skip navigation
Knight of Cups

Knight of Cups(2016)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Knight of Cups A man experiences an... MORE > $16.95 Regularly $26.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Knight of Cups A man experiences an... MORE > $16.95
Regularly $26.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Paul Atkins Director Of Photography
Emmanuel Lubezki Director Of Photography
speccase
Rene Clark Camera
speccase
Zara Park Camera
Ed Thompson Camera
speccase
Peter Moc Camera
speccase
Mark Bain Assistant Camera
Kenny Basil Assistant Camera
speccase
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera
Matthew Mebane Assistant Camera
Matthew Berner Assistant Camera
speccase
Jorg Widmer Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Terrence Malick Screenplay
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Sarah Green Producer
Nicolas Gonda Producer
Ken Kao Producer
speccase
Tanner Beard Executive Producer
Glen Basner Executive Producer
David Melito Associate Producer
speccase
Tyler Savage Associate Producer
Morgan Pollitt Associate Producer
Christos Konstantakopoulos Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Hans Graffunder Coproducer
Elizabeth Lodge Coproducer
Tracey Grimes Executive
speccase
Tal Fiala Executive
Amber Taylor Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

A J Edwards Editor
speccase
Mark Yoshikawa Film Editor
Mindy Le Assistant Editor
Traci Duran Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Lauren Mikus Music Supervisor
David Parsons Song Performer
speccase
Tibor Szemzo Song Performer
Pauh Horn Song Performer
speccase
Burial Song Performer
Thee Oh Sees Song Performer
John Gielgud Song Performer
speccase
Geir Jenssen Song Performer
Charles Laughton Song Performer
speccase
Steven Orenstein Song Performer
White Mystery Song Performer
speccase
Sleep Good Song Performer
Arsenije Jovanovic Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Hanan Townshend Song Performer
Lyon National Orchestra Song Performer
speccase
Brad Engleking Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Sebastian Silva Assistant Director
Giselle Gurza Junco Assistant Director
Keri Bruno Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Ruth De Jong Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John Portnoy Visual Effects
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Maccora Visual Effects Producer
speccase

Make-Up

Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist
speccase
Patricia Dehaney Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jacqueline West Costume Designer
Tom Macdonald Costume Supervisor
Madison Steigerwald Costume Coordinator
speccase
J.R. Hawbaker Assistant Costume Designer
Ralph Lauren Wardrobe
Monika Chang Wardrobe
speccase
Jen Kao Wardrobe
Sasha Bell Wardrobe
speccase
Isabel Marant Wardrobe
Rozae Nichols Wardrobe
Ann L Thomas Wardrobe
speccase
Tory Burch Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Conner Mckinley Art Department Coordinator
Brent Kyle Graphic Designer
Adam Kirby On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Jones On-Set Dresser
Joseph J Genitempo Scenic Artist
speccase
Liz Chiz Set Decorator
Beauchamp Fontaine Set Decorator
speccase
Scott J Helms Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jack Fisk Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Will Patterson Sound Editor
Sarah Bourgeois Sound Editor
Joel Dougherty Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Phil Barrie Sound Effects
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
Chris Keyland Sound Mixer
speccase
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer
Johnna Chism Assistant Sound Editor
Brian Roth Recording Engineer
speccase
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
speccase
Hamilton Sterling Foley Editor
Mitch Osias Foley Editor
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist
speccase
Ian Rankin Foley Recordist
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist
Steve Muir Foley Recordist
speccase
Don White Foley Recordist
Helen Lutrell Adr/Dialogue Editor
Katy Wood Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
David V Butler Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lauren Grey Casting
Francine Maisler Casting Director
speccase
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
Christy Faison Casting Associate
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant
speccase
Christopher Gray Extras Agent/Coordinator
Stefni Colle Extras Agent/Coordinator
Dixiana Rubio Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Bronwyn Preston Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Union Bank Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Production Company
Costume Rentals Corporation Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Modern VideoFilm Production Company
Kodak Motion Pictures Film Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Ann & Mario Catering Production Company
Rez Illusion Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Prologue Films Production Company
Production Company
Rising Sun Pictures Production Company
speccase
Buzzy's Recording Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Wells Fargo Bank Production Company
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Filmnation Production Company
Filmnation Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Pinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
StudioCanal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Les Films Séville Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Wme Entertainment Domestic Distribution Sales
Central Partnership Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Creative Artists Agency Domestic Distribution Rights
Entertainment One Features Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Distribution Rights
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal UK Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SF Studios Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sun Distribution Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Distribution Rights
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sf Norge Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paradiso Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen Ramirez Production Supervisor
John Patterson Production Consultant
David Melito Production Accountant
speccase
Andrew Huber Production Assistant
John Zois Production Assistant
Lindsay Rodger Production Secretary
speccase
Kraig Kishi Boom Operator
Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip
Jodi Arneson Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Ramon Ochoa Driver
speccase
Dan Marrow Driver
speccase
Ryan Mcguire Key Grip
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
speccase
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
Martin Cigliuti Craft Service
speccase
Leslie Medina Craft Service
Otis Knighten Animal Services
Elizabeth Mcmullan Animal Services
speccase
Omar Von Muller Animal Services
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer
Alexis Demangelaere Animal Trainer
speccase
Chance Mckinney Apprentice
Sean White Apprentice
Mystie Pineda Apprentice
speccase
Rebecca Usoro Apprentice
Sarah Deuel Apprentice
Dustin Svehlak Apprentice
speccase
Matthew Reagan Apprentice
Cameron Bergeron Apprentice
Aaron Campbell Apprentice
speccase
Tara Timinsky Apprentice
Wilson Smith Apprentice
speccase
Bryan Kurtzman Apprentice
Steven Hedrick Apprentice
Matthew Libby Apprentice
speccase
Roberto Alejandro Apprentice
Patrick Higgins Apprentice
Dominic Reyes Apprentice
speccase
Jenna Housson Apprentice
Ali Baker Apprentice
Anna Hess Apprentice
speccase
Adam Cook Apprentice
Christina Wiese Apprentice
John Buchanan Apprentice
speccase
Julian Wayser Apprentice
Wilson Smith Apprentice
Holly Smith Apprentice
speccase
Chip Fennema Apprentice
Ben Haworth Apprentice
Patrick Mcafee Apprentice
speccase
Brian Evans Apprentice
Susan Lamarca Apprentice
Justin Wiemer Apprentice
speccase
Stephanie Donowho Apprentice
Erin Moise Apprentice
Corey Cano Apprentice
speccase
Lukas Ridge Apprentice
Bayan Wolcott Apprentice
speccase
Henry Kittredge Apprentice
John Valley Apprentice
Julian Singleton Apprentice
speccase
Mike Melendi Apprentice
Sebastian Nicolau Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Hans Graffunder Unit Production Manager
Sarah Green Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jeffrey Pallotta Set Production Assistant
Narbeh Nazarian Set Production Assistant
Stephanie Fugleberg Set Production Assistant
speccase
Sebastian Nicolau Set Production Assistant
Parker Swanson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tak Matsuda Best Boy Electric
speccase

Post Production

John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor
Sarah Brazier Post-Production Coordinator
Danielle Johnson Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Charles Robertson Post-Production Assistant
Sebastian Jones Post-Production Assistant
Mckena Maltby Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Davenport Post-Production Assistant
Ben Molyneux Post-Production Assistant
Benjamin Weaver Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Huber Post-Production Assistant
Matt Winkler Post-Production Assistant
Edward Leer Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Rehman Ali Post-Production Assistant
Kyle Smith Post-Production Assistant
David Shotwell Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Tiffany Upshaw Post-Production Assistant
Sara Glembocki Post-Production Assistant
Kyle Seaquist Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Joshua Lasell Post-Production Assistant
Henry Butash Post-Production Assistant
Stephen Gamache Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Natalie Martens Post-Production Assistant
Laura Colwell Post-Production Assistant
Bryan Mcmahan Colorist
speccase
Elizabeth Millichamp Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Neal Prosansky Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Kei Rowan-Young Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Peter Gluck Assistant Location Manager
David Park Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Robert Paulsen Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Kim Houser Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jt Panzarella Assistant Location Manager
Leo Fialho Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

David B Lyons Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Carter Schmitt Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Andrew Grey Johnson Accounting Assistant
Katherine Silva Accounting Assistant
Erynn Patrick Assistant
speccase
Natalie Mattox Assistant
Kristin Mann Assistant
Caitlin Hunter Assistant
speccase
Helen Yoon Assistant
John Zois Assistant
Kelly Nygaard Assistant
speccase
Rachel Gist Assistant
Emily Hohmann Assistant
speccase
Huay Bing Law Assistant
Gabriella Ludlow Business Affairs
speccase
Shannon Kors Clearance Coordinator
Jay Floyd Clearance Coordinator
Matthew Feinman Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Umar Riaz Consultant
Victoria Cook Legal Counsel
Hayden Goldblatt Legal Counsel
speccase
Alan D Sacks Legal Counsel
Hans Sahni Office Production Assistant
speccase
Jack Carnevale Office Production Assistant
speccase
Matt Salazar Payroll Accountant
Maggie Kraisamutr Compositor
speccase
August Coleman Compositor
Ryan Toyama Accounting Clerk
speccase
Patrick Mcafee Accounting Clerk
speccase
Kyle Otterstein Art Department Assistant
Sookie Park Compositor
Derek Botelho Compositor
speccase
Taylor K Hartley Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST