skip navigation
Scout, The

Scout, The(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Laszlo Kovacs Director Of Photography
Joseph E Thibo Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Norman Camera Operator
Patrick Capone Camera Operator
Craig Denault Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Casey Assistant Camera Operator
Michael Gurasich Assistant Camera Operator
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Monica Johnson Screenplay
Andrew Bergman Screenplay
Albert Brooks Screenplay
speccase
Ana Rebuelta Script Supervisor
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Andre Morgan Producer
Herb Nanas Executive Producer
speccase
Jack Cummins Executive Producer
Tom Mack Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Don Thompson Assistant Editor
Craig P Herring Assistant Editor
Craig Conwell Assistant Editor
speccase
Dean Zimmerman Editorial Production Assistant
Michele Sharp Dialogue Editor
Duncan Burns Dialogue Editor
speccase
Randle Akerson Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bill Conti Music Composer
Richard A Harrison Music Editor
Jeff Carson Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Suzanne Geiger Assistant Director
David Kelley Assistant Director
Joe Burns Assistant Director
speccase
Tom Mack Assistant Director
Rene Villarreal Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Enrique Echeverria Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Monty Shook Visual Effects
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects
Jim Rygiel Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Neil Krepela Visual Effects Supervisor
Brett Harding Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Robert Ryan Makeup
John M. Elliott Jr. Makeup Artist
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist
speccase
Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Stylist
Susan Zietlow-Maust Hair Stylist
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Luke Reichle Costume Designer
Jerry M Ross Costumes
Sue Gandy Costumes
speccase
Gail Mcmullen Costumes
Sybil Gray Costume Supervisor
speccase
Kate Edwards Wardrobe
Donna Maloney Wardrobe
speccase
Matthew Van Dyne Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Julie Inglese Art Department Coordinator
John H. Maxwell On-Set Dresser
Mark Weissenfluh On-Set Dresser
speccase
Edward Mccarthy On-Set Dresser
Alice Baker On-Set Dresser
Bruce Bellamy On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kevin Mccarthy Set Decorator
Merideth Boswell Set Decorator
Fernando Solorio Set Decorator
speccase
Thomas Betts Set Designer
Gina B Cranham Set Designer
David Moll Assistant Property Master
speccase
Bill King Assistant Property Master
Lisa K Sessions Assistant Set Decorator
Sarah Frank Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen Hendrickson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Don S Walden Sound Editor
William Schuler Sound Editor
speccase
Dan Hall Sound Editor
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer
Carmen Baker Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Kurt Courtland Assistant Sound Editor
Donald Ortiz Assistant Sound Editor
Ken Burton Rerecording
speccase
Dave Rosenthal Rerecording
Richard Portman Rerecording
Deane Boeka Rerecording
speccase
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Catt Lebaigue Foley Editor
Stacy Saravo Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Richard Marx Adr Editor
speccase
R. J. Kizer Adr Supervisor
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sharon Bialy Casting
speccase
Susan Booker Casting Associate
Edward Dunlop Casting Associate
Claudia Becker Local Casting
speccase
Charlie Messenger Extras Agent/Coordinator
Trish Stuckey Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Juan Manuel Vilchis Stunt Coordinator
Glenn Randall Stunt Coordinator
Mike Russo Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Paul Coogan Cable Operator
William B Radcliffe Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Larry Preston Production
Efren Flores Production
Edward Poveda Production
speccase
Lisa A Becker Production Coordinator
Jeanne Brennan Production Coordinator
Ken Ryan Production Accountant
speccase
Elsa Hermoso Production Accountant
Luz Maria Reyes Production Assistant
Lili Gonzalez Production Assistant
speccase
Renzo Restrepo Production Assistant
Gary Theard Boom Operator
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator
speccase
Steve Scanlon Boom Operator
Rosalio Cano Best Boy
Brian Tilden Best Boy
speccase
Faustino Hernandez Best Boy Grip
Kenny King Best Boy Grip
Sean Jablonski Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Diana Zock Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael S Ryan Dolly Grip
Robert A Preston Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Norman Buck Key Grip
Jack P Glenn Key Grip
speccase
Gary Kangrga Key Grip
Garry Waller Photography
Ken Regan Photography
speccase
Ralph Nelson Photography
Peter Iovino Photography
Phillip M Pote Technical Advisor
speccase
John Franzone Technical Advisor
Steve Lefkowitz Technical Advisor
Kirk Randazzo Technical Advisor
speccase
Tim Hassett Technical Advisor
Bob Wilkinson Technical Advisor
Dane Picard Technical Supervisor
speccase
Jason Dowdeswell Technical Supervisor
Tanya Spence Technical Supervisor
Wayne Vincenzi Technical Supervisor
speccase
Tim Richards Technical Supervisor
James Whalen Transportation
Stanley R Weber Transportation Captain
speccase
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator
Billy G Arter Transportation Coordinator
Brad Wilson Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager
Jack Cummins Unit Production Manager
Hector Lopez Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
speccase
Steve West Carpenter
Jan Young Foreman
speccase
Bob Schick Set Production Assistant
Jimmy Raitt Property Master
Wally Stocklin Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Glenn Moran Electrician
Kim K Kono Electrician
Jerry D Knight Electrician
speccase
Ron Newburn Electrician
Brian Mceachen Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Mike J Sweeney Post-Production Supervisor
Phil Hetos Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Robin Citrin Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Isabelle Kostic-Crosby Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Nick Bernstein Location Manager
Karl Braun Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rebekah Williams Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Margo Myers Accountant
Julie Ann Moyeda Accounting Assistant
Danny Teaze Assistant
speccase
Matt Bilski Assistant
Fran Messer Assistant
Hwei-Chur Meng Assistant
speccase
James Thibo Assistant
Jonathan Pessin Assistant
speccase
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Production Accountant
J David Brightbill Dga Trainee
speccase
Jules Kovisars Dga Trainee
Leland Labarre Office Assistant
speccase
Kevin Center Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Roger Angell Source Material (From Article)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST