skip navigation
Sabrina

Sabrina(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Sydney Pollack Director
speccase

Cast

Harrison Ford Linus Larrabee
Julia Ormond Sabrina Fairchild
Greg Kinnear David Larrabee
speccase
Nancy Marchand Maude Larrabee
John Wood Fairchild
Richard Crenna Patrick Tyson
speccase
Angie Dickinson Ingrid Tyson
Lauren Holly Elizabeth Tyson
speccase
Michael Dees Singer At Larrabee Party
Jo-Jo Lowe Red Head
speccase
Ira Wheeler Bartender
Ayako India
speccase
Francois Genty Make-Up Assistant
speccase
Phina Model
Helena Model
Katia Model
speccase
Carmen Chaplin Paris Friend
speccase
Joanna Rhoses Paris Friend
Alan Boone Paris Friend
speccase
Kentaro Matsuo Paris Friend
J B Benn Magician
speccase
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot
Ed Connelly Gulf Stream Pilot
speccase
Alvin Lum Tyson Butler
Sighing Song Mother In Hospital
Phil Nee Father In Hospital
speccase
Randy Becker Trainer
Susan Browning Secratary
Saikat Mondai Moroccan Waiter
speccase
Peter Parks Senator
La Compagnie Jolie Mome Street Singers
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Giuseppe Rotunno Director Of Photography
Robert S Hahn 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Raymond Collins Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Rayfiel Screenwriter
Barbara Benedek Screenwriter
Billy Wilder From Screenplay ("Sabrina" (Usa/1954))
speccase
Samuel Taylor From Screenplay ("Sabrina" (Usa/1954))
Ernest Lehman From Screenplay ("Sabrina" (Usa/1954))
Samuel Taylor Play As Source Material ("Sabrina Fair")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
Sydney Pollack Producer
Ronald L Schwary Executive Producer
speccase
Lindsay Doran Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Karl Steinkamp 1st Assistant Film Editor
Robert Steinkamp Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Liza Sullivan Assistant Film Editor
Anne McCabe Assistant Editor/Ny Dailies
Amanda Pollack Assistant Editor/Ny Dailies
speccase
Chris Mayback Avid Assistant Editor
Adam Sawelson Supervising Dialogue Editor
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor
speccase
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
John E Oliver Music Production Set Supervisor
speccase
John Neufeld Original Music
John Williams Orchestra Conductor
John Williams Original Songs
speccase
Marilyn Bergman Original Songs
Alan Bergman Original Songs
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
speccase
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Phill Norman Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Thomas Reilly 1st Assistant Director
Richard Patrick 2nd Assistant Director
Pascal Salafa Assistant Director (Paris Unit)
speccase
Jerome Borenstein Assistant Director (Paris Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

John Kasarda Art Director
Jean-Michel Hugon Art Director (Paris Unit)
speccase

Make-Up

Joseph A Campayno Julia Ormond'S Makeup
speccase
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist
Stephen G. Bishop Hair Stylist
Lynda Gurasich Harrison Ford'S Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Gary Jones Co-Costume Designer
Bernie Pollack Harrison Ford'S Costumes Designer
speccase
Timothy J Alberts Men'S Costume Supervisor
Donna Maloney Women'S Costume Supervisor
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Juliet Polcsa Assistant Costume Designer
Joseph Zolfo Wardrobe Production Assistant
Carl Turpeinen Wardrobe Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Miriam Schapiro Art Department Coordinator
Gordon Driver Computer Graphics Playback
Gilbert Gertsen Set Dresser
speccase
John Oates Set Dresser
Gordon H Gertsen On-Set Dresser
Anthony J Dimeo Set Dresser
speccase
Joseph Proscia Set Dresser
Gerald A Detitta Set Dresser
Dennis Causey Set Dresser
speccase
Gary Levitsky Set Dresser
Philippe Turlure Set Dresser (Paris Unit)
Rochelle Edelson Production Scenic Artist
speccase
George De Titta Set Decorator
Amy Marshall Set Decorator
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
speccase
Diana E Burton Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Brian Morris Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Todd A/O Studios Post Production Mixing And Sound Editorial Facilities
J Paul Huntsman Supervising Sound Editor
Myron Nettinga Supervising Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mitchell C Gettleman Sound Effects Editor
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
speccase
Jeanine Payne Assistant Sound Editor
Meredith Gold Assistant Sound Editor
Rebecca Nicolaou Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Chris Jenkins Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Jenkins Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robin Harlan Foley Walker
Sarah Monat Foley Walker
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor
speccase
Trevor Jolly Foley Editor
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer
Ann Hadsell Foley Recordist
speccase
Mary Andrews Supervising Adr Editor
Laura Graham Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kate Dowd Casting (Paris Unit)
David Rubin Casting
Ronna Kress Casting Associate
speccase
Bill Kaufman Casting Assistant
Alberte Garo Extras Casting (Paris Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eric Myers Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Scott Rudin Productions Production Company
Mirage Enterprises Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Cecil B Demeals Inc Production Company
speccase
Sylvia Fay Casting Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Mercedes Benz Of America Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Apple Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Kaufman Astoria Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Brian R Mannain Stage Coordinator
Thomas A Imperato Production Supervisor
Thomas Imperato Production Supervisor
speccase
Katherine A Kennedy Production Coordinator
Joanny Carpentier Production Coordinator (Paris Unit)
David B Leener Production Associate
speccase
Nancy Lefkovitz Production Assistant
Shawn Griffith Production Assistant
Chap Taylor Production Assistant
speccase
Peter Soldo Production Assistant
Mary Jo Mcgrath Production Assistant
Clarence B Douglas Production Assistant
speccase
Alexandra Cohen Production Assistant
Bac DeLorme Production Assistant
Henfling Production Assistant
speccase
Susan Towner Production Auditor
Anamarie Gonzaga Assistant Auditor
Marcus Canty Assistant Auditor
speccase
Christine Bodelot Production Auditor (Paris Unit)
Ronald L Schwary Production Manager
Jean-Pierre Avice Production Manager (Paris Unit)
speccase
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator
Ray Angelic Assistant Production Coordinator
Dennis Gamiello 1st Company Grip
speccase
Brian Fitzsimons 2nd Company Grip
speccase
Charlie Fress 1st Company Grip (Paris Unit)
Vincent Guarriello Construction Key Grip
Jay Levy 1st Assistant Photographer
speccase
Chris Norr 2nd Assistant Photographer
Brian Hamill Still Photographer
Myles Aronowitz Still Photographer
speccase
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain
Thomas J Heilig Transportation Co-Captain
Isabelle Gautier Transportation Manager (Paris Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Peter G Hackman Construction Scenic Artist
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
Wayne Moss Production Carpenter
speccase
Frank Didio Construction Foreperson
Tom Allen Property Master
Ann Edgeworth Property Person
speccase
Marc Pinquier Property Person (Paris Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John E Smith Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Gene Engels Lighting Technician
Raymond Fortune Electrician
speccase
Timothy Guiness Electrician
Robert Stocklin Electrician
Steve Comesky Electrician
speccase
William Hines Electrician
Fred Muller Electrician
Jack Coffen Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Peter A Mann Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Joseph Iberti Location Manager
Sandrine Ageorges Location Manager (Paris Unit)
speccase

Location Assistant

Jonathan Schwartz Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Heidi Topper Assistant Location Manager
Kathleen Corgan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Donna Ostroff Assistant (To Sydney Pollack)
Julia Franz Assistant (To Sydney Pollack)
Raul A Gutierrez Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
speccase
Noah Ackerman Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Derek Evans Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Gary Goodman Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
speccase
Gina Edmond-Feldman Assistant (To Ronald Schwary)
Jennifer Wachtell Assistant (To Harrison Ford)
Jane Emanuel Assistant (To Julia Ormond)
speccase
Peter Weireter Consultant To Harrison Ford
Mary A Kelly Continuity
Michael Reichman Dga Trainee
speccase
Lilene Mansell Julia Ormond'S Dialect Coach
Michael Wild Location Liaison (Martha'S Vineyard)
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST