skip navigation
Zero Dark Thirty

Zero Dark Thirty(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Zero Dark Thirty - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Romain Allender Performer
Dan Marocco Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Greig Fraser Director Of Photography
Simon Tindall Director Of Photography
Steve North Camera
speccase
John Watters Assistant Camera
speccase
Jake Marcuson Assistant Camera
Henry Landgrebe Assistant Camera
Tom Wilkinson Assistant Camera
speccase
Beisan Elias Assistant Camera
Paul Snell Assistant Camera
David Bird Assistant Camera
speccase
Tanya Marar Assistant Camera
Adam Coles Assistant Camera
Chris Bain Assistant Camera
speccase
Richard Jakes Assistant Camera
Sebastian Barraclough Assistant Camera
Simon Finney Camera Operator
speccase
Ben Wilson Camera Operator
John Marzano Camera Operator
Adam Dale Camera Operator
speccase
David Nowell Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mark Boal Screenplay
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mark Boal Producer
Megan Ellison Producer
speccase
Colin Wilson Executive Producer
Greg Shapiro Executive Producer
Ted Schipper Executive Producer
speccase
David A Ticotin Associate Producer
Pravesh Sahni Associate Producer
Jonathan Leven Coproducer
speccase
Matthew Budman Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Brett Reed Assistant Editor
speccase
Christopher Patterson Assistant Editor
Patrick J. Smith Assistant Editor
Brian Addie Assistant Editor
speccase
Lara Khachooni Assistant Editor
Banner Gwin Assistant Editor
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Bissell Music Supervisor
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor
speccase
Rorschach Song Performer
Amir Jamal Song Performer
speccase
Nina Sky Song Performer
Lady Antebellum Song Performer
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Song Performer
speccase
Michael Brook Song Performer
Cypress Hill Song Performer
Ours Song Performer
speccase
Phil Cobb Soloist
Xavier Forcioli Music Coordinator
Dominique Lemonnier Score Recording
speccase
Sam OkelL Score Recording
Gerard Mccann Music Editor
Richard Ford Music Editor
speccase
Oliver Hug Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David A Ticotin Assistant Director
Ben Lanning Assistant Director
Sarah Hood Assistant Director
speccase
Udayan Baijal Assistant Director
Ananya Rane Assistant Director
Yanal Kassay Assistant Director
speccase
Tarek Afifi Assistant Director
Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Director
Jonas Spaccarotelli Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rod McLean Art Director
Ben Collins Art Director
Rhys Ifan Art Director
speccase
Samer Raie Art Director
Dilip More Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Denny Bigras Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Peter Rabel Visual Effects
Paul Faulkes Visual Effects
Andy Feery Visual Effects
speccase
Sam Hancock Visual Effects
Mathias Lautour Visual Effects
Brian Burritt Visual Effects
speccase
Jason Gross Visual Effects
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Brighton Special Effects Supervisor
Stuart Heath Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects Supervisor
Barry Poon Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer
Annie Johnson Visual Effects Producer
Geoff Anderson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Geoff Anderson Visual Effects Producer
Harry Yoon Visual Effects Editor
Blair Foord Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Paul Vigil Special Effects Technician
Ernie Lanninger Special Effects Technician
Ernst Gschwind Special Effects Technician
speccase
Wolf Steiling Special Effects Technician
Kieran Reed Special Effects Technician
Timothy Stracey Special Effects Technician
speccase
Colin Umpelby Special Effects Technician
David Poole Special Effects Technician
Joe Ken Digital Artist
speccase
Paul Carlin Digital Artist
Moriba Duncan Modelmaker
Tomoka Matsumura Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lesley Smith Makeup Artist
Yelka Gutierrez Makeup Artist
speccase
Nada Al-Agha Makeup Artist
Renata Gilbert Makeup Artist
Melanie Turcotte Hair Stylist
speccase
Mahmoud Karajogly Hairdresser
Virginia Holmes Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

George L. Little Costume Designer
Daniel J Lester Costume Designer
speccase
Nabil Khoury Costumes
Darion Hing Costume Supervisor
Riyazal R Merchant Costume Supervisor
speccase
Tracey Millar Key Costumer
Fikriyeh Abu Khait Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gurubaksh Singh Raj Graphic Artist
Muhammad Marri Graphic Artist
Andy Martinez Graphic Artist
speccase
Chris Kitisakkul Graphics Coordinator
Marco Iozzi Matte Painter
Kent Matheson Matte Painter
speccase
Brian Morris Painter
Dean Dunham Painter
Helene Belanger Set Costumer
speccase
Valérie Bélègou Set Costumer
Setareh Samavi Ewazi Set Costumer
Lisa Chugg Set Decorator
speccase
Onkar Khot Set Decorator
Maudie Andrews Set Decorator
Samudrika Arora Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeremy Hindle Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Department
Donnie Saylor Sound Department
Francisco Fernandez Sound Department
speccase
Ryan Juggler Sound Editor
Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Designer
Paul N. J. Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Jamie Hardt Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sam Okell Sound Engineer
speccase
Ray Beckett Sound Mixer
Gary Dodkin Sound Mixer
Fred W Peck Rerecording
speccase
Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Ullrich Foley Artist
Mark Pappas Foley Editor
speccase
John Sanacore Foley Mixer
James Simcik Adr Supervisor
Robert Troy Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mark Bennett Casting
Gail Stevens Casting
speccase
Lara Atalla Casting
Seher Latif Casting
Rebecca Farhall Casting Associate
speccase
Colin Jones Casting Associate
Charley Medigovich Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Stuart Thorpe Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Lauren Shaw Stunt Performer
Joseph Beddelem Stunt Performer
Mustapha Touki Stunt Performer
speccase
Othman Ilyassa Stunt Performer
Gaelle Cohen Stunt Performer
Todor Lazarov Stunt Performer
speccase
Elitsa Rajeva Stunt Performer
Roza Dimitrova Stunt Performer
Marina Jordanova Stunt Performer
speccase
Radka Snimki Stunt Performer
Svetoslav Rangelov Stunt Performer
Emil Tonev Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

First Light Production Company
Annapurna Pictures Production Company
Image Engine Design Production Company
speccase
Compuhire Production Company
India Take One Productions Production Company
speccase
Arch 9 Films Production Company
Xy&Z Visual Effects Production Company
The Final Word Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
London Symphony Orchestra Production Company
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
speccase
Company 3 Production Company
BLT Communications Production Company
speccase
Angellotti Company Production Company
Stone Management, Inc Production Company
Flying Pictures Production Company
speccase
Slate Production Company
Pictorvision Production Company
Getty Images Production Company
speccase
Duplicato Distribution Rights
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Panorama Media Foreign Distribution Sales
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
A-Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Central Partnership Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz Film & Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Chantier Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Golden Scene Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gaga Communications (Parent) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Annapurna Pictures Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Imagem Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
F=rum Hungary Filmforgalmaz= Kft. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cineplex Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Forum Film (Romania) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Hoyts Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Italian International Film Srl Production Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Icon Uk Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Audiovisual Enterprises (Greece) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tabrez Noorani Line Producer
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor
Harry Serjeant Production Coordinator
speccase
Philie Naughten Production Manager
Kaushik Guha Production Manager
Shereen Baddour Production Secretary
speccase
Pete Murphy Boom Operator
David Sinfield Best Boy
Jeff Bettis Best Boy Grip
speccase
Mohammad Abu-Shawish Best Boy Grip
Firas Dihous Best Boy Grip
Bidhan Bipul Chanda Best Boy Grip
speccase
Ian Hanna Dolly Grip
Perry Evans Gaffer
Hosni Baqqa Gaffer
speccase
Mark Evans Gaffer
Kurt Kornemann Key Grip
speccase
David Mcanulty Key Grip
Brian Malone Key Rigging Grip
Ryley Brown Photography
speccase
Duraid Munajim Photography
Jonathon Olley Photography
Chris Linaker Photography
speccase
Mitchell Hall Technical Advisor
Fadi Sweiss Transportation Captain
Bhawani Singh Rathore Transportation Captain
speccase
Stephen Brigden Transportation Coordinator
Marwan Abadi Coordinator
Fawaz Al-Zoubi Coordinator
speccase
Rakesh Singh Coordinator
Rahul Soni Coordinator
Kevin La Rosa Coordinator
speccase
Adam M Stone Coordinator
Cat Stone Coordinator
Trilok Nowlakha Apprentice
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Mahaffie Unit Director
Charlie Simpson Unit Manager
speccase
Colin Wilson Unit Production Manager
Rajeev Mehra Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Samy Keilani Construction Manager
Samir Zaidan Construction Manager
Maye Nufal Construction Coordinator
speccase
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
speccase
Karim Kheir Property Buyer
Nasser Zoubi Property Buyer
speccase
Warren Stickley Property Master
Roy Chapman Property Master
Sunil Chhabra Property Master
speccase
Muffin Green Property Master
Michael Standish Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ricky Pattenden Best Boy Electric
Mark Clark Electrician
Jamie Mills Electrician
speccase
Raymond Mills Electrician
Mohammad Isam Electrician
Iain Lowe Rigging Electrician
speccase
Paul Garratt Rigging Electrician
Ronnie Shane Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Gary Martinez Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Britt Cyrus Film Lab
Eduardo Eguia Film Lab
Rob May Film Lab
speccase
Piers Leighton Film Lab
Jeremy Burns Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Trevanna Post Post-Production Accountant
Dee Schuka Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jamal Al Adwan Location Manager
Rajesh Dham Location Manager
Nick Fulton Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ruba Kharuf Accounting Assistant
Mohammad Al-Ahmad Accounting Assistant
John Weber Accounting Assistant
speccase
David Fencl Armourer
Kk Hareb Armourer
Brooke Nasser Assistant
speccase
Garo Youmjian Assistant
Peter Dudgeon Assistant
speccase
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services
speccase
Barrie Rice Security
Daniel Parker Hair & Makeup
Steve Beeson Production Controller
speccase
Brenda Mcclellan Payroll Accountant
Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Stephen Chan Matchmove Artist
Lee Alexander Matchmove Artist
Nicolas Chombart Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jackie Mills Rotoscope Artist
Reuben Barkataki Compositor
speccase
Ian Plumb Compositor
Eric Ponton Compositor
speccase
Ricardo Quintero Compositor
Sam Johnston Compositor
speccase
Vicki Silva Compositor
Thijs Noij Compositor
Jayme Vandusen Compositor
speccase
Jim Parsons Compositor
Matt Yeoman Compositor
Chun Ping Chao Compositor
speccase
Gwen Zhang Compositor
Craig Crawford Compositor
Jamie Baxter Compositor
speccase
Trinh Baxter Compositor
Pradeep Arora Travel Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST