skip navigation
Prancer

Prancer(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Prancer A little girl befriends a... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Prancer A little girl befriends a... MORE > $29.98
Regularly $29.98
buy now

Director

John D Hancock Director
speccase

Cast

Sam Elliott John Riggs
Rebecca Harrell Jessical Riggs
Cloris Leachman Mrs Mcfarland
speccase
Rutanya Alda Aunt Sarah
Abe Vigoda Orel Benton
Michael Constantine Mr Stewart/Santa
speccase
Ariana Richards Carol Wetherby
John Joseph Duda Steve Riggs
Mark Rolston Herb Drier
speccase
Johnny Galecki Billy Quinn
Walter Charles Minister
Victor Truro Mr Young
speccase
Marcia Porter Mrs Fairburn
Loren Janes Mr Soot
speccase
Shirley Starnes Mrs Hofsetter
speccase
Joseph Morano Boy With Santa
Belinda Bremner Miss Bedelia
speccase
Terry Jayjack Mrs Wetherby
speccase
Sandra Olson Town Woman
Dan Atherton Town Man
Boo (Boo) Prancer
speccase
Ralph Grierson Performer
speccase
Nyle Steiner Performer
Frank Welker Voice Of Prancer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Misha Suslov Director Of Photography
Buzz Feitshans, Iv Director Of Photography (Reindeer Unit)
Daniel Cary Mccrystal Camera Assistant (Reindeer Unit)
speccase
Patrick Loungway Camera Assistant (Matte)
Eugene Shlugleit Camera Operator
John Verardi 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Ed Giovanni 1st Assistant Camera
Rick Fee 1st Assistant Camera
Gerry O'Malley 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Salvatore Totino 2nd Assistant Camera
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Greg Taylor Screenwriter
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Hester Hargett-Aupetit Associate Producer
Greg Taylor Co-Producer
speccase
Mike Petzold Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Rosenberg Editor (Film)
Jack Hofstra Additional Editing
speccase
Scott Brock 1st Assistant Editor
Greg Hayden Assistant Editor
Gilberto Costa-Nunes Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
Maurice Jarre Music Conductor
speccase
Leslie Morris Music Contractor
Dan Carlin Music Editor Supervisor
Katherine Quittner Music Editor Associate
speccase
Patricia Carlin Music Editor Assistant
Carl Zittrer Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Donald P H Eaton 1st Assistant Director
Ian Foster Woolf 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Marc Dabe Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

John D K Brunner Special Effects Operator
Andrew Workman Special Effects Operator
J Edward Talley Special Effects Operator
speccase
Donald Bowman Modelmaker
Craig Barron Special Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Menzel Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Robert Willard Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lance Anderson Makeup Design
Michael White Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Denny Burt Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Naomi Slodki On-Set Dresser
Naomi Slodki On-Set Dresser
Mark Newton Scenic Artist
speccase
Mark S Turner Scenic Artist
Wendy Jo Martin Scenic Artist
Janice Meloy Scenic Artist
speccase
Judi Sandin Set Decorator
Thomas P. Wilkins Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Chester Kaczenski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Andy Nelson Sound Rerecording Mixer
Don White Sound Rerecording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
David Mcmoyler Sound Editor Supervisor
Christopher Assells Sound Editor
Mark Friedgen Sound Editor
speccase
Michael Graham Sound Editor
A David Marshall Sound Editor
Scot Tinsley Sound Editor
speccase
Rusty Tinsley Sound Editor
Charles R Beith Sound Editor
David Gordon Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
George Bell Sound Editor Assistant
Patsy Nedd Foley Artist
speccase
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
Kristi Johns Adr Editor Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Craig Campobasso Casting (Los Angeles)
Barbara Harris Casting (Adr Voice)
speccase
Irene Schaffer-Stockton Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

R L Tolbert Stunts
speccase
Kay Whipple Stunts
Bobby Porter Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Tom Gray Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Nelson Entertainment Production Company
Cineplex Odeon Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Echo Films Services Production Company
speccase
Triad Music Inc Production Company
Matte World Digital Production Company
Lorimar Studios Production Company
speccase
Casablanca Sound Services Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Perpetual Motion Picture Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Cineplex Odeon Films Distribution Sales
speccase
Peter De Les Dernier Cable Operator
Orion Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Greater Union Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nelson Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Andrew La Marca Production Supervisor
Sheila Warner Production Coordinator
Jack Haddox Production Accountant
speccase
Kaye Nottbusch Costumer Assistant
Duane Arndt Production Assistant (Art Department)
Bill Badalato Production Manager
speccase
Richard McWhorter Production Manager
Krystyna Demkowicz Production Manager (Special Effects)
David Halbert Boom Operator
speccase
L D Dodson Bestboy
Logan Birkshire Bestboy Grip
speccase
Gene Poole Key Grip
speccase
Barry A Nolan Miniature Photography Supervisor
Mark Mccarty Swing Gang
speccase
Alvin D Hurd Transportation Captain
Dan Gearhart Transportation Coordinator
David Meeks Head Animal Trainer
speccase
Tom Seegars Animal Trainer
William Estep Animal Trainer
Bobby Baldwin Animal Trainer
speccase
Amy E Duddleston Apprentice Editor
Christopher S Capp Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

James Brinson Construction Coordinator
Alan Hale Carpenter
David Stonestreet Construction Foreman
speccase
Jerry Scroggins Set Production Assistant
Anthony M. Thorpe Property Master
Timothy Pope Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rocco Lombardi Generator Operator
Rusty Edmonson Electrician
Dennis Rice Electrician
speccase
Frank Caslin Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Pauker Post-Production Supervisor
Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Dennis Brookins Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

James J Klekowski Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Patricia J Amaral Production Accountant Assistant
Angela Lewis Assistant (To John Hancock)
Joshua Ravetch Assistant (To John Hancock)
speccase
Patrick Russ Assistant (To Maurice Jarre)
Michael Pangrazio Supervisor
Ronald Carr Paramedic (On-Set)
speccase
Rob Risner Office Assistant
Joe Bogdanovic Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Jona Swanson Various
Sue Shufelt Various
speccase
Gloria Cheng Various
Sylvia Woods Various
Don White Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST