skip navigation
Robocop 3

Robocop 3(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Robocop 3 - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Fred Dekker Director
Conrad Palmisano 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
David Silverman Director (Johnny Rehab Commercial)
speccase

Cast

Robert John Burke Robocop/Alex J Murphy
Nancy Allen Anne Lewis
Rip Torn Merritt W Morton The Ceo
speccase
John Castle Mcdaggett
Jill Hennessy Dr Marie Lazarus
CCH Pounder Bertha
speccase
Mako Kanemitsu
Robert DoQui Sergeant Reed
Remi Ryan Nikko
speccase
Mario Machado Casey Wong
Jodi Long Nikko'S Mom
John Posey Nikko'S Dad
speccase
S D Nemeth Bixby Snyder
Edith Ivey Elderly Women In Bathrobe
Curtis Taylor 1st Rehab
speccase
Ken Strong Rehab Patrol
Kenny Raskin Secrity Monitor
speccase
Blaise Corrigan Officer At Ordnance Depot
Jeff Garlin Donut Jerk
Lee Arenberg Hold-Up Man
speccase
Randy Randolph Cop In Donut Shop
Shane Black Donnelly
John Nesci Jensen
speccase
Randall Taylor Starkweather
James Lorinz Upset Driver
Bryan Mercer 1st Splatterpunk
speccase
Kenny Jones 2nd Splatterpunk
Doug Yashuda Kanemitsu'S Aide
Mark Gowan Sleazy Lawyer
speccase
Thomas Boyd Hooker
Eddie Billups Man At Booking Desk
Mark Gordon Techie In Robochamber
speccase
Angie Bolling Ellen Murphy
Graciela Marin Cop With Body Armor
Michael Moss Unfortunate Rehab
speccase
Dianne Butler Woman On Vidphone
David Devries Informative Yuppie
Gary Bullock Gas Station Clerk
speccase
Wilbur T Fitzgerald Rebel With Weapons Cart
Beth Burns Teen Prostitute
Lonnie Smith 1st Rehab At Hotel
speccase
Tommy Chappelle Hotel Desk Clerk
Rick Seaman Rehab Driver
speccase
Eva La Rue Debbie Dix
Alex Van Rehab In War Room
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Gary B Kibbe Director Of Photography
Frank Holgate Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Paul Curley Matte Cameraman
speccase
Pete Kozachik Effects Camera (Tippett Company Crew)
Eric Swenson Effects Camera (Tippett Company Crew)
Sheila Duignan Camera Assistant (Tippett Company Crew)
speccase
Edwin Myers Camera Operator
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator
Robert Presley Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jeff Moore Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
David Conley Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Bill Coe 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
David Blackburn 1st Assistant Camera
David Reeder 2nd Assistant Camera
David Galbraith 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Brian Kibbe 2nd Assistant Camera
Joseph Thomas 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Dick Montaigne 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Norman Andrews 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Julian Wilson 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Laurie Swygert 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator
Rick Whitfield Video Supervisor
Richard F Clark Video Engineer
speccase
Tom Young Video Camera
Al Abronski Video Editor
Michael Matassa Video Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Fred Dekker Screenwriter
Julie Feiner Dialogue (Dialogue -)
David Kulcyzcki Dialogue (Dialogue -)
speccase
Larry Mann Dialogue (Dialogue -)
Marshall Winn Dialogue (Dialogue -)
Gary Wright Dialogue (Dialogue -)
speccase
Edward Neumeier Characters As Source Material
Michael Miner Characters As Source Material
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor
speccase
Toni Penzone Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Michele Ferrone Producer (Pacific Title Images)
Julia Gibson Producer (Pacific Title Images)
speccase
Rough Draft Studios Inc (Rough Draft Studios Inc) Producer (Johnny Rehab Commercial)
Jon Davison Executive Producer
Andy Lamarca Associate Producer
speccase
Jane Bartelme Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bert Lovitt Editor
Jo Martin Editorial (Vce)
Danny Retz Additional Editing
speccase
Yoko Seto 1st Assistant Editor
Carol Folgate Assistant Editor
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ken Watson Musical Score Contracter
Gay Difusco Music Clearance (Fricon Entertainment)
speccase
Greig Mcritchie Original Music
Oakley Haldeman Song ("Here Comes Santa Claus")
speccase
Billy Hayes Song ("Blue Christmas")
Jay Johnson Song ("Blue Christmas")
Charlotte Caffey Song ("He'S So Strange")
speccase
Jane Wiedlin Song ("He'S So Strange")
Leonard Phillips Song ("He'S So Strange")
Glen Custis Song ("He'S So Strange")
speccase
Alan Mirikitani Song ("Keep It To Yourself")
Gene Autry Song Performer ("Here Comes Santa Claus")
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Blue Christmas")
speccase
The Go-GoS Song Performer
B B Chung King Song Performer ("Keep It To Yourself")
Tom Villano Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Stephen J Fisher 1st Assistant Director
Thomas Irvine 1st Assistant Director
John Wildermuth 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
W Alexander Ellis 2nd Assistant Director
Maggie Murphy 2nd Assistant Director
J Tom Archuleta 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Cathy Roszell 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Cate Bangs Art Direction
Rebecca Marie Art Director (Pacific Title Images)
Chris Shiver 1st Assistant Art Director
speccase
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director
Kathy Sullivan Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Phil Tippett Stop Motion Animation Sequences
Kevin Rafferty Animator
Ray Giarrantana Animator (Pacific Title Images)
speccase
Bret Haaland Animator (Johnny Rehab Commercial)
Gregg Vanzo Animator (Johnny Rehab Commercial)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Peter Kuran Special Photographic Effects (Vce)
Paula Lucchesi Model Maker (Tippett Company Crew)
Merrick Cheney Model Maker (Tippett Company Crew)
speccase
Kevin Kutchaver Animation Effects (Vce)
Pam Vick Animation Effects (Vce)
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jamie Dixon Digital Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title Images)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kathryn Bihr Key Makeup
Patrice Coleman Makeup/Hair (2nd Unit)
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Assistant
speccase
Emanuel Millar Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ha Nguyen Costume Designer
Marciann Shapiro Key Costumer
Chris Miller Key Costumer
speccase
Deborah Myles Davis Costumer (2nd Unit)
Alonzo V Wilson Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Craig Hayes Computer Graphics (Tippett Company Crew)
Adam Valdez Computer Graphics (Tippett Company Crew)
Rocco Gioffre Matte Artist
speccase
Moni Yakim Matte Artist
Wren Boney Set Dresser
Patrick Fuhrman Set Dresser
speccase
Maryann Garvin Set Dresser
Steve Blutstein Set Dresser
speccase
Derek Wilson Set Dresser
Talley Mulligan Set Dresser
Wesley Wright Set Dresser
speccase
Daniel B Foster Set Dresser
Terrence Gibeny Set Dresser (2nd Unit)
Max Bernardi Set Dresser (2nd Unit)
speccase
Robert J Franco Set Decorator
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist
Keith Tucker Storyboard Artist
speccase
Bob Shaw Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Hilda Stark Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Andy Nelson Sound Rerecording
Steve Pederson Sound Rerecording
Tom Perry Sound Rerecording
speccase
Paul Massey Sound Rerecording
Robert W Glass Sound Rerecording
Paul Bruce Richardson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
John Haeny Sound Effects Editor
Myron Nettinga Sound Effects Editor
Kirk Francis Sound Mixer
speccase
Mary H Ellis Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
Eric Walter Orlow Assistant Sound Editor
Robin Harlan Foley Walker
speccase
Sarah Monat Foley Walker
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer
Brian Ruberg Foley Recordist
speccase
Deborah Degorter Adr Recordist
Mike Cerone Adr Recordist
Burton Sharp Adr Group Coordinator
speccase
Uncle Jay Kamen Supervising Adr Editor
Vickie Samson Adr Editor
speccase
S Rae Buck Adr Editor
S A Burrow Adr Editor
Bill Baldwin Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
Weldon Brown Adr Mixer
Paul Zydel Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Evelyn D Voight Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Russell Towery Robocop Stunts; Stunts
speccase
Davis Bates Stunts
speccase
speccase
Roger Creed Stunts
Scott Dale Stunts
speccase
Gregg Elam Stunts
Tom Harper Stunts
speccase
speccase
Shawn Lane Stunts
speccase
Danny Mabry Stunts
Andy Martin Stunts
Tim Moran Stunts
speccase
Jay Pearson Stunts
speccase
Rick Seaman Stunts
speccase
speccase
Greg Walker Stunts
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Dick Hancock Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Orion Pictures Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Gala Catering Inc Production Company
Production Company
Pacific Data Images Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Kona Cutting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
City Of Atlanta Production Company
speccase
Completion Bond Company Inc Production Company
Production Company
Usa Today Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Andrew Ponder Cableman
speccase
Orion Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Releasing Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Orion Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Henry Alvarez Roboteam Team Crew
James Belohovek Roboteam Team Crew
Roland Blancaflor Roboteam Team Crew
speccase
James Clark Roboteam Team Crew
Robert Devine Roboteam Team Crew
Bruce Donaldson Roboteam Team Crew
speccase
James Feldman Roboteam Team Crew
Gunnar Ferdinandsen Roboteam Team Crew
William Kaufman Roboteam Team Crew
speccase
John Mauvezin Roboteam Team Crew
Becky Ochoa Roboteam Team Crew
Arthur Pimentel Roboteam Team Crew
speccase
Vincent Prentice Production
Alberto Revilla Roboteam Team Crew
Sam Sainz Roboteam Team Crew
speccase
Mark Samuel Roboteam Team Crew
Dawn Shirlock Roboteam Team Crew
Loren Soman Roboteam Team Crew
speccase
Al Sousa Roboteam Team Crew
Todd Weslow Roboteam Team Crew
Bob Worthington Roboteam Team Crew
speccase
Les Dittert Production Support (Pacific Title Images)
Kelly Tartan Production Support (Pacific Title Images)
Bob Chapin Production Support (Pacific Title Images)
speccase
Karen Logan Production Support (Pacific Title Images)
Julie Roman Tippett Effects Production Supervisor (Tippett Company Crew)
Don Simmons Production Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Teresa M Yarbrough Production Coordinator
M Roxanne Lowery Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Jan Garner Production Accountant
speccase
Robert Grindrod Production Accountant
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant (Tippett Company Crew)
Kevin O'Brien Production Assistant
speccase
Rhonda Guthrie Production Assistant
Kenneth Rogers Production Assistant
Charlotte Barfield Production Assistant
speccase
Blair Murphy Production Assistant
Sarah Manley Production Assistant
Kimberly Buckley Production Assistant
speccase
Gretchen Scharfenberg Production Assistant (Tippett Company Crew)
Rebecca Schiros Production Assistant (Tippett Company Crew)
Martin Babington Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rebecca Blanchette Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Dennis Keithly Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
John Loehle Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Doug Murphy Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Don Merritt Boom Operator
Jeff Becker Bestboy
speccase
Joseph M Mcculloch Bestboy (2nd Unit)
F Scott Trimble Bestboy (2nd Unit)
Katie Willard Troebs Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Gary Oldknow Bestboy Grip
Roger Sherer Dolly Grip
speccase
Brian Gunter Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Robert Kempf Key Grip
Eddie Evans Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Alan Markfield Still Photographer
Paul Gentry Photographic Effects (Visual Effects Crew)
Bill Conner Photographic Effects (Vce)
speccase
Gary George Photographic Effects (Vce)
Gary Zietlow Photographic Effects (Vce)
Marshall Taylor Transportation Captain
speccase
Marshall Hovies Transportation Captain
Dennis Milliken Transportation Coordinator
Billy Milliken Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Patricia Sammons Craft Services
Joseph O'Donnell Assistant Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Patrick Crowley Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Harold Collins Construction Coordinator
Peter Damien Prop Maker Foreman
Chris Scheetz Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Riko Schatke Lead Carpenter
Robert Lonergan Roboteam Dresser (Rob Bottin Productions Crew)
Alec Chorches Roboteam Dresser (Rob Bottin Productions Crew)
speccase
Greg Punchatz Roboteam Dresser (2nd Unit)
Glenn Scott Profitt Roboteam Dresser (2nd Unit)
Leo Murphy Property Master
speccase
Mark Anderson Property Master (2nd Unit)
Mark Anderson Assistant Props
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Nathaniel Kendrick Electrician
Dave Morrow Electrician
William Bennett Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot
Harry Hauss Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Katherine M Morris Post-Production Supervisor
Jenifer Chatfield Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Patsy Althous Post-Production Assistant
Stephanie Cone Post-Production Assistant
Keith Parrish Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Marila Chappelle Post-Production Accountant
Ralph L Chappelle Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Greg Lazzaro Location Manager
Maida N Morgan Location Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jamal Henry Assistant Locations
Leslie Thorson Assistant Locations
speccase

Location Casting

Shay Griffin Atlanta Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kathi Scharer 1st Assistant Accountant
Dorothy Cracken Assistant Accountant
Andrew Max Cahn Assistant
speccase
Carole Nix Assistant (To Producers)
Leigh Leverett Assistant (To Fred Dekker)
speccase
Todd Hall Other
speccase
Tim Boyle Other
speccase
John Reed Other
speccase
Liz Bowen Other
speccase
speccase
Rob Bottin Various
Tim Cobb Various
speccase
Amy Stevens Various
Larry Martin Various
speccase
Liz Bowen Various
speccase
Lewis Bowen Various
speccase
Valari Beach Various
Leslie Maske Various
speccase
Harry Walton Various
speccase
John Reed Various
Tom St Amand Various
Blair Clark Various
speccase
speccase
Bruce Hall Various
speccase
speccase
Todd Hall Various
Gary Martin Various
speccase
Marilyn Nave Various
Tim Boyle Various
speccase
Tom Perry Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Mike Reedy Special Thanks
Ken Clark Special Thanks
Scott Forbes Special Thanks
speccase
John B Hagey Special Thanks
Tim Moran Special Thanks
David Goyette Special Thanks
speccase
Robert Clot Special Thanks
Gary Buckles Special Thanks
Freeman Davies Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST