skip navigation
Double, The

Double, The(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Richard Ayoade Director
speccase

Cinematography

Erik Wilson Director Of Photography
Jake Polonsky Director Of Photography
Rob Farris Camera
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dan Helme Camera
speccase
Charlotte Ginsborg Camera Assistant
speccase
Louise Ben Nathan Camera Assistant
Ben Jones Camera Assistant
Luke Cairns Camera Assistant
speccase
Roland C Phillips Assistant Camera
Richard Philpott Camera Operator
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Camera Operator
speccase
Iwan Reynolds Camera Focus Puller
Luke Lloyd Camera Trainee
Charlie Creed Camera Trainee
speccase
Nick Vegas Murphy Camera Trainee
Sebastian Marczewski Camera Trainee
Shiraz Jawed Camera Trainee
speccase
Luke Chidgey Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Richard Ayoade Screenplay
Avi Korine Screenplay
Avi Korine Story By
speccase
Fyodor Dostoyevsky Source Material
Laura Miles Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robin Fox Producer
Amina Dasmal Producer
Lydia Ayoade Producer
speccase
Michael Caine Executive Producer
Nigel Williams Executive Producer
Graeme Cox Executive Producer
speccase
Tessa Ross Executive Producer
Harmony Korine Associate Producer
Charles-Marie Anthonioz Associate Producer
speccase
Polly Stokes Associate Producer
Natascha Wharton Production Executive
Tracey Josephs Production Executive
speccase
Andy Stebbing Coproducer
Sue Bruce Smith Executive
Ben Roberts Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nick Fenton Editor
Jason Rayton Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Ian Neil Music Supervisor
Kyu Sakamoto Song Performer
The Blue Comets Song Performer
speccase
Kim Jung Mi Song Performer
Danny And The Islanders Song Performer
Huw Watkins Soloist
speccase
James Bellamy Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Sharon Lock Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Andrew Mannion Assistant Director
Jack Ravenscroft Assistant Director
Chris Foggin Assistant Director
speccase
Tom Rye Assistant Director
Nige Watson Assistant Director
Martin Curry Assistant Director
speccase
Sarah Mooney Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dennis Schnegg Art Director
Daniel Nussbaumer Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Sherrine Byfield Visual Effects
James Witcomb Visual Effects
Savneet Nagi Visual Effects
speccase
Alexander Gooding Visual Effects
David Lochhead Visual Effects
Nick Constantinou Visual Effects
speccase
Jack Fisher Visual Effects
Stephanie Joy Visual Effects
Vanessa Duquesnay Visual Effects
speccase
Simon Stoney Visual Effects
Avtar Bains Visual Effects
Ian Spendloff Visual Effects
speccase
Paul O'Brien Visual Effects
Frances Hill Visual Effects
Steven Kelly Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
Matt Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Whalley Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Robert Jewell Visual Effects Editor
John Savage Special Effects Technician
Dave Holt Special Effects Technician
speccase
Peter Kersey Special Effects Technician
Jay Mallet Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

SinTad O'Sullivan Costume Designer
Jacqueline Durran Costume Designer
speccase
Brendan Handscombe Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Graeme Cox Graphic Artist
Camise Oldfield Graphic Artist
Kira Kemble Graphics Coordinator
speccase
Nick Roche Gordon Set Costumer
speccase
Adrian Marler Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Crank Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Adam Armitage Sound Design
Andy Kennedy Sound Design
James Feltham Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Martin Beresford Sound Recordist
Martin Beresford Sound Mixer
Alex Fielding Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Nigel Heath Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Barnaby Smyth Foley Artist
Stuart Bagshaw Foley Editor
speccase
Keith Partridge Foley Mixer
Alex Sawyer Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Henry Russell Bergstein Casting Associate
speccase
Emily Jacobs Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jamie Edgell Stunt Coordinator
Chris Newton Stunt Performer
Tony Van Silva Stunt Performer
speccase
Marcus Shakesheff Stunt Double
Andrew Gruen Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Zoe Flower Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
British Grove Studios Production Company
Hackenbacker Sound Production Company
speccase
Framestore Cfc Production Company
Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Company 3 Production Company
Post Sums Production Company
Media Insurance Brokers Production Company
speccase
Protagonist Pictures Production Company
Shipleys Production Company
StudioCanal Distribution Rights
speccase
Golden Scene Distribution Rights
Rialto Films Distribution Rights
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Distribution Rights
speccase
Distribution Rights
Distribution Rights
Protagonist Pictures Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Mars Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Vertigo Media, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Magnolia Pictures Domestic Distribution Rights
Premium Movie Partnership Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Aerofilms, S.R.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal UK Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Europa Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Magnolia Pictures Domestic Distribution Sales
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Magnolia Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
September Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
D Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Magnolia Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
D Films World Wide Theatrical Distributor
World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Angel Films (Denmark) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Graeme Cox Production
Fiona Morham Head Of Production
Ian Kirk Head Of Production
speccase
Jules Zabbar Production Coordinator
Alice Syed Production Coordinator
Craig Barwick Production Accountant
speccase
Kasia Majewska Production Secretary
Nicholas Gillett Boom Operator
Lee James Boom Operator
speccase
Chris Stones Best Boy
Joel Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator
Robbie Chapman Clapper Loader
speccase
Trevor Speed Clapper Loader
Christopher Free Facilities Supervisor
Larry Wells Driver
speccase
Mike Moran Driver
Lee Edwards Driver
Ed Mclean Driver
speccase
Jeremy Bull Driver
Tony Evans Driver
speccase
Tony Traxon Driver
speccase
Mike Beaven Driver
Pat Shiel Driver
speccase
Andy Lowe Gaffer
speccase
Nick Ray Grip
speccase
Nick Wall Still Photographer
Dean Rogers Still Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Simon Fraser Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Harry Metcalfe Construction Manager
Kevin Day Props
Kez Keyte Props
speccase
speccase
speccase
Darren Caen Carpenter
David Creed Carpenter
Corina Burrough Property Buyer
speccase
Noel Cowell Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Anthony Bandy Electrician
Mike Farr Electrician
Sam Alberg Electrician
speccase
Nathan Porter Electrician
Sean Davis Electrician
Duncan Riedl Electrician
speccase
Daniel Stones Electrician
Gareth Brough Electrician
John Antill Electrician
speccase
Ronnie Shane Electrician
Joshua Dempsey Electrician
Alex Brown Electrician
speccase
Theo Milford Electrician
Sol Saihati Electrician
Ben Fordesman Electrician
speccase
Christian Hayes Electrician
James Bridger Electrician
Sam Heasman Electrician
speccase
Nicholas Britt Electrician
Pawel Polak Electrician
Daniel Chaytor Electrician
speccase
Jess Foster Rigging Electrician
Michael Coveney Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jamie Starr Video Assist/Playback
Adam Mcgrady Video Assist/Playback
Christopher Cavanagh Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Richard Lloyd Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Dave Ludlam Colorist
Rob Pizzey Colorist
speccase
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Helene Lenszner Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Steven Cong- Tran Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Hannah Lamb Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Christie Birtchnell Accounting Assistant
Jane Trower Accounting Assistant
Anne Shanley Advisor
speccase
Anthony Lee Assistant
Stephen Fuss Business Affairs
Harry Dixon Business Affairs
speccase
Lesley Wise Business Affairs
Avni Thakrar Business Affairs
Fergus Haycock Business Affairs
speccase
Sarah Caughey Business Affairs
Penny Dyer Dialogue Coach
speccase
David Quli Legal Services
Daniel Whybrew Legal Services
speccase
Fiona Harper Office Runner
Faye Green Office Runner
speccase
Rob Munns Stand-In
Sam Lavender Development Executive
speccase
Paul Mooney Hair & Makeup
Mark Rossi Floor Runner
Lisa Pickering Hair & Makeup
speccase
Claire Pawsey Hair & Makeup
Charlotte Huyton Floor Runner
Teresa Orlando Floor Runner
speccase
Ted Cawrey Legal Affairs
Dorey Sheppard Hair & Makeup
Emily Durtnall Art Department Assistant
speccase
Julia Townend Hair & Makeup
Hannah Roose Floor Runner
Lizanne Murphy Floor Runner
speccase
Jennifer Knipp Hair & Makeup
Laura Moloney Floor Runner
Nick Taylor Recording
speccase
Francesca Chen Floor Runner
speccase
Emma Sheldrick Hair & Makeup
Jan Sewell Hair & Makeup
speccase
Teariki Leonard Floor Runner
Giadi Venturini Hair & Makeup
Issy Webley Hair & Makeup
speccase
Peta Dunstall Hair & Makeup
Catherine P. Jackson Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Soleil Jackson Hair & Makeup
Sylvia Atkins Hair & Makeup
Amanda Dudley Floor Runner
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST