skip navigation
Rampage

Rampage(1987)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Rampage - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Michael Biehn Anthony Fraser
Alex Mcarthur Charles Reece
Nicholas Campbell Albert Morse
speccase
John Harkins Dr Keddie
Art LaFleur Mel Sanderson
speccase
Billy Greenbush Judge Mckinsey
Royce D Applegate Gene Tippetts
Grace Zabriskie Naomi Reece
speccase
Roy London Dr Paul Rudin
Donald Hotton Dr Leon Gables
speccase
Andy Romano Spencer Whalen
Patrick Cronin Harry Ballenger
Roger Nolan Dr Ray Blair
speccase
Whitby Hertford Andrew Tippetts
David A Kimball Doctor In Flashbacks
speccase
Brenda Lilly Eileen Tippetts
Joseph Whipp Dr George Mahon
Chip Heller Guard #1
speccase
Dave Johnson Del Cameron
Robert Broyles Joe Kautman
speccase
Edith Fields Rose Gurgan
Neal Hahn Mr Hendriksen
Gale Beeman Mrs Hendriksen
speccase
Marni Webb Mrs Ellis
Paul Gaddoni Aaron Tippetts
speccase
Noreen Farley Waitress
Ken Jackson Narc #2
speccase
Miguel Najera Cardenas
John Petievich Jury Foreman
speccase
Violet Yip Court Clerk
speccase
Dr. Javad Jamshidi Dr Jamshidi
speccase
Robert Knudsen Id Technician
Marina Valtierra Id Technician
Gaetano Comporato Id Technician
speccase
Clifford Milton Evidence Technician
Pamela Tarver Woman In Car
Chelsea Crank Molly Fraser
speccase
Margaret Rose Ott Mrs Cardenas
S Richard Goldman Emergency Room Technician
Robert Wright Emergency Room Technician
speccase
Colleen Casey-Rohde Emergency Room Technician
Susan Thomas Emergency Room Technician
Laura Moreno-Orrison Emergency Room Technician
speccase
Leonard Neuman Emergency Room Technician
speccase
Angelo M Vitale Assistant Da
speccase
Erin Hazlett-Oakes Technologist
Nancy L Sicotte Technologist
speccase
Elizabeth J Prager Technologist
Michael Tamburro Helicopter Pilot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert Yeoman Director Of Photography
Kelly Snyder Camera Loader
Robert Yeoman Camera Operator
speccase
Brian Sweeney 1st Assistant Cameraman
John Boccaccio 2nd Assistant Cameraman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

William Friedkin Screenwriter
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David Salven Producer
William Friedkin Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

Kelly Snyder Assistant Editor
Seth Flaum Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Ennio Morricone Music Orchestrator
Ennio Morricone Music Composer
Ennio Morricone Music Conductor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Daves 1st Assistant Director
Regina Gordon 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Carol Clements Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Pablo Ferro Special Visual Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Teresa Austin Makeup Artist
Steven Frank Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Gene Deardorff Men'S Costumer
Victoria J Snow Women'S Costumer
Barbara Siebert Bolticoff Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Nancy Nye Set Decorator
Joni Indursky Assistant Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Buddy Cone Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mike Dobie Supervising Sound Editor
Don Warner Sound Editor
James J Isaacs Sound Editor
speccase
Jayme S Parker Sound Editor
David Macmillan Sound Mixer
Kim Nolan Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer
Gary Alexander Rerecording Mixer
D. M. Hemphill Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Cari Lewis Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Maureen Arata Casting Associate
Keith Hirabayashi Extra Casting
speccase

Stunts

Bobby Bass Stunts
speccase

Production Companies

Dino De Laurentiis Company Production Company (Deg)
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Recorded Releasing Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bskyb Foreign Tv Distributor
Miramax Films World Wide Distribution Sales
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Patty Raya Production Coordinator
Ken Ryan Production Accountant
Shane Ryan Production Assistant
speccase
Jaime Camarena Production Assistant
Larry Felix Production Assistant
Terry Garcia Production Assistant
speccase
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Auditor
David Salven Production Manager
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
speccase
Steve Flood Bestboy
Les Percy Bestboy
Mike Moad Dolly Grip
speccase
Tim Moore Key Grip
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer
speccase
Lee Garibaldi Transportation Captain
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
Craig Kitson Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dean Brown Construction Coordinator
Barry Bedig Property Master
Anthony Maccario Props Assistant
speccase

Post Production

Terry Haggar Color Timer
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Brian Brosnan Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Adele Joseph Assistant (To William Friedkin)
Christine Baer Assistant (To David Salven)
Larry Rovetti Lab Consultant
speccase
William P Wood Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

D David Smith Special Thanks
Ward Allen Special Thanks
Randy Haight Special Thanks
speccase
Richard G Callistro Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST