skip navigation
Second Honeymoon

Second Honeymoon(1937)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Second Honeymoon MORE > $49.98 Regularly $49.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Second Honeymoon MORE > $49.98
Regularly $49.98
buy now

Director

Walter Lang Director
Gene Bryant Assistant Director
Henry Weinberger 2d asst dir
speccase
Jerry Braun 2d asst dir
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Tyrone Power Raoul McLiesh
Loretta Young Vicky [Benton]
Stuart Erwin Leo MacTavish
speccase
Lyle Talbot Bob Benton
speccase
Paul Hurst Dennis Huggins
speccase
William Wagner Dr. Sneed
speccase
Robert Kellard Reporter
Lon Chaney Jr. Reporter
Charles Tannen Reporter
speccase
Arthur Rankin Reporter
Robert Lowery Reporter
Fred Kelsey Reporter
speccase
Sarah Edwards Woman in airplane
Wade Boteler Policeman
speccase
Joseph King Lieutenant
speccase
Alex Novinsky Bondsman
speccase
Don Marion Bellboy
Troy Brown Black piano player
Philippa Hilbere Telephone operator
speccase
Lillian Porter Telephone operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ernest Palmer Photography
Don Anderson 2nd Camera
Robert Mack Assistant Camera
speccase
Fred Dawson Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kathryn Scola Screenwriter
Darrell Ware Screenwriter
Allen Rivkin Contract Writer
speccase
Lamar Trotti Contract Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Raymond Griffith Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Walter Thompson Film Editor
John Brady Asst cutter
speccase

Music

David Buttolph Music Director
speccase

Art Director

Bernard Herzbrun Art Director
David Hall Art dir assoc
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Gwen Wakeling Costumes
Don Wakeling Ward man
Carrie O'Neil Ward woman
speccase

Art Department

Thomas Little Set Decoration
speccase

Sound

speccase
Jack Lescoulie Boom man
W. Grefrath Cable man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

speccase

Film Production - Main

Ed. Ebele Production Manager
Sid Bowen Unit Manager
Helen Parker Scr clerk
speccase
C. W. Penner Asst grip
Ben Silvey Asst to prod
speccase
Charlie Graham Best boy
James Jensen Follow up man
Pat Palamountain Driver for Loretta Young
speccase
Cliff Maupin Still photog
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST