skip navigation
Presumed Innocent

Presumed Innocent(1990)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Presumed Innocent A prosecuter is accused of... MORE > $12.98 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Presumed Innocent A prosecuter is accused of... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Alan J. Pakula Director
speccase

Cast

Harrison Ford Rusty Sabich
Brian Dennehy Raymond Horgan
Raul Julia Sandy Stern
speccase
Bonnie Bedelia Barbara Sabich
Greta Scacchi Carolyn Polhemus
Bradley Whitford Jamie Kemp
speccase
Paul Winfield Judge Larren Lyttle
John Spencer Detective Lipranzer
Joe Grifasi Tommy Molto
speccase
Tom Mardirosian Nico Della Guardia
Sab Shimono "Painless" Kumagai
speccase
Christine Estabrook Lydia Macdougall
Michael Tolan Mr Polhemus
Madison Arnold Sergeant Lionel Kenneally
speccase
Ron Frazier Stew Dubinsky
Jesse Bradford Nat Sabich
Joseph Mazzello Wendell Mcgaffney
speccase
Tucker Smallwood Detective Harold Greer
Leland Gantt Leon Wells
Teodorina Bello Ernestine
speccase
David Wohl Morrie Dickerman
Bo Rucker Mike Duke
speccase
Peter Appel Glendenning
speccase
Joseph Carberry Mr Mcgaffney
John Seitz Balestrieri
speccase
John Vennema Judge Mumphrey
Michael Genet Court Clerk
Richard L Newcomb Undercover Cop
speccase
Ed Wheeler Jim--Arresting Detective
Miles Watson Arresting Detective
De Ann Mears Loretta
speccase
Julia Meade Moderator
Thom Cagle Camp Counselor
Ricky Rosa Camper
speccase
Allison Field Reporter
Janis Corsair 2nd Reporter
Bill Corsair 2nd Reporter
speccase
Carla Goff Reporter
Rick Defuria Prosecuting Attorney
Victor Truro Prosecuting Attorney
speccase
Elizabeth Williams Prosecuting Attorney
Jeffrey Wright Prosecuting Attorney
Ted Neustadt Prosecuting Attorney
speccase
Kimberleigh Aarn Prosecuting Attorney
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Gordon Willis Director Of Photography
Craig Dibona Camera Operator
Douglas C Hart 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Richard Crudo 2nd Assistant Camera
Val Sklar 2nd Assistant Camera (Detroit)
Bob Gaulin Video Technician
speccase
Richard Mader Video Technician
Joe Trammell Video Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alan J. Pakula Screenwriter
Frank R. Pierson Screenwriter
Karen Wookey Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Sydney Pollack Producer
Mark Rosenberg Producer
Susan Solt Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Lee Fonvielle 1st Assistant Editor
Gregory D'Agostino Assistant Editor
speccase
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Arnold Steiner Music Recording Engineer
Herbert Spencer Original Music
speccase
John Neufeld Original Music
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
Todd Kasow Music Editor (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Alex Hapsas 1st Assistant Director
Tony Adler 2nd Assistant Director
Randy N Barbee 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Robert Guerra Art Director
Mary Beth Kuhn Art Direction Assistant
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Colleen Callaghan Hairstyles
speccase
Judi Goodman Hairstyles Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

John Boxer Costume Designer
Guy Tanno Wardrobe
Robert Musco Wardrobe
speccase
Mark Klein Wardrobe
Rose Trimarco Cuervo Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Catherine Solt Art Department Coordinator
Dick Tice Set Dresser Supervisor
Patricia A Walker Master Scenic Artist
speccase
Carol Joffe Set Decorator
Steve Gamiello Set Decorator Assistant
Patty Shelley Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

George Jenkins Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Frank Graziadei Sound Recording
Gail Carroll-Coe Sound Recording (Detroit)
Richard Portman Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Ron Bochar Sound Editor Supervisor
Kam Chan Sound Editor Assistant
Chris Fielder Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Yvette Nabel Sound Editor Assistant
Joan Franklin Sound Editor Assistant
James Sabat Sound Mixer
speccase
Bruce Pross Foley Editor
Steve Visscher Foley Editor
Darrell Hanzalik Adr Editor
speccase
Paul Zydel Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Alixe Gordin Casting
Joy Todd Casting (Extras)
Lisa M Marfleet Casting Assistant
speccase

Publicity

Eric Myers Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Mirage Enterprises Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
The Effects House Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
General Camera Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Gilad Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Foreign Video Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Martha Appel Production Aide
John-Michael Maas Production Aide
Abby Margolis Production Aide
speccase
Ted Shuttleworth Production Aide
Matthew T Weiner Production Aide
Jane Raab Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Diana Schmidt Production Office Coordinator
Roe Bressan-Soto Production Office Coordinator
Loi Nalepka Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Jody Cregan Henry Production Associate
Deborah Johnson Production Controller
John Richardson Production Accountant
speccase
Robert Palo Production Accountant
Deborah D Johnson Production Accountant
Jono Oliver Production Assistant
speccase
Robert M Mcclung Production Assistant
Louis Sabat Boom Operator
James H Pollard Dolly Grip
speccase
William Patsos 2nd Grip
Timothy O'Dea 2nd Grip (Detroit)
George Patsos Key Grip
speccase
James Whalen (Dinny) Transportation Captain
Jude Aubrey Hindle Craft Service
speccase
Frank Mckenna Craft Service
Barbara Gurski Craft Service (Detroit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David A Starke Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Anthony Zappia Construction Coordinator
Gilbert Gertsen Construction Coordinator
Janet G Shaw Property Master
speccase
Loren Levy Property Master Assistant
Bob Wilson Property Master Assistant
Michele Poulik Property Master Assistant (Detroit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jim Fitzpatrick Chief Lighting Technician
Kevin Fitzpatrick Chief Lighting Technician Assistant
Robert Hayward Chief Lighting Technician Assistant (Detroit)
speccase

Post Production

Robert Kaiser Color Timer
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Peter Pastorelli Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Richard W Dooley Location Coordinator
Catherine M Thomas Location Coordinator (Detroit)
speccase

Location Assistant

Matt Widman Location Assistant
Linda Marshall-Smith Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Celia D Costas Unit Production Manager Assistant
Suzanne Schwarzer Costume Designer Assistant
Stephanie Koules Assistant (To Alan Pakula)
speccase
Robert I Smith Assistant (To Susan Solt)
William N Fordes Legal Technical Consultant
Lisa Stein Dga Trainee
speccase
Beth Minsky Legal Research Associate
speccase
Scott Turow Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST