skip navigation
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection

Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection(2012)

Contribute

FOR Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection (2012) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tyler Perry Director
speccase

Cinematography

Alexander Gruszynski Director Of Photography
Nick Demas Assistant Camera
Warren Brace Assistant Camera
speccase
Peter Dietrich Assistant Camera
Marc Casey Assistant Camera
Justin Deguire Assistant Camera
speccase
John Lindsay Assistant Camera
Matthew McGinn Assistant Camera
Jay Eckardt Assistant Camera
speccase
Ed Shimko Assistant Camera
Ian Bracone Assistant Camera
Jon Lindsay Assistant Camera
speccase
Ted Chu Camera Operator
Jeff Crumbley Camera Operator
Ramon Engle Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Priestley Camera Operator
Brian Heller Camera Operator
speccase
John Sandin Loader
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator
Amanda Etheridge Camera Utility
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tyler Perry Screenplay
Tyler Perry Source Material
George Camarda Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tyler Perry Producer
Ozzie Areu Producer
Paul Hall Producer
speccase
John J. Kelly Executive Producer
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
Donna Sloan Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
John Sacchi Executive In Charge Of Production
Will Areu Executive In Charge
Tracy Mcknight Executive In Charge
speccase
Timothy Ralston Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Maysie Hoy Editor
Joi Mcmillon Assistant Editor
Jay Talactac Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Jerry D Smith Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
Joel C. High Music Supervisor
Erin Dillon Music Supervisor
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor
speccase
Roy Hay Song
Jon Moss Song
Song
speccase
speccase
The Dailys Song Performer
Ellis Miah Song Performer
speccase
Lauryn Vyce Song Performer
Del Rio Song Performer
Dj Empty Song Performer
speccase
Al Green Song Performer
Justin Gilbert Song Performer
speccase
Roy Orbison Song Performer
Yuki Tanaki Song Performer
Jay Weigel Song Performer
speccase
Alfreda Gerald Song Performer
Willa Yudell Music Coordinator
speccase
Lilly Reid Music Coordinator
Lenny Wohl Music Executive
Chris Brown Music Executive
speccase
Steven Juliani Music Scoring Mixer
Noah Snyder Music Engineer
Ernie Lee Music Engineer
speccase
John Caruso Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Chip Signore Assistant Director
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director
Sam Alvelo Assistant Director
speccase
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director
Maura Kelly Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dane Moore Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jeremy Farlow Special Effects Technician
Calvin Ashford Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist
Tracy Ewell Makeup Artist
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist
speccase
Ariane Turner Makeup Artist
Sabrina Rowe Makeup Artist
Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist
Andrea C. Brotherton Hair Stylist
speccase
Ken Walker Hair Stylist
Vincent Gideon Hair Stylist
Bryan Whisnant Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Carol Oditz Costume Designer
Lorraine Coppin Costume Supervisor
Careen Fowles Costume Supervisor
speccase
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer
Kairo Courts Costumer
Mauricia Grant Costume Coordinator
speccase
Diane J Harriday Seamstress Supervisor
Gertrude Moore Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kelly Richardson Art Department Coordinator
Konrad Q Lewis On-Set Dresser
Kathleen M Denson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lucas Godfrey On-Set Dresser
Sedrick Lakpa On-Set Dresser
Johnny Land On-Set Dresser
speccase
Drew Meyers On-Set Dresser
Blake Myers On-Set Dresser
Joey Hall-Sisson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Todd Hatfield Scenic Artist
speccase
Graham Menage Scenic Artist
Danny S Cochran Scenic Artist
Michael E Roland Scenic Artist
speccase
Jeff Williamson Scenic Artist
Aliyah Baynes Set Costumer
Tahsheiko Plater Set Costumer
speccase
Frank Galline Set Decorator
Mary M Stacy Set Decorator
Sean Ryan Jennings Set Designer
speccase
Christopher Ian Bush Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Eloise Stammerjohn Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jason C Lewis Sound Department
Egor Panchenko Sound Department
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Alex Lowe Sound Recordist
Karen Triest Sound Effects Editor
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer
speccase
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
Douglas Parker Rerecording
Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Gary Marullo Foley Artist
speccase
Kim Wilhoit Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Tami Treadwell Adr Mixer
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Denice Kumagai Adr Voice Casting
Daniel S Irwin Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kim Coleman Casting Director
Jenny Trinh Casting Assistant
speccase
Shon Middlebrooks Casting Assistant
Heather Bivens Extras Agent/Coordinator
Emily Mask Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
Nicole Brown Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Todd Warren Stunts
speccase
Scott Dale Stunt Coordinator
Greg Wattkis Stunt Double
Manny Perry Stunt Double
speccase
Terrence Julien Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Julie Fontaine Publicity
Yon Elvira Publicity
Kate Piliero Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

The Tyler Perry Company Production Company
Gala Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Modern VideoFilm Production Company
Production Company
Yu+Co Production Company
speccase
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Crafty Apes Production Company
Deluxe New York Production Company
speccase
Getty Images Production Company
Paskal Lighting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pc&E Production Company
Comerica Entertainment Group Production Company
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Entertainment Partners Production Company
Gallagher Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Lionsgate Studio
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen Sidlow Production
Sabine Schenck Production Supervisor
Curtis A. Miller Head Of Production
speccase
Bree Bailey Head Of Production
John Sanchez Production Coordinator
Amir Cohen Production Coordinator
speccase
Matthew K. Grigsby Production Accountant
Charlotte Acker Production Assistant
Jeremiah Castleman Production Assistant
speccase
Patrick Eaton Production Assistant
Jennifer L Booth Production Manager
Mark W Mccoy Production Manager
speccase
Jennifer Booth Production Manager
Katie Ferguson Production Secretary
Colt Logan Boom Operator
speccase
John Roberts Best Boy Grip
Kevin Jackson Best Boy Grip
Robbin Park Best Boy Grip
speccase
Catina Jones Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
David Kyle Driver
speccase
Sean Mcnay Driver
speccase
speccase
Greg Mills Gang Boss
Denette West Greensman
speccase
Riko Schatke Key Grip
speccase
Benjamin A Bardin Key Rigging Grip
K C Bailey Still Photographer
Myra Carter Transportation
speccase
Jerry Carter Transportation Captain
Dennis Carter Transportation Captain
James T Quinn Transportation Captain
speccase
Mike Freeman Transportation Coordinator
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator
Chris Mello Coordinator
speccase
David Brown Craft Service
Jason Norman Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John J. Kelly Unit Production Manager
Petra Hoebel Unit Production Manager
John Kelly Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chris Scheetz Construction Coordinator
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant
speccase
Danielle King Set Production Assistant
Vanessa Robin Kempf Set Production Assistant
Braheeim Roberts Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brian S Tinch Set Production Assistant
Jasmine K White Set Production Assistant
Philip Banks Set Production Assistant
speccase
Nayisha Bargblor Set Production Assistant
Eleanor Bryant Set Production Assistant
Erin Douglass Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Freedman Set Production Assistant
Stella L. Holmes Set Production Assistant
Joe Keyes Set Production Assistant
speccase
Robert David Jemian Set Production Assistant
Desa Larkin-Boutte Set Production Assistant
Trevor Schliefer Set Production Assistant
speccase
Gene Michael Smith Set Production Assistant
Temarrio Thomas Set Production Assistant
Eddie Griffith Set Production Assistant
speccase
Anastasia Folorunso Set Production Assistant
Niki Hossack Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Santos Set Production Assistant
speccase
Martin Peterson Set Production Assistant
Jimmy Hang Set Production Assistant
Karen A. Felix Property Master
speccase
Chris Ferris Propman
Fred Fonner Propman
Seth Gardner Propman
speccase
Rob Hamby Propman
speccase
Adam Johnson Propman
Steve Klimes Propman
Cody Maughon Propman
speccase
Joe Maughon Propman
Pat Oldknow Propman
speccase
speccase
Jeffery Wood Propman
speccase
Mike Ellison Props Assistant
Ashley Aikens Props Buyer
Ashley Aikens Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Christopher Earl Pettus Lighting Technician
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric
Art Schultz Best Boy Electric
speccase
Michael Mcdonald Best Boy Electric
Derek Page Generator Operator
Rick Anderson Generator Operator
speccase
Chris Clark Electrician
Rusty Edmonson Electrician
Donny Fowler Electrician
speccase
Scott Jolliff Electrician
speccase
Gregory Still Electrician
Andrew Fernandez Rigging Electrician
Nicholas Fernandez Rigging Electrician
speccase
Sean Hepler Rigging Electrician
Robert Holcomb Rigging Electrician
Jerry Parker Rigging Electrician
speccase
Alfredo J Santiago Rigging Electrician
Mark A Miller Rigging Electrician
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Dustin Havnen Rigging Grip
Justin Yardley Jones Rigging Grip
Parker Kempf Rigging Grip
speccase
Sean Neal Rigging Grip
Matthew J Klann Rigging Grip
speccase
James Kunkle Rigging Grip
Chris Moore Rigging Grip
Charles Praileau Rigging Grip
speccase
Robert Pearson Rigging Grip
Anthony Samuel Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Tony Jenzano Video Assist/Playback
Kevin Wilson Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Michael Renz Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Eric Van Dyn Hoven Post-Production
Scott Morris Post-Production
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator
Justin Powell Post-Production Coordinator
Kimi Rosenthal Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Chad Oliver Film Lab
Ryan Heide Film Lab
Manny Dubon Film Lab
speccase
Katrina Gomez Film Lab
speccase
Uri Niv Film Lab
Jason Modica Film Lab
Wendy Canto Film Lab
speccase
Aracely Romo Film Lab
Duck Grossberg Film Lab
speccase
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer
Joe Finley Colorist
Tim Ledoux Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Mark Cottrell Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Andrew Kirk Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Shay Mcnair Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Scout

Melanie Manning Location Scout
Kathy Berry Location Scout
Angela M Dean Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Ryan Dirkes Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Jason Quimby Location Scout
Chris Coyne Location Scout
Jeff Horne Location Scout
speccase
Tim Stacker Location Scout
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Amber Taylor Accountant
Saj Jayasinghe Accountant
Bruce Fowler Accountant
speccase
Krystal Mathiesen Accounting Assistant
Annette Bas Accounting Assistant
Paul Olivier Jr Accounting Assistant
speccase
Marla Star Assistant
Tiana Fernandez Assistant
Jennifer Krapf Assistant
speccase
Shayna Rasin Assistant
Jessica Switch Assistant
Kyle Benn Assistant
speccase
Sara Schneider Assistant
Robert Melnik Business Affairs
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs
speccase
Neil Ollivierra Business Affairs
speccase
Jennifer Wang Clearance Coordinator
James Wright Consultant
speccase
Paul Lowe Medic
speccase
Alexyz Kemp Office Production Assistant
Megan A Mccoy Office Production Assistant
speccase
Joseph Newman Office Production Assistant
Felicia Moniz Office Production Assistant
Nino Ninkovic Office Production Assistant
speccase
Asante White Office Production Assistant
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
speccase
Michael Smith Security
speccase
Jill Andrade Studio Executive
Andy Norman Operations
Mario Areu Operations
speccase
Khalilah Birdsong Development Executive
Tim Palen Marketing
speccase
Whit Norris Production Sound Mixer
Dale Whitman Production Sound Mixer
Jeff Gladu Payroll Accountant
speccase
Ben Beavers Accounting Clerk
Amanda Sutton Payroll Accountant
Mark Pedante Production Finance
speccase
Adam J. Korn Production Finance
Bill Jacks Legal Affairs
Marc Shapiro Legal Affairs
speccase
Ashley Ward Compositor
Mark Ledoux Compositor
speccase
Thuy Le Compositor
Holly Horter Compositor
Tina Wallace Compositor
speccase
Sommer Oliver Travel Coordinator
Celena Shackelford Studio Teacher
Michael Nebiker Studio Teacher
speccase
Mary Lisa Simpson Studio Teacher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST