skip navigation
Knight of Cups

Knight of Cups(2016)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Knight of Cups A man experiences an... MORE > $16.95 Regularly $26.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Knight of Cups A man experiences an... MORE > $16.95
Regularly $26.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Paul Atkins Director Of Photography
Emmanuel Lubezki Director Of Photography
Rene Clark Camera
speccase
Peter Moc Camera
Zara Park Camera
Ed Thompson Camera
speccase
Matthew Mebane Assistant Camera
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Bain Assistant Camera
Kenny Basil Assistant Camera
Matthew Berner Assistant Camera
speccase
Jorg Widmer Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Terrence Malick Screenplay
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Sarah Green Producer
Nicolas Gonda Producer
Kenneth Kao Producer
speccase
Glen Basner Executive Producer
Tanner Beard Executive Producer
Morgan Pollitt Associate Producer
speccase
Tyler Savage Associate Producer
David Melito Associate Producer
Christos Konstantakopoulos Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Hans Graffunder Coproducer
Elizabeth Lodge Coproducer
Tracey Grimes Executive
speccase
Amber Taylor Executive
Tal Fiala Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase
Mark Yoshikawa Film Editor
Mindy Le Assistant Editor
Traci Duran Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Lauren Mikus Music Supervisor
speccase
Steven Orenstein Song Performer
Geir Jenssen Song Performer
speccase
Klaus Wiese Song Performer
Arsenije Jovanovic Song Performer
speccase
Hanan Townshend Song Performer
Thee Oh Sees Song Performer
John Gielgud Song Performer
speccase
Tibor Szemzo Song Performer
David Parsons Song Performer
speccase
Pauh Horn Song Performer
Lyon National Orchestra Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Sleep Good Song Performer
White Mystery Song Performer
speccase
Brad Engleking Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Sebastian Silva Assistant Director
Giselle Gurza Junco Assistant Director
Keri Bruno Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Ruth De Jong Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John Portnoy Visual Effects
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Maccora Visual Effects Producer
speccase

Make-Up

Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist
speccase
Patricia Dehaney Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jacqueline West Costume Designer
Tom Macdonald Costume Supervisor
Madison Steigerwald Costume Coordinator
speccase
J R Hawbaker Assistant Costume Designer
Rozae Nichols Wardrobe
Jen Kao Wardrobe
speccase
Tory Burch Wardrobe
Monika Chang Wardrobe
Ralph Lauren Wardrobe
speccase
Ann L Thomas Wardrobe
Isabel Marant Wardrobe
speccase
Sasha Bell Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Conner Mckinley Art Department Coordinator
Brent Kyle Graphic Designer
Adam Kirby On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Jones On-Set Dresser
Joseph J Genitempo Scenic Artist
speccase
Liz Chiz Set Decorator
Beauchamp Fontaine Set Decorator
speccase
Scott J Helms Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jack Fisk Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Will Patterson Sound Editor
Sarah Bourgeois Sound Editor
Joel Dougherty Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Phil Barrie Sound Effects
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
Chris Keyland Sound Mixer
speccase
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer
Johnna Chism Assistant Sound Editor
Brian Roth Recording Engineer
speccase
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
speccase
Mitch Osias Foley Editor
Hamilton Sterling Foley Editor
Ian Rankin Foley Recordist
speccase
Steve Muir Foley Recordist
Don White Foley Recordist
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist
speccase
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist
Katy Wood Adr/Dialogue Editor
David V Butler Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Helen Lutrell Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lauren Grey Casting
Francine Maisler Casting Director
speccase
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
Christy Faison Casting Associate
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant
speccase
Stefni Colle Extras Agent/Coordinator
Dixiana Rubio Extras Agent/Coordinator
Christopher Gray Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Bronwyn Preston Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Prologue Films Production Company
Production Company
Kodak Motion Pictures Film Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Rez Illusion Production Company
speccase
Modern VideoFilm Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Buzzy's Recording Production Company
speccase
Wells Fargo Bank Production Company
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Rising Sun Pictures Production Company
Filmnation Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ann & Mario Catering Production Company
Union Bank Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Costume Rentals Corporation Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Filmnation Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Pinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paradiso Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal UK Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Les Films Séville Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Wme Entertainment Domestic Distribution Sales
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Features Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SF Studios Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Distribution Rights
speccase
Sun Distribution Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Video Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
StudioCanal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sf Norge Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Financier
Central Partnership Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Creative Artists Agency Domestic Distribution Rights
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen Ramirez Production Supervisor
John Patterson Production Consultant
David Melito Production Accountant
speccase
Andrew Huber Production Assistant
John Zois Production Assistant
Lindsay Rodger Production Secretary
speccase
Kraig Kishi Boom Operator
Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip
Jodi Arneson Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ramon Ochoa Driver
speccase
Dan Marrow Driver
speccase
Ryan Mcguire Key Grip
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
speccase
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
Martin Cigliuti Craft Service
speccase
Leslie Medina Craft Service
Omar Von Muller Animal Services
Otis Knighten Animal Services
speccase
Elizabeth Mcmullan Animal Services
Alexis Demangelaere Animal Trainer
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer
speccase
Sebastian Nicolau Apprentice
Matthew Reagan Apprentice
Cameron Bergeron Apprentice
speccase
Julian Wayser Apprentice
Wilson Smith Apprentice
speccase
Chip Fennema Apprentice
Patrick Mcafee Apprentice
Steven Hedrick Apprentice
speccase
Anna Hess Apprentice
Tara Timinsky Apprentice
Susan Lamarca Apprentice
speccase
Chance Mckinney Apprentice
Lukas Ridge Apprentice
Corey Cano Apprentice
speccase
Holly Smith Apprentice
Erin Moise Apprentice
Rebecca Usoro Apprentice
speccase
Dustin Svehlak Apprentice
Matthew Libby Apprentice
Roberto Alejandro Apprentice
speccase
Julian Singleton Apprentice
Brian Evans Apprentice
Justin Wiemer Apprentice
speccase
Aaron Campbell Apprentice
John Valley Apprentice
Christina Wiese Apprentice
speccase
Sean White Apprentice
Sarah Deuel Apprentice
Mystie Pineda Apprentice
speccase
Stephanie Donowho Apprentice
Bryan Kurtzman Apprentice
Ben Haworth Apprentice
speccase
John Buchanan Apprentice
Henry Kittredge Apprentice
speccase
Bayan Wolcott Apprentice
Adam Cook Apprentice
Ali Baker Apprentice
speccase
Dominic Reyes Apprentice
Mike Melendi Apprentice
Patrick Higgins Apprentice
speccase
Jenna Housson Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Hans Graffunder Unit Production Manager
Sarah Green Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Stephanie Fugleberg Set Production Assistant
Jeffrey Pallotta Set Production Assistant
Sebastian Nicolau Set Production Assistant
speccase
Narbeh Nazarian Set Production Assistant
Parker Swanson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tak Matsuda Best Boy Electric
speccase

Post Production

John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor
Sarah Brazier Post-Production Coordinator
Danielle Johnson Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael Davenport Post-Production Assistant
Kyle Seaquist Post-Production Assistant
David Shotwell Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Huber Post-Production Assistant
Charles Robertson Post-Production Assistant
Sara Glembocki Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Kyle Smith Post-Production Assistant
Joshua Lasell Post-Production Assistant
Laura Colwell Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Ben Molyneux Post-Production Assistant
Mckena Maltby Post-Production Assistant
Benjamin Weaver Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Natalie Martens Post-Production Assistant
Matt Winkler Post-Production Assistant
Edward Leer Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Rehman Ali Post-Production Assistant
Tiffany Upshaw Post-Production Assistant
Sebastian Jones Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Henry Butash Post-Production Assistant
Stephen Gamache Post-Production Assistant
Bryan Mcmahan Colorist
speccase
Elizabeth Millichamp Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Peter Gluck Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Kei Rowan-Young Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

David Park Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Kim Houser Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Leo Fialho Assistant Location Manager
Jt Panzarella Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

David B Lyons Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Robert Paulsen Location Scout
Carter Schmitt Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Neal Prosansky Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Andrew Grey Johnson Accounting Assistant
Katherine Silva Accounting Assistant
Erynn Patrick Assistant
speccase
Helen Yoon Assistant
Emily Hohmann Assistant
Rachel Gist Assistant
speccase
Natalie Mattox Assistant
John Zois Assistant
speccase
Kelly Nygaard Assistant
Kristin Mann Assistant
Huay Bing Law Assistant
speccase
Caitlin Hunter Assistant
Gabriella Ludlow Business Affairs
speccase
Shannon Kors Clearance Coordinator
Jay Floyd Clearance Coordinator
Matthew Feinman Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Umar Riaz Consultant
Alan D Sacks Legal Counsel
Hayden Goldblatt Legal Counsel
speccase
Victoria Cook Legal Counsel
Hans Sahni Office Production Assistant
speccase
Jack Carnevale Office Production Assistant
speccase
Patrick Mcafee Accounting Clerk
Sookie Park Compositor
speccase
Kyle Otterstein Art Department Assistant
August Coleman Compositor
Maggie Kraisamutr Compositor
speccase
Derek Botelho Compositor
Ryan Toyama Accounting Clerk
speccase
Matt Salazar Payroll Accountant
speccase
Taylor K Hartley Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST