skip navigation
Sandlot, The

Sandlot, The(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sandlot, The The adventures of a group of... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sandlot, The The adventures of a group of... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

John Moio 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Thomas Guiry Scotty Smalls
Mike Vitar Benjamin Franklin Rodriguez
Patrick Renna Hamilton 'Ham' Porter
speccase
Chauncey Leopardi Michael 'Squints' Palledorous
Marty York Alan 'Yeah-Yeah' Mcclennan
Brandon Adams Kenny Denunez
speccase
Grant Gelt Bertram Grover Weeks
Shane Obedzinski Tommy 'Repeat' Timmons
Victor Dimattia Timmy Timmons
speccase
Art LaFleur 'The Babe'
speccase
Herb Muller Young Mr Mertle
speccase
Garret Pearson Police Chief
speccase
Wil Horneff Phillips
Tyson Jones Little League Punk 2
Karl Simmons Schoolyard Pitcher
speccase
Pablo P Vitar Older Benny
Bob Apisa Home Plate Umpire
speccase
Robbie T Robinson 3rd Base Umpire
Charles Joseph Fick Giants Catcher
Tim Page Giants Pitcher
speccase
Dennis Williams Giants 3rd Baseman
Cynthia Windham Mother At Pool
speccase
Brian Simpson Beast Puppeteer
Mark N Weatherbe Beast Puppeteer
Cleve Hall Beast Puppeteer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tony Richmond Director Of Photography
Mike Ferris Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rory R Knepp Camera Operator
David J White 1st Assistant Camera
Art Brown 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Mike Riba 1st Assistant Camera
Timberlake Lewis 2nd Assistant Camera
George Richmond 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Mickey Evans Screenwriter
Robert Gunter Screenwriter
Becca Poulos Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Chris Zarpas Executive Producer
speccase
Mark Burg Executive Producer
Cathleen Summers Executive Producer
Robert Gunter Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Carl Graham 1st Assistant Editor
Laure Brost 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Bonnie Greenberg Music Consultant
Jill Meyers Music Consultant
speccase
Bill Black Song ("Smokie Pt 2")
Jerry Leiber Song ("There Goes My Baby")
speccase
Mike Stoller Song ("There Goes My Baby")
Benjamin Nelson Song ("There Goes My Baby")
Lover Patterson Song ("There Goes My Baby")
speccase
George Treadwell Song ("There Goes My Baby")
George David Weiss Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
Luigi Creatore Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
speccase
Hugo Peretti Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
Doc Pomus Song ("This Magic Moment")
Mort Shuman Song ("This Magic Moment")
speccase
Ray Charles Song Arranger
Alan Jackson Song ("Green Onions")
speccase
Lewis Steinberg Song ("Green Onions")
Steve Cropper Song ("Green Onions")
Chuck Rio Song ("Tequila")
speccase
Robert Berryhill Song ("Wipe Out")
James Fuller Song ("Wipe Out")
Ronald Lee Wilson Song ("Wipe Out")
speccase
Patrick Connolly Song ("Wipe Out")
Hank Ballard Song Performer ("Finger Poppin Time")
Bill Blacks Combo (Bill Blacks Combo) Song Performer ("Smokie Pt 2")
speccase
The Drifters Song Performer ("There Goes My Baby" "This Magic Moment")
The Tokens (The Tokens) Song Performer ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
Ray Charles Song Performer ("America The Beatiful")
speccase
Booker T. Jones Song Performer ("Green Onions")
The Mg'S (The MgS) Song Performer ("Green Onions")
The Champs Song Performer ("Tequila")
speccase
The Surfaris (The Surfaris) Song Performer ("Wipe Out")
Marty Frasu Synthesizer Programmer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Douy Swofford Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

William M Elvin 1st Assistant Director
Alan Edmisten 2nd Assistant Director; 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Grant Gilmore 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Molly M. Mayeux 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Paul Spadone 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Marc Dabe Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Clifford Wenger Special Effects
Stuart Mcara Visual Effects
Janet Yale Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects
Jeff Beaulieu Digital Film Opticals
Adam Howard Digital Film Opticals
speccase
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor
John J. Downey Special Effects 1st Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Karl Wesson Key Makeup Artist
Shannon Engemann Key Makeup Artist
Leslie Anne Anderson Key Hairstylist
speccase
Mindi Craig Wagner Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Grania Preston Costume Designer
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Tom Southwell Conceptual Artist
Arlen Jewell Sketch Artist
Erin E Mattes Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Lisa Eager Set Dresser
Jim Passanante Lead Scenic Artist
Hala Bahmet On-Set Costumer
speccase
Judi Sandin Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Chester Kaczenski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Peter Oreckinto Dubbing Engineer
Paul Clay Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Szakmeister Dialog Editor
speccase
Ed Barton Dialog Editor
Carin Rogers Dialog Editor
Marty Stein Dialog Editor
speccase
Susan Kurtz Sound Effects Editor
Dan Thomas Sound Effects Editor
Cameron Frankley Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Garry K Cunningham Production Sound Mixer
Tim Boyle Recording Mixer
David Jansen Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Rerecording Mixer
Robert Thirlwell Rerecording Mixer
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
speccase
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
Dean St John Adr Recordist
speccase
Pat Somerset Supervising Adr Editor
J R Weston Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Shari Rhodes Casting
Juddson J Plum Casting Assistant
Joseph Middleton Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Charlie Croughwell Utility Stunt Performer
Jack West Utility Stunt Performer
speccase
Phil Minsky Stunts
Randy Fife Stunts
speccase
Bill Hart Stunts
Walt Robles Stunts
speccase
Bob Yerkes Stunts
speccase
John Moio Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Rob Harris Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Framestore Cfc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Character Shop Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
For Star'S Catering Company Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Getty Images Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Completion Bond Company Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Howard Anderson Company Production Company
Production Company
Universal Clearances Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Treehouse Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Utah Film Commission Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Debbie Austin Production Coordinator
Joseph Watts Production Associate
David Smith Production Associate
speccase
Steven Rosenberg Production Associate
Brian Maddalena Production Associate
Michelle Rosenblatt Production Associate
speccase
Deborah A. Cornett-Anderson Production Accountant
Jennifer French Production Assistant/Construction
Vincent G Gonzales Production Assistant/Set
speccase
Wardell Eisner Production Assistant/Set
Victoria Cunningham Boom Operator
Brent Brewington Boom Operator
speccase
Steven C Ward Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Godfrey Bestboy Grip
Ed Saxon Dolly Grip
speccase
Ron Nix Dolly Grip
speccase
Buzz Jochheim Key Grip
John Bramley Still Photographer
speccase
Garret Pearson Baseball Technical Advisor
Jon White Transportation Captain
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Robert Whitlock Craft Service
Gary Gero Animal Trainer
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer
speccase
Ron L Brinkerhoff Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Frederic W. Brost Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Star Fields Construction Coordinator
Terry Haskell Prop Master
Armando Banuchi On-Set Carpenter
speccase
Michael Blair Lead Carpenter
Walter Mikowlski Lead Carpenter
Ronald O Jaynes Lead Carpenter
speccase
Tony Valdes Construction Foreman
Mark Green (Digger) 1st Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jon Tilton Bestboy Electrician
Jeff Shirie Construction Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Video

David G Sapp Video Assistant
speccase

Post Production

Dan Genetti Post-Production Supervisor
Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Dennis Williams Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Tanya Sullivan Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Nancy Govednik 1st Assistant Accountant
Walter Spadone Assistant (To David Mickey Evans)
Maura Goodnight Assistant (To Dale De La Torre)
speccase
Paula Gilmore Assistant (To William S Gilmore)
Ingrid Lenie Assistant (To Mark Burg)
Phil Minsky Caterer
speccase
Michael Muscal Digital Effects Consultant
M Scott Bryant Dga Trainee
speccase
Fenton G Quinn Medics/First Aid
James Cage Medics/First Aid
speccase
Tom Steel Other
speccase
James Clark Various
speccase
Matt Croteau Various
David Fedele Various
Jeff Himmel Various
speccase
Douglas Noe Various
speccase
Mich'L Rios Various
Mark Tavares Various
speccase
speccase
Tom Steel Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Gary Lehman Thanks
Alan Mason Thanks
speccase
Larry Ponza Thanks
speccase
Lori Smith Thanks
speccase
Sy Berger Thanks
speccase
Larry Marks Thanks
speccase
Lee Tucker Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST