skip navigation
Race For Glory

Race For Glory(1989)

Also Known As: American Built |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Race For Glory - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Two boys attempt to build a motorcycle for an international race.

Cast & Crew

Rocky Lang Director
Alex Mcarthur Cody Gifford
Peter Berg Chris Washburn
Pamela Ludwig Jenny Eastman
Ray Wise Jack Davis
Oliver Stritzel Klaus Kroeter
Vincent Grass Alex Vogt
Burt Kwouk Yoshiro Tanaka
Jerome Dempsey Ray Crowley
Lane Smith Joe Gifford
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1989 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  New Century/Vista Film Company
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Arri Group .....Production Company, Massachusetts Film Office .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Sugar Entertainment .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Hbo Home Video .....Domestic Video Distributor, .....Public Relations
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: