skip navigation
Prizzi's Honor

Prizzi's Honor(1985)

Also Known As: Prizzi's Honour |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Prizzi's Honor - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Mob assassins fall in love, neither realizing what the other does for a living.

Cast & Crew

John Huston Director
Jack Nicholson Charley Partanna
Kathleen Turner Irene Walker
Anjelica Huston Maerose Prizzi
Robert Loggia Eduardo Prizzi
John Randolph Angelo "Pop" Partanna
William Hickey Don Corrado Prizzi
Lawrence Tierney Lieutenant Hanley
CCH Pounder Peaches Altamont
Ann Selepegno Amalia Prizzi
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1985 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  20th Century Fox/Films Incorporated
Sound:  Production Co:  ABC Pictures .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Pacific Title & Art Studio .....Production Company, Bettmann Archives .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, Ken Nunn .....Cable Operator, 20th Century Fox .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Nippon Herald Films, Inc .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Rank Film Distributors Ltd .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Concorde Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ster-Kinekor .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Rialto Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Paramount Home Media Distribution .....Domestic Video Distributor, Vestron Video .....Domestic Video Distributor, .....Foreign Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: