo Visual Effects Producer
George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Brandon Terry Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Paul Mercado Special Effects Assistant
Hugo Lino Special Effects Assistant
Arturo Lizarraga Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Frankie Iudica Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Kay Special Effects Technician
Matt O'Dell Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Laine Trzinski Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Van Broughton Ramsey Costume Designer
Alfredo Michel Costumes
Brett Gathrid Costumer
speccase
Alejandra Vasquez Seamstress Supervisor
Ramon Vasquez Seamstress Supervisor
Brett Gathrid Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tim Calver Art Department
Sandra Zambrano Art Department Coordinator
Ana Delia Almaraz Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Erika Gomez Graphics Coordinator
Josue Palos Graphics Coordinator
Derick Loo Layout Artist
speccase
Richard Owen Layout Artist
Jordan Nieuwland Matte Painter
Paulina Ramirez On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jaime Carbo Scenic Artist
speccase
Alfredo Hernandez Scenic Artist
Gabriela Ramirez Set Decorator
Hector Hugo Rivera Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John P. Goldsmith Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brandon Proctor Sound Editor
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Steve Boeddeker Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Long Sound Engineer
speccase
Scott Brewer Sound Engineer
Gillian Arthur Sound Mixer
Jeff Bauman Sound Mixer
speccase
Dave Renner Sound Mixer
Micah Bloomberg Sound Mixer
Michael Kimball Sound Mixer
speccase
Danielle Dupre Rerecording
James Spencer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Don White Foley Mixer
speccase
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
Steve Muir Foley Recordist
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist
speccase
Richard Hymns Adr Supervisor
Janice Ierulli Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mark Norby Stunt Coordinator
Mark Norby Stunt Double
speccase

Publicity

Erik Bright Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Black Bear Pictures Production Company
speccase
Treehouse Pictures Production Company
Production Company
City National Bank Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Lucasfilm, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
Act One Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pivotal Post Production Company
Production Company
Illumination Dynamics Inc Production Company
speccase
Tratafilms Sa Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Blue Collar Productions Production Company
Production Company
National Bank Of Canada Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Deluxe New York Production Company
speccase
Footsteps Post Production Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Toronto Production Company
Production Company
Spin Vfx Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Sound Lounge Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Indiepay, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Peter Marshall Production Insurance
Eduardo Carrillo Production Insurance
speccase
Sara Zhu Production Insurance
Stacie O'Beime Production Insurance
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmnation Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Les Films Séville Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Diamond Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Roadside Attractions Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Karantanija Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Features Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Italian International Film Srl Production Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Chantier Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universum Film Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Roman Diaz Production
Luisa Gomez Desilva Line Producer
Desiree Varni Production Accountant
speccase
Arturo Romero Production Accountant
Carrie Richardson Production Manager
Laura Brocato Camera Equipment
speccase
Fritz Heinzle Camera Equipment
Anthony Tellez Best Boy Grip
Rogelio Iniguez Crane Grip
speccase
Henry Flores Crane Grip
Gruas Iniguez Crane Grip
speccase
David Joy Crane Grip
Alex Mendoza Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Sylvia Johnson Field Producer
speccase
Bryan Fletchall Head Stage Technician
Pat O'Mara Key Grip
Larry Edwards Key Grip
speccase
Richard Foreman Still Photographer
Daniel Daza Still Photographer
speccase
Cristian Moreno Swing Gang
Arturo Velasco Transportation
Larry Le Blanc Transportation
speccase
Godfrey Simms Transportation
Warren Moger Transportation
Stuart Cove Transportation Captain
speccase
Simon Victorio Transportation Captain
Oliver Mccann Transportation Coordinator
Iram Collantes Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Chris Waid Transportation Supervisor
Alan Mccalmont Coordinator
Julie Prud¿Homme Coordinator
speccase
Phillip Chi Coordinator
Elgin Pallay Coordinator
Rick Hicks Coordinator
speccase
Gerardo Pimentel Coordinator
Steve Sugarman Coordinator
Roberto Perez Coordinator
speccase
David Placencia Coordinator
Carlos Barron Coordinator
speccase
Elaine Morrisette Coordinator
John Ochs Coordinator
Fran Ohlheiser Coordinator
speccase
Avery Bederman Coordinator
Gabriel Mota Coordinator
Daniel Uribe Coordinator
speccase
Kathy Donno Coordinator
Jimmy O'Connell Coordinator
Lars B. Soerensen Coordinator
speccase
Raul Luyando Coordinator
Laura Irene Arvizu Coordinator
Robert Carlson Coordinator
speccase
Jessica Couret Coordinator
Thomas Adams Coordinator
Mark Rowen Coordinator
speccase
Erin Feeley Coordinator
Karl Leib Coordinator
speccase
Jake T. Hicks Coordinator
Robert Wong Coordinator
Lisa Wolofsky Coordinator
speccase
Manuel Nieto Coordinator
Carlos Avendano Coordinator
John P. Goldsmith Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Arturo Del Rio Unit Production Manager
Lt. Commander R.M. Jones Unit Manager Assistant
Guy Langman Unit Manager Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Teizo May Construction
Ernesto Martinez Construction
Hector Vasquez Construction Coordinator
speccase
Jose Gonzalez Carpenter
Ernesto Adeli Carpenter
speccase
Rogelio Vasquez Carpenter
speccase
Adrian Guzman Carpenter
Salvador Chavez Carpenter
speccase
Juan Gutierrez Carpenter
Omar Landa Carpenter
speccase
Jose Landa Carpenter
speccase
Sarahi Marin Set Production Assistant
Andrew Ilson Set Production Assistant
Barbarella Pardo Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mario Nava Set Production Assistant
Jaqueline Grajales Set Production Assistant
Jose Antonio Perez Property Master
speccase
Francisco Cervantes Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Clay Platner Chief Lighting Technician
Heriberto Luzanilla Best Boy Electric
Jose Marquez Generator Operator
speccase
Fidel Flores Generator Operator
Benito Guerrero Electrician
speccase
Javier Garcia Electrician
Federico Hernandez Electrician
Antonio Gonzaga Electrician
speccase
David Elwell Rigging Gaffer
Eduardo Servin Rigging Grip
Jorge Roman Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Gabriel Romero Video Assist/Playback
Emmanuel Cabare Video Assist/Playback
David Bahena Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Miguel Perez Helicopter Pilot
Arnulfo Espinoza Helicopter Pilot
Rolando Navarro Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Jesse Ikeman Post-Production
Jeff Glickman Post-Production
Andre Coutu Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Lee Hughes Post-Production Coordinator
Nico Elliot-Armstrong Post-Production Assistant
Chris Wallace Colorist
speccase
Chris Wallace Colorist
Mike Peters Post-Production Accountant
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jorge Luna Accounting Assistant
Ana Maria Lomeli Accounting Assistant
The Edge Advisor
speccase
Amy Hass Advisor
Donna Kail Assistant
Andrew Varni Assistant
speccase
Claudia Garcia Assistant
Quinn Meyers Assistant
speccase
Dave Powers Consultant
David Costello Consultant
speccase
Brennan Byers Contact Lenses
Elaine Morrisette Finance Manager
speccase
Juan Antonio Zepeda Legal Services
Fraser Milner Casgrain Legal Services
Richard Hanet Legal Services
speccase
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Services
Hunter Rodriguez Legal Services
Matthew Dysart Legal Services
speccase
Rose Shiner Legal Services
Matthew Dysart Legal Services
Rene Rodriguez Legal Services
speccase
Joey Mastrogiuseppe Legal Services
Kimberly Walker Legal Services
Sofia Ruggiero Legal Services
speccase
Melisa Zepeda Legal Services
Robb Klein Legal Services
Madeleine Carter Legal Services
speccase
Sheppard Mullin Legal Services
speccase
Kathy Donno Office Assistant
speccase
Roberto Vasquez Office Production Assistant
Daniel Castro-Willem Office Runner
speccase
Kells Christian Researcher
speccase
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances
Jesus Barajas Security
Armando Lopez Security
speccase
Jose Luis Ruiz Security
speccase
Jose Aguilar Security
speccase
Jesus Acosta Security
Hugo Felix Security
Moises Aguirre Security
speccase
Miguel Munoz Security
Jorge Cruz Security
speccase
Eppie Tong Software Engineer
Carlos Pompa Software Engineer
speccase
Jason Snea Compositor
speccase
Aaron Pozzo Compositor
Zena Bielewicz Compositor
speccase
Mag Sarnowska Compositor
Rick Peters Production Staff
Angela Archer Film Commission
speccase
Carly Barber Electric
Guillermo Sarabia Office Coordinator
Karan Awasthi Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Matthew Mcewan Compositor
Phil Glazer Production Finance
Charles Taylor Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Tony Proscia Payroll Accountant
Fiona Mclean Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Corey Castellano Hair & Makeup
Daanish Wain Compositor
speccase
Mario Alejandro Herrera Office Coordinator
Geoff Sayer Compositor
Jack Grundy Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Corey Mayne Compositor
Elvia Felix Hair & Makeup
Michael Morley Compositor
speccase
Ben Warburton Rotoscope Artist
Joseph Zaki Compositor
Jake T. Hicks Office Coordinator
speccase
Ryan Kitigawa Rotoscope Artist
Laurell Burrows Hair & Makeup
Stevie Ramone Compositor
speccase
Charles Taylor Rotoscope Artist
Mike Lane Sound
Mike Stadnyckyj Compositor
speccase
Jason Kozsurek Compositor
Celeste Sciortino Payroll Accountant
speccase
Sylvia Gibbons Production Finance
Mary E. Bacon Legal Affairs
Tim Townsend Compositor
speccase
Adalberto Ramirez Floor Runner
Evan Stout Office Coordinator
speccase
Larry Ott Office Coordinator
speccase
Lisa Wolofsky Production Finance
Randy Manis Legal Affairs
speccase
Erik Piecuch Production Finance
Chris Papajohn Office Coordinator
Cris Wenthur Legal Affairs
speccase
Mike Terrigno Compositor
Phil Payson Visual Effects Coordinator
Jose Acosta Floor Runner
speccase
Julie Prud¿Homme Production Finance
Adrian Ramirez Floor Runner
speccase
Christian Navarro Accounting Clerk
Miguel Angel Reyes Production Staff
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST