skip navigation
Beautiful Creatures

Beautiful Creatures(2013)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Beautiful Creatu... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Philippe Rousselot Director Of Photography
speccase
Luis Silva Camera
speccase
Gus Duron Camera
Austin Alward Camera Assistant
Michael Charbonnet Camera Assistant
speccase
Jonathan Robinson Camera Assistant
Valentine Perrin Camera Assistant
Jerry Jacob Camera Operator
speccase
Neal Norton Camera Operator
Jason Vowell Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kami Garcia Source Material
Margaret Stohl Source Material
speccase
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Erwin Stoff Producer
Andrew Kosove Producer
speccase
Molly Smith Producer
David Valdes Producer
David Valdes Executive Producer
speccase
Yolanda T Cochran Executive Producer
Brad Arensman Associate Producer
Steven Wegner Production Executive
speccase
Andrew Kosove Production Executive
Broderick Johnson Production Executive
Yolanda T Cochran Production Executive
speccase
Emma Mcgill Production Executive
Steven Wegner Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Moritz Film Editor
James Durante Assistant Editor
speccase
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor
Kenny Marsten Assistant Editor
Lucy Margaret O'Rourke Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Jordan Maltby Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Thenewno2 Music
speccase
Andrew Dudman Original Score
speccase
David Zonshine Original Score
Edward Trybek Original Score
Ryan Williams Original Score
speccase
Paul Hicks Original Score
Neal Desby Original Score
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
speccase
Neal Desby Music Conductor
speccase
Percy Faith Song Performer
Bob Dylan Song Performer
Alice Englert Song Performer
speccase
Thenewno2 Song Performer
Holly Adams Music Coordinator
Holly Adams Music Coordinator
speccase
Matt Jones Music Engineer
Gordon Davidson Music Engineer
Carlton Kaller Music Editor
speccase
Chris Kaller Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Donald Sparks Assistant Director
Karen Davis Assistant Director
Nathan Alan Parker Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Lorin Flemming Art Director
Troy Sizemore Art Director
Kristin K Lekki Art Director
speccase

Animation

Aaron Schultz Animator
speccase
Jordan Harris Animator
Jacob Kebodeaux 2-D Artist
Patrick Trahan 2-D Artist
speccase
Melissa Ruella 2-D Artist
J. Thomas Wilson 2-D Artist
Brad Moylan 2-D Artist
speccase
Pravin Mahtani 2-D Artist
Jordan Alphonso 2-D Artist
Jesse James 2-D Artist
speccase
Scott Lissard 3-D Artist
Rifaat Dagher 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Caius Man Special Effects
Andy Miller Special Effects
Justin Johnson Special Effects
speccase
Donnie Dean Special Effects
Jack Zaloga Visual Effects
Calin Casian Visual Effects
speccase
Ryan Yoshimoto Visual Effects
Charles Trippe Visual Effects
Alex Tirasongkran Visual Effects
speccase
Chuck Boston Visual Effects
Ketki Gokhale Visual Effects
Yakov Baytler Visual Effects
speccase
Stephen Casa Visual Effects
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects
Arrev Chantikian Visual Effects
speccase
Luis Rodriguez Visual Effects
Lauren Van Houten Visual Effects
Apirak Kamjan Visual Effects
speccase
Alejandro De La Garza Visual Effects
Shelby Stong Visual Effects
speccase
Pouyan Navid Visual Effects
Richard Thompson Visual Effects
Young Kim Visual Effects
speccase
Corinne Deorsay Visual Effects
Larry Taylor Visual Effects
Gabby Gourrier Visual Effects
speccase
Marc Berrouett Visual Effects
Tomas Zaveckas Visual Effects
Josh Frontino Visual Effects
speccase
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects
Jason Wardle Visual Effects
Frida Sahono Jozwik Visual Effects
speccase
Juan Carlos Colon Visual Effects
Eugene Paluso Visual Effects
Patrick Finley Visual Effects
speccase
Scott E Metzger Visual Effects
Jonathan Mack Visual Effects
Sergey Kosareff Visual Effects
speccase
Nate Shaw Visual Effects
Prashant Patil Visual Effects
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joe Farrell Visual Effects Supervisor
Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joe Harkins Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray Scalice Visual Effects Producer
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Joel Roman Mendias Visual Effects Producer
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer
Rachel Mcpherson Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Emily Wallin Visual Effects Editor
Thomas John Cabela Visual Effects Editor
Julia Macmullen Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Scott W Anderson Visual Effects Editor
Mary E Walter Visual Effects Editor
Paul Lopez Special Effects Technician
speccase
Robert E Benavidez Special Effects Technician
Gregory Chisholm Special Effects Technician
Wayne Rowe Special Effects Technician
speccase
J M Dunn Special Effects Technician
James Parsons Special Effects Technician
Andy Boyd Cg Supervisor
speccase
Brian Burke Cg Supervisor
Doug Bloom Cg Supervisor
Scott Brust Modelmaker
speccase
Alex Whang Modelmaker
Lersak Bunu (Lim) Modelmaker
Matthew Zelli Ii Modelmaker
speccase
Sung-Churl Kim Modelmaker
Ning Tang Modelmaker
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker
speccase
James Mcpherson Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Carla Chao Makeup
Allison Gordin Makeup Artist
speccase
speccase
Andrea Young Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer
Leighton Bowers Costume Designer
Dore Cermak Costumes
speccase
Heidi Bannon Costumes
Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor
Marilyn Brum Costumer
speccase
Jack Wright Costumer
Lexi Price Costumer
Gayle Anderson Wardrobe
speccase
Sebastian Rey Wardrobe
Catherine Rodi Seamstress Supervisor
Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Lisa Logan Tailor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jeremiah Hansen Art Department Coordinator
Fabio Zapata Layout Artist
Christopher Sanchez Matte Painter
speccase
Olivier Pron Matte Painter
Eglantine Boinet Matte Painter
Wesley Mcmurrian On-Set Dresser
speccase
Alexander Lasseigne On-Set Dresser
Sidney Lambert On-Set Dresser
Mary Beth O'Connor On-Set Dresser
speccase
Troy G. Acosta On-Set Dresser
Sam Horton On-Set Dresser
Thomas Knight On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kenneth Chauvin On-Set Dresser
Ken Conner Painter
speccase
Melisa Coby Painter
Brett Chigoy Painter
speccase
John Herbert Painter
speccase
Joey Riggs Painter
Pat Martine Painter
speccase
Rick Bernos Painter
speccase
Caleb Massin Painter
speccase
Brandon Deese Plasterer
Brian Leblanc Plasterer
Cody Hunt Plasterer
speccase
Jeffery Jimes Plasterer
Carlos Savant Plasterer
Steven Dubea Plasterer
speccase
Shane Buckallew Plasterer
speccase
Dana Beuhler Sculptor
Jason Chaffin Sculptor
Dave Whatley Sculptor
speccase
Brent Barnidge Sculptor
Heather Rae Miller Set Costumer
speccase
Toby Michael Bronson Set Costumer
Michelle C Harmon Set Designer
speccase
Walter Schneider Set Designer
Garrett Jacobs Set Designer
Wright Mcfarland Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Richard Sherman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John Marquis Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Greg Ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Tobias Poppe Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey Haupt Sound Mixer
speccase
Drew Webster Rerecording
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Judah Getz Adr Mixer
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Ralph Osborn Adr/Dialogue Editor
Nancy Kyong Nugent Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Meagan Lewis Casting
Margery Simkin Casting Director
Kelly Hendry Casting Director
speccase
Rori Bergman Casting Director
Hannah Cooper Casting Director
Hannah Cooper Casting Assistant
speccase
Rachel Obermeier Casting Assistant
Robin Batherson Extras Agent/Coordinator
Marcy Punch Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Justin Gant Stunts
speccase
Brian Oerly Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tim Bell Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jeff Galpin Stunts
Charles Picerni Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

David Fulton Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Alcon Entertainment Production Company
3 Arts Entertainment Production Company
NT Audio Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Pixomondo Images Production Company
E2 Production Company
speccase
Mario'S Catering Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
speccase
Loeb & Loeb Llp Production Company
Production Company
Nt Video Production Company
speccase
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Getty Images Production Company
Scanline Vfx Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Imaginary Forces Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
Method Studios Production Company
Gentle Giant Studios Production Company
speccase
Pixel Magic Production Company
Production Company
Global Entertainment Partners Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Summit Entertainment, Llc World Wide Distribution Sales
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eagle Pictures (Italy) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
eOne Films Spain Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz Film & Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
West Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
MediaPro Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Golden Scene Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fida Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Daisy Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sun Distribution Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tanweer Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pioneer Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tuck Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Mongkol Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Long Shong Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Jaguar Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Golden Screen Cinemas Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United King Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Snd (France) Foreign Distribution Sales
Tiglon A.S. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Diamond Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pro Film & Video Distribution Ltd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Canada Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lotte Cinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ukrainian Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Blanco & Travieso Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Belga Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Snd (France) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lauren Newhouse Production
Rachel Nowik Production
Shirley Davis Production
speccase
Darry Young Production
Allison Ewart Production
David Valdes Line Producer
speccase
Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant
Elizabeth J. Favrot Production Assistant
Mark Lowry Production Assistant
speccase
Susan Smits Production Assistant
Marie Boensch Production Assistant
Anna Blanchard Production Assistant
speccase
Lily Sassone Production Assistant
Shannon O'Donnell Production Assistant
Louis Zlotowicz Production Assistant
speccase
Hai Le Production Assistant
Lauren Beale Production Secretary
Ruby C Haupt Boom Operator
speccase
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
speccase
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
speccase
Randy Long Driver
speccase
Gregg Minor Driver
speccase
speccase
Dwayne Lain Driver
Don Hager Driver
Rod Smith Driver
speccase
Chris Mcmullen Gang Boss
Daniel Lord Gang Boss
speccase
Doug Barnard Gang Boss
Kevin Ellerbee Gang Boss
William Nutt Gang Boss
speccase
David Akes Gang Boss
Demian Robinson Gang Boss
speccase
Adam Robbins Gang Boss
Shane Ducote Gang Boss
Hubert Mitchell Gang Boss
speccase
speccase
Richard Young Gang Boss
Kris Ray Gang Boss
speccase
Michael O'Neil Gang Boss
Marvin Perry Gang Boss
Joseph Schaefer Gang Boss
speccase
Justin O'Rear Gang Boss
Tim Fyten Gang Boss
Titus Desoto Gang Boss
speccase
Mark Thoele Gang Boss
speccase
Abraham Beechy Gang Boss
Glen C Heard Gang Boss
speccase
David Keifer Gang Boss
Robert Guillot Gang Boss
speccase
David Gagneaux Gang Boss
Norman Kendrick Gang Boss
speccase
Alfonso Bradley Greensman
Daniel T. Cooke Greensman
speccase
John Lindsay Greensman
speccase
Ernest J Levron Greensman
Kevin Mccarthy Greensman
speccase
Floyd Sterling Greensman
Erika Heaton Greensman
Christian Boone Greensman
speccase
John Bramley Still Photographer
speccase
Donald Dibartolo Transportation Captain
Byron Roland Transportation Captain
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Frank Morreale Coordinator
Thirl Haston Coordinator
Keith Bauer Coordinator
speccase
Gabriel Guilbeau Craft Service
Mike Seelig Sign Writer
speccase
Ralph Chabaud Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Allen Kupetsky Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Meagan Orendorff Construction
Daniel Mortenson Iii Construction
speccase
Leon Vanos Construction
Orrin Shmitt Construction
Jason Bache Construction
speccase
Ryan J. Prattini Construction
Jerad Keyser Construction
Luke Melancon Construction
speccase
Terry Landry Construction
Christian Wilhelm Construction
John Coleman Construction
speccase
Juan Williams Construction
Jerod Johnson Construction
John E Schofield Construction
speccase
Byron Lain Construction
Cole E. Hickey Construction
Blake Roussel Construction
speccase
Julie Gueydan Construction
Randall S Coe Construction Coordinator
Jordan Sloane Stage Manager
speccase
Eric Gray Props
speccase
John Moss Props
speccase
Marc J Bouffard Carpenter
speccase
Byron Denson Foreman
speccase
speccase
James Dupuy Foreman
Lloyd Burke Foreman
Lisa Mall Set Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Menges Set Production Assistant
Jared Swidzinshi Set Production Assistant
Andre Herrera Set Production Assistant
speccase
Melissa Rosal Set Production Assistant
Dan Gutierrez Set Production Assistant
Steve P. Noell Property Master
speccase
Brook Yeaton Property Master
Andy Lovell Props Assistant
Marisa Creed Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James Babineaux Best Boy Electric
Chad Vanko Electrician
Richard Landry Electrician
speccase
Ronnie Martin Electrician
C Alan Rawlins Electrician
Darcy Jamison Electrician
speccase
James Covert Electrician
Brandon Morgan Electrician
Victor Keatley Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Charles B. Walker Rigging Grip
Teddy W Sapp Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Lee Wimer Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Tom Reiser Colorist
speccase
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Tammy Sutton Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Chad Clark Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

John Metoyer Assistant Location Manager
Gregory Mcnamara Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Ed Lipscomb Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Norris Ortolano Location Scout
Brian Roedel Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Christina Decharles Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Ashley Bunge Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Scout

Erin Booth Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Chris Kibler Accountant
Darryl A Smith Accounting Assistant
Chantel Passantino Accounting Assistant
speccase
Michael Day Accounting Assistant
Michael Schatzel Accounting Assistant
John Blair Accounting Assistant
speccase
Angela Taylor Assistant
Matt Rasmussen Assistant
speccase
Robin Hardy Assistant
David Applebee Assistant
speccase
Alex Tompkins Assistant
speccase
Rick Lipton Dialect Coach
speccase
Natalie Arnold Office Production Assistant
Justin La Calamita Software Engineer
speccase
Courtenay Valenti Studio Executive
Steve Papazian Studio Executive
speccase
Patrick Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
Wade Ivy Compositor
speccase
Jeff Allen Compositor
speccase
Jimmy Cruz Rotoscope Artist
Reed Daigle Accounting Clerk
Midori Otsubo Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Winston Quitasol Compositor
David Rey Compositor
Matt Wilson Compositor
speccase
Bridgette Lester Office Coordinator
Tom Daws Compositor
Dave Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Bob Homami Compositor
speccase
Toby Watson Matchmove Artist
Donald Strubler Compositor
Brian Delmonico Compositor
speccase
Debi West Payroll Accountant
Stephanie Sweeney Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Suzanne Lehfeldt Travel Coordinator
Mathias Frodin Compositor
Kenneth Lui Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Carly Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Crew Compositor
speccase
Nicole Yoblonski Rotoscope Artist
Melissa Huerta Rotoscope Artist
Patricio Fernandez Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Micaela Brown Office Coordinator
Jeff Kim Rotoscope Artist
Jennifer Picard Office Coordinator
speccase
Brian Adams Compositor
Grady Campbell Compositor
speccase
Christopher L Keith Visual Effects Coordinator
Trang Dang Office Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST