skip navigation
Rich Girl

Rich Girl(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Rich Girl - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Joel Bender Director
speccase

Cast

Jill Schoelen Courtney Wells
Sean Kanan Jeffrey
speccase
Paul Gleason Marvin Wells
Cherie Currie Michelle
speccase
speccase
Kirk Scott Investment Banker
Isabelle Cooley Counselor
Ingrid Berg Receptionist
speccase
Linda Galloway Businesswoman
Anthony Markes 1st Bar Patron
speccase
Alicia Lassiter Blonde Temptress
Daphne Cheung Oriental Temptress
Maureen Flaherty 1st Girl In Restroom
speccase
Dorrie Krum 2nd Girl In Restroom
Mark Riccardi 1st Bar Tough
Lincoln Simonds 2nd Bar Tough
speccase
Cynthia Geary 1st Sorority Girl
Linda West 2nd Sorority Girl
B J Davis Motorcyle Cop
speccase
Larry Gelman Pawnbroker
Paul Michael Schell 2nd Bar Patron
speccase
Chuck Courtney 1st Policeman
Christopher Doyle 2nd Policeman
Peter Cohl Chopin
speccase
Doyle Mccurley Prison Guard
Eddy Griffith Rick'S Father
speccase
Hans Howes Police Sergeant
Ann Mcfadden Waitress
Rick Herman A & R Man
speccase
Willie Dixon Himself
Greg Pope Miranda Rap Judge
speccase
Onita Watson Miranda Rap Dancer
Lee Harrington Miranda Rap Judge
Demesa Bell Miranda Rap Judge
speccase
Mara Fox Precious Metal Band Member
Leslie Knauer Precious Metal Band Member
Janet Robin Precious Metal Band Member
speccase
Alex Rylance Precious Metal Band Member
Carol Duckworth Precious Metal Band Member
Gregory Darling Darling Cruel Band Member
speccase
Erik Gloege Darling Cruel Band Member
Orlando Sims Darling Cruel Band Member
Janis Massey Darling Cruel Band Member
speccase
Danni Bardot Darling Cruel Band Member
Paul Trudeau Darling Cruel Band Member
Gary Jacoby Celebrity Skin Band Member
speccase
Don Bolles Celebrity Skin Band Member
Tim Ferris Celebrity Skin Band Member
Robert Haas Celebrity Skin Band Member
speccase
Jason Shapiro Celebrity Skin Band Member
speccase
John Garret Leadman
John Blyth Barrymore Additional Voice
Thomas Brunelle Additional Voice
speccase
Allison Caine Additional Voice
Ann Dusenberry Additional Voice
Harry Johnson Additional Voice
speccase
Gayl Murphy Additional Voice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Levie Isaacks Director Of Photography
David Shapiro Camera Loader
Alan Telias Camera Assistant
speccase
George Mooradian Camera Operator
Dana W Gonzales 1st Assistant Cameraman
Bodo Holtz 1st Assistant Cameraman
speccase
Tom Jenson 2nd Assistant Cameraman
Brian Agnew 2nd Assistant Cameraman
Andre Martinez Assistant Cameraman 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Kenneth W Thornton Assistant Cameraman 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Brian Bernstein Assistant Cameraman 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Jerome Fauci Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Elliot Screenwriter
John A Gallagher Story Consultant
speccase

Producer

Michael London Producer
Mark Hoffman Executive Producer
Steven H Parker Executive Producer
speccase
Richard Mann Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jackie Reisman-Wernett Additional Editing
speccase
Giorgio Ferranti Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joseph C Smith Additional Music
Joachim H Hansch Music Consultant
speccase
R Walt Vincent Assistant Music Editor
Richard Mann Music Supervisor
Arlene Matza Music Supervisor
speccase
Arlene Matza Song ("Let'S Pretend (That It'S The First Time)")
Jack Ponti Songs ("Tear It Down" "Heart Of The Fire" "Love Strikes" "Love Stops The Hands Of Time")
Derek Davis Songs ("Tear It Down" "Love Strikes")
speccase
Alex Woltman Song Producer ("Tear It Down" "Heart Of The Fire" "Love Strikes" "Love Stops The Hands Of Time")
Kelly Keeling Song ("Heart Of The Fire")
Lance Bullen Song ("Heart Of The Fire")
speccase
Vic Pepe Song ("Heart Of The Fire" "Love Stops The Hands Of Time")
Elliot Solomon Song Producer ("Love Strikes" "Tear It Down" "Heart Of The Fire" "Love Stops The Hands Of Time")
Stan Bush Song ("Love Stops The Hands Of Time")
speccase
Ivan Neville Song ("Not Just Another Girl")
Jimmy Waldo Song Producer ("Not Just Another Girl")
speccase
Grover Jackson Song Producer ("Not Just Another Girl")
Mike Papa Song Producer ("Not Just Another Girl")
Lincoln Adler Song; Song Producer ("Read My Lips")
speccase
Larry Shiver Song; Song Producer ("Read My Lips")
David Pettway Song ("Read My Lips")
Guy Thomas Song; Song Producer ("Let'S Pretend (That It'S The First Time)")
speccase
Mara Fox Songs ("Sweet Sweet" "Once Is Enough")
Leslie Knauer Songs ("Sweet Sweet" "Once Is Enough")
Janet Robin Song ("Sweet Sweet")
speccase
Precious Metal (Precious Metal) Song Producer ("Once Is Enough")
Paul Sabu Song Producer ("Sweet Sweet")
Tom Deluca Song; Song Producer ("Once Is Enough")
speccase
Alex Rylance Song ("Once Is Enough")
Gary Jacoby Song ("Posianna")
Greg Darling Song ("Everything'S Over" "Weight On My Shoulders")
speccase
Vicki Hamilton Song ("Everything'S Over")
Bob Rose Song Producer ("Everything'S Over" "Weight On My Shoulders")
Barry Fasman Song ("The Miranda Rap"); Song Producer ("The Miranda Rap" "Tell Me" "Tokyo" "Bad Luck" "Do You Wanna Rock?")
speccase
Arthur Hamilton Song ("The Miranda Rap")
Robert Caine Song ("The Miranda Rap")
Hugh Crum Song; Song Producer ("The Miranda Rap")
speccase
Mark Rodgers Song ("The Miranda Rap")
Dana Walden Song Producer ("The Miranda Rap" "Tell Me" "Tokyo" "Bad Luck" "Do You Wanna Rock?"); Songs ("Tell Me" "Tokyo")
Jeffrey Marmelzat Song ("Tell Me")
speccase
Jeff Kalven Song ("Tokyo")
Dennis Degher Song Producer ("Get Out Of My Heart")
speccase
Sylvie Lacroix Song ("Bad Luck")
Dan Christopherson Song ("Bad Luck" "Do You Wanna Rock?")
Toby Wright Song Producer ("Bad Luck" "Do You Wanna Rock?")
speccase
Joey Michael Dansereau Song ("Do You Wanna Rock?")
Bill Covert Song ("Do You Wanna Rock?")
Duncan Pain Song; Song Producer ("Something'S Comin' Over Me")
speccase
Gerry Stober Song ("Something'S Comin' Over Me")
Lenny Macaluso Song ("Body Heat")
Rick Bell Song ("Body Heat")
speccase
Philly Mac (Philly Mac) Song Producer ("Body Heat")
Major Woe (Major Woe) Song Producer ("Body Heat")
speccase
Spencer Bernard Song; Song Producer ("Mind And Heart")
Joseph Weinberger Song Publishing ("The Four Seasons")
Jay Essess Song Performer ("Tear It Down" "Heart Of The Fire" "Love Strikes" "Love Stops The Hands Of Time")
speccase
Jill Schoelen Song Performer ("Tear It Down")
Cherie Currie Song Performer ("Heart Of The Fire" "Love Strikes")
Willie Dixon Song Performer ("Built For Comfort")
speccase
Sherwood Ball Song Performer ("Not Just Another Girl")
Lynn Fanelli Song Performer ("Read My Lips")
Guy Thomas Song Performer
speccase
Donna Mcdaniel Song Performer ("Let'S Pretend (That It'S The First Time)")
Precious Metal (Precious Metal) Song Performer ("Sweet Sweet" "Once Is Enough")
Celebrity Skin (Celebrity Skin) Song Performer ("Posianna")
speccase
Darling Cruel (Darling Cruel) Song Performer ("Everything'S Over" "Weight On My Shoulders")
Foz And The Waters (Foz And The Waters) Song Performer ("The Miranda Rap")
Steve Lively Song Performer ("Tell Me")
speccase
Mendy Lee Song Performer ("Tokyo" "Something'S Comin' Over Me")
Lois Blaisch Song Performer ("Get Out Of My Heart")
D C Lacroix Song Performer ("Bad Luck" "Do You Wanna Rock?" "Bad Luck")
speccase
Philly Mac (Philly Mac) Song Performer
Major Woe (Major Woe) Song Performer
Lisa Keith Song Performer ("Mind And Heart")
speccase
Lena Michaels Music Coordinator
Robert Randles Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Kyle Seidenbaum Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

John Vohlers 1st Assistant Director
Frank Kostenko 2nd Assistant Director
Chris Auer 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Traci Hershowitz 2nd Assistant Director
William B Steakley Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Robert Alvarez Choreographer
Andre Paradis Choreographer
speccase

Make-Up

Audree Futterman Makeup Artist
Beth O'Rourke Makeup Assistant
speccase
Melanie Verkins Hair 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Kari White Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Janet Ilene Sobel Costume Designer
Kelly White Assistant Costumer
speccase
Tuesday Conner Assistant Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Charlie Doane Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Richard N. McGuire Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Adrianne Marfiak Sound Effects Supervisor
Bo Franklin Sound Mixer
Ken Segal Sound Mixer
speccase
Jack Lindhauer Sound Mixer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Bearin Santos Assistant Sound Editor
Adrianne Marfiak Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
John Brasher Re-Recording Mixer
Lars Nelson Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Reed Foley Editor
speccase
Sarah Brady Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Richard Rubio Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Wally Rose Stunts
Ken Leseu Stunts
speccase
Gary Jensen Stunts
speccase
Alan Oliney Stunts
B J Davis Stunts
speccase
Dennis Madalone Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
First Take Catering Production Company
Jfa, Inc. Production Company
Van Der Veer Photo Effects Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Mtv Networks Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Herb Linsey Line Producer
Michele Mcguire Production Coordinator
Camille Vickers Production Accountant
speccase
Jim Schneeweis Production Assistant
Bill Romary Production Assistant
David Clayton Miller Production Assistant
speccase
Adam Stephan Production Assistant
John Vickers Production Assistant
Jeff Weiss Production Assistant
speccase
Richard Jacobs Production Assistant
Gino Dentie Production Assistant
Jeff Spielman Production Manager 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Kevin Kubota Boom Operator
Dwayne Henkel Boom Operator
Randall P Bittle Best Boy Electric
speccase
Anthony Giordano Best Boy 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Daniel Adams Best Boy Grip
John F Teeple Honeywagon Driver
speccase
Russ Brandt Gaffer
speccase
Mackenzie Waggman Gaffer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rick Urbauer Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Mike Colwell Key Grip
Perry Karadis Key Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
George Moordian 2nd Unit Photography (2nd Unit)
Dale Robinette Still Photographer
Gary Forbes Projectionist
speccase
John Brunold Swing Man 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Tony Meade Transportation Cocaptain
John Vickers Transportation Cocaptain
speccase
Dennis E Smith Transportation Cocaptain
Chris Hampton Transportation Captain
Leslie Goott Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Herb Linsey Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Blake Beltram Carpenter
Tony Bonaventura Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Paul Martin Electrician
Dick Luke Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Dave Pappmeier Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Casting

Marino Pascal Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lela Burns Caterer
Linda Burton Designer Consultant
speccase
Robert Kushner Security
speccase
Kevin Pyles Motorcycle Wrangler 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Jack Ponti Special Thanks
Alan Balsam Special Thanks
Shopan Entesari Special Thanks
speccase
Danny Johnson Special Thanks
David Seinfeld Special Thanks
Matthew G Krane Special Thanks
speccase
Dr. William Parker Special Thanks
Stan Ingram Special Thanks
Ronni Harris Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST