skip navigation
Princess Caraboo

Princess Caraboo(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Princess Caraboo - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Michael Austin Director
speccase

Cast

Jim Broadbent Mr Worrall
Phoebe Cates Princess Caraboo
Wendy Hughes Mrs Worrall
speccase
Kevin Kline Frixos
John Lithgow Professor Wilkinson
speccase
Peter Eyre Lord Apthorpe
Jacqueline Pearce Lady Apthorpe
Roger Lloyd Pack Magistrate Haythorne
speccase
John Wells Reverend Hunt
John Lynch Amon Mccarthy
John Sessions Prince Regent
speccase
Ewan Bailey Ship'S Captain
speccase
Annabel Brooks Lady Neville
Anna Chancellor Mrs Peake
Rachel Fielding Mrs Benson
speccase
Anoushka Fooks Charlotte
David Glover Musician
Jerry Hall Lady Motley
speccase
Peter Howell Clerk Of The Court
Barbara Keogh Mrs Wilberforce
speccase
Anthony Van Laast 2nd Dress Maker
Phillip Lester Print Worker
speccase
Tim Mcmullan Light-Fingered Aristocrat
Murray Melvin Lord Motley
Dougray Scott Dragoon Captain
speccase
Andrew Seear Mr Peake
David Sibley Harrison
Ed Stobart Footman
speccase
Stromboli Fire Eater
Pauline Thomson First Dressmaker
speccase
Edward Tudor-Pole Lord Neville
Susan Bisatt Singer At The Ball
Colin Baldy Singer At The Ball
speccase
Tiona Rose Singer At The Ball
Michael Sanderson Singer At The Ball
Samantha Harvey Dancer At The Ball
speccase
Frazer Hurrell Dancer At The Ball
Sue Hywel Dancer At The Ball
Alison Jenkins Dancer At The Ball
speccase
Neil Jewitt Dancer At The Ball
Rebekah Metcalfe Dancer At The Ball
Steven Mccrindle Dancer At The Ball
speccase
Nick Musker Dancer At The Ball
Chris O'Loughlin Dancer At The Ball
Lucie Pankhurst Dancer At The Ball
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Freddie Francis Director Of Photography
Kelvin Pike Cameraman (2nd Unit)
Eddie Collins Cameraman (2nd Unit)
speccase
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator
Philip Hill Camera Department Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Austin Screenwriter
John Wells Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Andrew Karsch Producer
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer
speccase
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer
Marc Abraham Executive Producer
Sona Gourgouris Production Executive
speccase
Thomas Bliss Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dennis Mctaggart 1st Assistant Editor
Jay Coquillon 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Shirley Lixenberg Editing Department Trainee
Peter Best Dialogue Editor
Colin Miller Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Julian Hope Music Advisor
Richard Hartley Conductor
speccase
Paul Talkington Music Coordinator
John Bell Orchestrator
Jupher Sen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jonathan Benson 1st Assistant Director
Melvin Lind 2nd Assistant Director
Antony Ford Co-2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Sam Riley Art Direction
Samantha Heskia Assistant Art Director
Joshua Meath-Baker Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ian Wingrove Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Barbara Southcott Kevin Kline'S Makeup & Hair
Peter Swords King Makeup Artist
speccase
Nuala Conway Makeup Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Tom Rand Costume Designer
Sally Turner Assistant Costume Designer
Ros Ward Wardrobe Mistress
speccase
Iona Kenrick Wardrobe Assistant
Patrick Wheatley Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ray Griffiths Assistant Painter
Cecily Gatacre Scenic Artist
Sasha Schwerdt Set Decorator
speccase
Bill Stallion Storyboard Artist
Bradley Watson Art Department Trainee
Suzanne Freeman Art Department Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Michael D Howells Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kevin Braithwaite Sound Department Trainee
Keith Grani Recording Engineer
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Peter Glossop Sound Mixer
Leonard Green Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Mullen Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Sarah Ellis Assistant Sound Editor
Jeremy Child Assistant Sound Editor
Dominic Lester Assistant Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Robin O'Donoghue Dubbing Mixer
Peter Holt Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Amy Allen Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Romo Gorrara Stunt Arranger
Chrissy Monk Stunt Man
speccase

Publicity

Jennifer Collen-Smith Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
J & M Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Sidney Kimmel Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Twickenham Film Studios Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Soundfirm Production Company
speccase
Cosprop Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Peter Govey Film Opticals Production Company
Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Set Meals Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Location Facilities Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Dda Public Relations Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Rank Film Laboratory Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Turner Entertainment Company Theatrical Distributor
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
J & M Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Totty Whately Production Buyer
Brian Mitchell Stand-By Stagehand
Mary Richards Production Supervisor
speccase
Clare St. John Production Coordinator
Paul Tucker Production Controller
Ben Greenacre Floor Runner
speccase
Martin Trevis Boom Operator
Dennis Branch Best Boy
Phil Allchin Unit Driver
speccase
Jed Bray Unit Driver
Mike Beaven Unit Driver
Enyo Mortty Unit Driver
speccase
Terry Reece Unit Driver
Joe Ballerino Facility Vehicle Driver
Steve Franklin Facility Vehicle Driver
speccase
Terry Woods Facility Vehicle Driver
Bob Bartlett Facility Vehicle Driver
Neil Pearson Facility Vehicle Driver
speccase
Les Allett Facility Vehicle Driver
Gerry Turner Facility Vehicle Driver
Mike Hamilton Facility Vehicle Driver
speccase
Liam Longman Stills Photographer
speccase
Peter Fuchs Assistant Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Andrew Golding Construction Manager
Dave Midson Chargehand Dressing Props
John Hogan Dressing Props
speccase
Maxie Mcdonald Standby Props
Clive Wilson Standby Props
speccase
Tommy Westbrook Stand-By Carpenter
Lester Barwick Carpenter
Stephen Scott Carpenter
speccase
Paul Grayston Carpenter
Robert Wells Assistant Carpenter
Les Benson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting Equipment Supplier
Jim Coward Generator Operator
Michael Flynn Electrician
speccase
Mark Baber Electrician
Stuart Reid Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Alison Odell Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Paul Shersby Location Manager
Christian Mcwilliams Location Manager
Chris Wheeldon Location Manager (Wales)
speccase
Clinton Cavers Location Manager (Devon)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Colin Plenty Location Assistant (Devon)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lyndy Noakes Assistant Accountant
Diane Christian Assistant Accountant
Alison Odell Assistant (To Andrew Karsch & Simon Bosanquet)
speccase
Charlotte Villiers Assistant (To Michael Austin)
Libbie Barr Continuity Supervisor
Elliott Meddings Production Runner
speccase
speccase
speccase
Mike Evans Various
Dean Morrish Various
Derek Ixer Various
speccase
Con Murphy Various
Ken Hawkey Various
Dave Goodey Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Peter Coles Special Thanks
Liza Campbell Special Thanks
Nell Campbell Special Thanks ("Queen Of The Night")
speccase
Antonia Dauphin Special Thanks
Anthony Jones Special Thanks
Mary-Gail Artz Special Thanks
speccase
George Gallegos Special Thanks
Julie Golden Special Thanks
Kathy Goodman Special Thanks
speccase
Andre Lamal Special Thanks
Cindy Mcwethy Special Thanks
Irene Romero Special Thanks
speccase
Adrian Scropf Special Thanks
Frederick Seidel Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST